tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-53502550812115732872024-03-19T06:10:29.540-04:00Club Wago's Dirt Racing BlogJamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.comBlogger1156125tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-23996889223478057812020-09-10T10:39:00.101-04:002024-03-18T07:22:39.998-04:00....<p></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Larry Acker<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Big Diamond Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Grandview Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Don Ackner <br />
*4 time Devil’s Bowl Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Airborne Speedway Park champion <br />*</span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Lebanon Valley Speedway
championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Albany-Saratoga Speedway championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Mr DIRT Track USA (Lebanon Valley) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p><br /> Freddy Adam<br />*Race of Champions 200 (Langhorne) winner</o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><br />Chuck Akulis<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*14 time Five Mile
Point Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*8 time Penn Can
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Land of Legends Raceway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Five Mile Point Speedway career wins leader</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Les Alberti<br />
*Mr. DIRT Track USA (Lebanon Valley) winner <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Dean Applegate<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*East Windsor
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Wayne Ashton<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Humberstone Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ryan Arbuthnot<br /><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Brockville Ontario Speedway champion</b><br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Can Am Speedway
championship</b><br /></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Andy Bachetti<br />
*9 time Lebanon Valley Speedway 358 champion<br /><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*6<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;"> time Lebanon Valley Speedway champion</span></b><br />
</span>*3 time Orange County Fair Speedway 358 champion<br />
*3 time Short Track Super Series champion (2 North region)<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;"><br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*2 time Afton Motorsports Park champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*2 time Accord Speedway champion <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*6<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;"> time Mr DIRT Track USA
(Lebanon Valley) winner <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Lebanon Valley 200 winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bill Bachman<br />
*Nazareth Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Gary Balough<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Super DIRT
Week 200 (Syracuse) winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Eastern States 200 (Orange County) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Dennis Bailey<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Big Diamond Speedway championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Grandview Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Alan Barker<br />
*3 time Thunder Mountain Speedway champion<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">John Barker Jr<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Fulton Speedway championship </span></b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">
<br />
Ray Bateman<br />
</span>*Tri Track Series championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Kevin Bates<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Five Mile Point
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Sammy Beavers<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time East Windsor
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Flemington Speedway championship</span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Geno Begolo<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Humberstone Speedway championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Merrittville Speedway
championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Ransomville Speedway championship</span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jim Begolo<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Humberstone Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Harry Behrent<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Eastern States 100
(Orange County) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Eastern States 200 (Orange County) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Rodney Beltz<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*BRP Modified Tour
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Johnny Bennett Jr<br />
*Georgetown Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Buddy Bergstresser<br />
*Nazareth Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jackie Bergstresser<br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Flemington Speedway championship<br />
<br /><br />
Steve Bernard<br />
</span>*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time DIRTcar 358 Series
champion <br />*3 time RPM Speedway champion<br />
</span>*Can Am Speedway championship <br />*Autodrome Drummond championship<br />*Drummondville 150 winner<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Francois Bernier<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*5 time Autodrome
Granby champion<br />*Autodrome Drummond championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Steve Bernier<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Airborne
Speedway Park champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Autodrome
Granby champion<br />*Autodrome Drummond championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><br />Pete Bicknell<br />
*25 time Merrittville Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*13 time Ransomville
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">13 time Humberstone Speedway champion</span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;"><br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time DIRTcar 358 Series
champion <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Ohsweken Speedway championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*5 time Salute to the Troops 150 (Syracuse) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Humberstone Speedway career wins leader <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Merrittville Speedway career
wins leader <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Ransomville Speedway career wins leader<br />*Canadian 358 Series championship <br /><br /></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Denzil Billings<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Brockville
Ontario Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Cornwall
Motor Speedway champion</b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">
<!--[if !supportLineBreakNewLine]--><br style="mso-special-character: line-break;" />
<!--[endif]--><o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Rick Bishop<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Delaware International Speedway championship <span style="mso-tab-count: 1;"> </span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal" style="tab-stops: 254.25pt;"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal" style="tab-stops: 254.25pt;"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Pierre Bissonnette<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Cornwall Motor Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal" style="tab-stops: 254.25pt;"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal" style="tab-stops: 254.25pt;"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">John Blackey<br />
*Grandview Speedway championship <br />
<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner</span><o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Lou Blaney<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">5 time Sharon Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time Lernerville Speedway
champion <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Mercer Raceway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Sharon Speedway
career wins leader<br /><br /></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Tony Blake<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Brockville Ontario
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Lee Bliss<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Monroe County
Fairgrounds championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Alain Boisvert<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Autodrome
Granby champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Cornwall Motor
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Kevin Bolland<br />
*4 time Tri City Raceway champion<br />
*3 time Lernerville Speedway champion <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Chuck Boos<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Humberstone Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Ransomville Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bobby Bottcher<br />
*Orange County Fair Speedway championship<br />
*Eastern States 200 (Orange County) winner<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Steve Bottcher<br />
*Orange County Fair Speedway 358 championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Danny Bouc<br />*New Egypt Speedway championship<br />
*Coalcracker 72 (Big Diamond) winner<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Rusty Bowlby<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*East Windsor
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Chuck Bower<br />
*Brewerton Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mike Bowman<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Humberstone Speedway
championship<br />*Merrittville Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Chad Brachmann<br />
*3 time Merrittville Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time BRP Modified Tour
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Ransomville Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">John Braymer<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Sharon
Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Walt Breeding<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*DIRTcar Nationals
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ken Brenn Jr<br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Flemington Speedway champion <br />
<br /><br />
John Breyman<br />
</span>*Lernerville Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Freddy Brightbill<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time MODCAR Series
champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*MODCAR Series career
wins leader</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Kenny Brightbill<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Reading
Fairgrounds champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time East Windsor
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time DIRTcar
Nationals champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Bridgeport Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Penn National Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Big Diamond Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Delaware
International Speedway championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Flemington Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Flemington Speedway 358 championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*MODCAR Series championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Tri Track Series championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*4 time Daniel Boone 200 (Reading) winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*2 time Coalcracker 72 (Big Diamond) winner <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Mr DIRT Track USA (Lebanon Valley) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Fonda 200 winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Outlaw 200 (Fulton) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Super DIRT Week 200 (Syracuse) winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Nazareth National 200 winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Eastern States 200 (Orange County)
winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Reading Fairgrounds career wins
leader <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*BAPS Speedway career wins leader</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Peter Britten<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Albany-Saratoga
Speedway championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Salute to the Troops 150 (Oswego) winner<br />*Eastern States 100 (Orange County) winner </b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Claude Brouillard<br />*Autodrome Granby championship<br /><br /></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jackie Brown Jr<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Accord Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ray Brown<br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time Orange County Fair Speedway
champion <br />
<br /><br />
Jeff Brownell Jr<br />
</span>*2 time Glen Ridge Motorsports Park champion <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Hal Browning<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Delaware
International Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mike Bruno<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Airborne Speedway
Park championship<br /><br /><br />Tim Buckwalter<br />*Big Diamond Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bill Buehrle<br />
*Grandview Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">H.J. Bunting<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*7 time Delaware
International Speedway champion</b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><br />Harold Bunting<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Delaware
International Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time Georgetown Speedway
champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Georgetown Speedway career wins leader <span style="mso-tab-count: 1;"> </span><span style="mso-spacerun: yes;"> </span></span></b></p><p class="MsoNormal" style="tab-stops: 223.5pt;"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">
<br />
Richie Burgess<br />
</span>*Lebanon Valley Speedway 358 championship <br />
<br /><br />
Todd Burley<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Ransomville
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Utica Rome Speedway
championship </b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">
<br />
Bobby Butcher<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Five Mile Point
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jon Button<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Utica Rome Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Will Cagle<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*6 time Land of
Legends Raceway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*6 time Weedsport
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*5 time Orange County Fair Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*5 time Rolling
Wheels Raceway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*5 time Super DIRTcar Series champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*East Windsor
Speedway big block championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Brewerton Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Nazareth Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*All Stars of Racing championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Eastern States 200 (Orange County) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Rolling Wheels Raceway career
wins leader <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Weedsport Speedway career wins leader</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bob Cain<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Weedsport Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Dave Camara<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time
Albany-Saratoga Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Devil’s Bowl
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Fonda
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Autodrome Granby championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*USNA 200 (Syracuse) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Tom Capie<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Bridgeport Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Frankie Caprara<br />
*Can Am Speedway championship<br /><o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Doug Carlyle<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Cornwall
Motor Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time Mohawk International Raceway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*2 time Can Am Speedway champion <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*DIRTcar 358 Series championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner</span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Daryl Carman<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time East Windsor
Speedway champion </b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">
<!--[if !supportLineBreakNewLine]--><br style="mso-special-character: line-break;" />
<!--[endif]--><o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Rags Carter<br />
*3 time Nazareth Speedway champion <br />
*Eastern States 200 (Orange County) winner<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Larry Catlin<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Five Mile
Point Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Penn Can Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Deforest Chalker<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Five Mile
Point Speedway championship </b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">
<br />
George Chalker<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Five Mile Point
Speedway championship</b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> <br /><br /></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Gerald Chamberlain<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Reading
Fairgrounds champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Flemington Speedway champion <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Daniel Boone 200 (Reading) winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Eastern States 200 (Orange County)
winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Lebanon Valley 200 winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Rene Charland<br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Fonda Speedway championship <br />
</span>*Lebanon Valley 200 winner <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bud Christman<br />
*Salute to the Troops 150 (Syracuse) winner <br /><br /><br />Ayden Cipriano<br />*Tri City Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Chuck Ciprich<br />*Land of Legends Raceway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mario Clair<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Cornwall Motor
Speedway championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Autodrome Granby championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">DIRTcar 358 Series championship </span></b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">
<br />
Vic Coffey<br />
</span>*Can Am Speedway championship <br />
*2 time Super DIRT Week 200 (Syracuse) winner<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Red Coffin<br />
*Grandview Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Raymond Collette<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Autodrome Granby championship</span></b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">
<br />
Kevin Collins<br />
</span>*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Tri Track Series
champion<br />
</span>*Nazareth Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Carl Collis<br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Orange County Fair Speedway
championship <br />
</span>*Nazareth Speedway championship <br />
*Tri Track Series championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jake Collis<br />
*Nazareth Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mike Colsten<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">5 time Five Mile Point Speedway champion <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Thunder Mountain Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Chad Cook<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Afton Motorsports Park champion</span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b>Jerry Cook<br /></b><b>*Fonda Speedway championship <br /></b><b>*Land of Legends Raceway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b>Ken Coon<br /></b><b>*2 time Lebanon Valley Speedway champion<br /></b><b>*Lebanon Valley 200 winner </b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b>
<br />
Tony Corcoran<br />
*Can Am Speedway championship <br />
</b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*358 DIRTcar Series championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Pete Cordes<br />
*Five Mile Point Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Pete Corey<br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time Fonda Speedway champion <br />
*Victoria Speedway championship <br />
</span>*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Race of Champions 200
(Langhorne) winner <br />
</span>*Lebanon Valley 200 winner <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Tom Corellis<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*8 time Lebanon
Valley Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Mr DIRT Track USA (Lebanon Valley)
winner <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Lebanon Valley 200 winner<br /><br /><br />Corey Cormier<br />*Accord Speedway championship <br /><br /><br />Cory Costa<br />*Outlaw Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mike Covey<br />
*Georgetown Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">C.D. Coville<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Airborne Speedway Park champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Albany-Saratoga Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Devil’s Bowl Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Eastern States 200 (Orange County) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Airborne Speedway Park career wins leader</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Frank Cozze<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time New Egypt
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Flemington Speedway
championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Eastern States 200 (Orange County) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Outlaw 200 (Fulton) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Super DIRT Week 200 (Syracuse) winner<br /><br /></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ron Crash<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Sharon Speedway
championship</b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">
<br />
Jim Crawn<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Five Mile
Point Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Danny Creeden<br />*2 time Accord Speedway champion<br />
*Thunder Mountain Speedway championship <br />
*Orange County Fair Speedway 358 championship<br />*Five Mile Point Speedway championship<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Howie Cronce<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Flemington Speedway
358 championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Rob Curtis<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Sharon Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Mercer Raceway championship<br /><br /><br />Pierre DaGenais<br />*7 time Autodrome Edelweiss champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">John Dahm<br />
*2 time Can Am Speedway champion <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ray Dalmata<br />
*Fonda Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Pete Damiani<br />
*Grandview Speedway championship <br />
<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner</span><o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Steve Danish<br />
*3 time Fonda Speedway champion <o:p></o:p></b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><br />Ronnie Davis<br />*Thunder Mountain Speedway 358 championship <br />*Fulton Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Billy Decker<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*5 time Brewerton
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Fulton
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Weedsport
Speedway champion <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Super DIRTcar Series champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Lebanon
Valley Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Land of Legends
Raceway championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Rolling Wheels
Raceway championship <br />*Thunder Mountain Speedway championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Short Track Super Series North Region
championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*RoC Dirt Tour championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*7 time Salute to the Troops 150 (Syracuse & Oswego) winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Outlaw 200 (Fulton) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Super DIRT Week 200 (Syracuse) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Lebanon
Valley 200 winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Mr DIRT Track USA (Lebanon Valley) winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*World Series 200 (Rolling Wheels) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Eastern States 100 (Orange County) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Eastern States 200 (Orange County) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mike Decker<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Thunder Mountain
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Willy Decker<br />
*2 time Utica Rome Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Brewerton Speedway championship </span></b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">
<br />
Eddie Delmolino<br />
*Lebanon Valley Speedway championship <br />
*Mr DIRT Track USA (Lebanon Valley) winner<br />
<br /><br /> Matt DeLorenzo<br />
</span>*2-time <span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Fonda Speedway champion<br />*Albany-Saratoga Speedway championship<br />
<br /><br />
Russ Delp<br />
</span>*Orange County Fair Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Meme DeSantis<br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Bridgeport Speedway championship <br />
</span>*BAPS Speedway championship <br />
<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*3 time Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner<br /><br /><br />Mathieu DesJardins<br />*2 time Autodrome Drummond champion</span><o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Billy Deskovick<br />
*Orange County Fair Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Alan Dellinger<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Sharon Speedway
championship<br /><br /><br />Joe Dgien<br />*Woodhull Raceway championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Don Diffendorf<br />
*Five Mile Point Speedway championship <br /><br /><br />Caleb Dillard<br />*2 time Short Track Super Series Cajun Region champion<br /><br /><br /><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Kyle Dingwall<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Cornwall Motor Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Brockville Ontario Speedway championship</b><o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Fred Dmuchowski<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">East Windsor Speedway championship </span></b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">
<br />
Russ Dodd<br />
</span>*Orange County Fair Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Joel Doiron<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Cornwall Motor
Speedway championship<br />*Autodrome Edelweiss championship </b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ovide Doiron<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Mohawk
International Raceway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Cornwall
Motor Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Brockville Ontario
Speedway championship<br />*Autodrome Edelweiss championship <br />*Dream 200 (Brockville $25k) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Joe Donahue<br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">4 time Five Mile Point Speedway
champion <br />
</span>*2 time Penn Can Speedway champion <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Tim Doran<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time Sharon Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Mercer Raceway championship<br /><br /><br />Dan Douville<br />*Canaan Fairgrounds championship <br /><br /><br />Demetrios Drellos<br />*Fonda Speedway championship<br />*Albany-Saratoga Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Billy Dunn<br />
*6 time Can Am Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*5 time Mohawk
Internationa Raceway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Utica Rome Speedway championship <br />*DIRTcar 358 Series championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Super DIRT Week 200 (Syracuse) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Patrick Dupree<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Airborne
Speedway Park champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Pepper Eastman<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Monroe County
Fairgrounds championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Charlie Eckert<br />
*3 time Coalcracker 72 winner <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Gary Edwards Jr<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Orange County Fair
Speedway 358 championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Terry Edwards<br />
*Ransomville Speedway championship<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ricky Elliott<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Georgetown
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Delaware
International Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bob Ellis<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Devil’s Bowl
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Tommy Ellis<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Penn Can
Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Chuck Ely<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Albany-Saratoga
Speedway championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Devil’s Bowl
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bob Emerich<br />
*Coaclracker ’72 (Big Diamond) winner <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Todd English<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Hidden Valley
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Fritz Epright<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Flemington Speedway 358 championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Tri Track Series championship</span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b>Donny Erb<br /></b><b>*Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner</b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b>
<br />
Mike Erb<br />
*Grandview Speedway championship<br /></b><b>*Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner</b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b>
<br />
Richie Eurich<br />
*7 time Orange County Fair Speedway champion<br />
*Nazareth Speedway championship <br />
</b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Eastern States 200 (Orange County)
winner<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;"><br />
<br /><br />
Jackie Evans<br />
</span>*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Reading Fairgrounds
championship <br />
</span>*Lebanon Valley 200 winner <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Fred Fehr<br />
*Nazareth Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Elvin Felty<br />
*4 time Penn National Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Port Royal Speedway
career wins leader</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Anthony Ferraiuolo IV<br />
*Eastern States 100 (Orange County) winner<br style="mso-special-character: line-break;" />
<!--[if !supportLineBreakNewLine]--><br style="mso-special-character: line-break;" />
<!--[endif]--><o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Howie Finch<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Orange County Fair
Speedway 358 championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Brian Fink<br />
*Tri City Raceway championship<br />*Sportsman's Speedway championship <br /><br /><br />Kyle Fink<br />*Sportsman's Speedway championship<br />*Tri City Raceway Park championship </b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Glenn Fitzcharles<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*East Windsor
Speedway championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Flemington Speedway
championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner</span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">John Flach<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Lebanon
Valley Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Johnny Flach<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Lebanon Valley
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mark Flach<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Lebanon Valley
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mark Flick<br />
*Lernerville Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mark Fluery<br />
*Lebanon Valley Speedway championship <br />
*Mr DIRT Track USA (Lebanon Valley) winner<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">George Foley<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Airborne Speedway
Park championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jack Follweiler<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Big Diamond Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Grandview Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Maynard Forette<br />
*Fonda Speedway championship<br /><br /><br />Tom Forward<br />*Canaan Fairgrounds championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Chuck Frazier<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Autodrome Granby
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Karl Freyer<br />
*Tri Track Series championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Stan Friesen<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Humberstone Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Ransomville Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Weedsport Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Stewart Friesen<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">7 time Utica Rome Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">4 time Fonda Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time RoC Dirt Tour champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Five Mile
Point Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time DIRTcar
Nationals champion<br /><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*2 time Short Track Super Series North Region champion<br /></span></b></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><b>*2 time Short Track Super Series South Region champion<br /></b></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Short Track Super Series Sunshine Swing (All-Tech) championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Short Track Super Series career wins leader<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Utica Rome Speedway career wins
leader<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*5 time Super DIRT Week 200 (Syracuse & Oswego) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Eastern States 200 (Orange County) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Eastern States 100 (Orange County) winner<br /><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*3 time Fonda 200 winner</span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> <br /></o:p></b>*Salute to the Troops 150 (Oswego) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Mr DIRT Track USA (Lebanon Valley) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p>*Speed Showcase 200 (Port Royal) winner<br />*New Yorker (Utica Rome $25k) winner <br /><br /></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Doug Fuller<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Brewerton Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Tim Fuller<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Fulton
Speedway champion<br /><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Can Am Speedway champion</b></b><br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Weedsport
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Mohawk International Raceway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time DIRTcar 358 Series champion<b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><br /></b>*2 time Evans Mills Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Fonda Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*DIRTcar Nationals
championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Super DIRTcar Series championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time Outlaw 200 (Fulton) winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Salute to the Troops 150 (Syracuse & Oswego) winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*World Series 200 (Rolling Wheels) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Super DIRT Week 200 (Syracuse) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mark Fusco<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Tri Track Series
championship<br /><br /><br />Eric Gabany<br />*Mercer Raceway Park championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jim Gabriel<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Afton Motorsports
Park championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Doug Garrison<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Lebanon Valley
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bobby Gerhart<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time Reading Fairgrounds champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Lebanon Valley 200 winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mitch Gibbs<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Afton
Motorsports Park champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Five Mile Point Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Fulton Speedway championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Utica Rome Speedway championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Thunder Mountain Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">RoC Dirt Tour championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">RoC North Dirt Tour
championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Afton Motorsports Park career wins leader</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bill Gill<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Can Am Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Lee Gill<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">5 time Brockville Ontario Speedway<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Can Am Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ryan Godown<br />
*5 time New Egypt Speedway champion<br /><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time <span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Georgetown Speedway champion</span></b></b><br />*2 time Bridgeport Motorsports Park champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Big Diamond Speedway
championship</b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;"><br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">RoC South Dirt Tour
championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Coalcracker 72 (Big Diamond) winner<br />*2 time Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner <br />*Rebel 50 (Cherokee) winner<br />*Mods in the Marsh 75 (Boothill) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Gary Gollub<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Bridgeport Speedway championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*MODCAR Series championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Leon Gonyo<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Airborne
Speedway Park champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Autodrome Granby
championship<br />*Canadian 358 Series championship <br /><br /></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Joey Grammes<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Penn Can Speedway
championship<br /><br /><br />Troy Gray<br />*Bear Ridge Speedway championship </b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Robbie Green<br />
*Orange County Fair Speedway 358 championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Guy Griffin<br />
*Mercer Raceway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Pee Wee Griffin<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time East Windsor Speedway champion<br /><br /><br />Brandon Grosso<br />*New Egypt Speedway championship </span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b>Frank Guidace<br />
*4 time Mercer Raceway champion <br />
<br /><br /> Mike Gular<br />
</b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Penn Can Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Grandview Speedway championship <br />*Big Diamond Speedway championship<br />*New Egypt Speedway championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner</span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b>Brett Haas<br /></b><b>*Lebanon Valley Speedway 358 championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p><br />Justin Haers<br />*3 time Land of Legends Raceway champion<br /><br /></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Karl Haeuseel<br />
*2 time Lebanon Valley Speedway champion <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Tom Hager<br />
*2 time Nazareth Speedway champion<span style="mso-spacerun: yes;"> </span><o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Harvey Hainer<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Humberstone Speedway championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Ransomville Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jackie Hamilton<br />
*Flemington Speedway championship<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Calvin Hammond<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Delaware
International Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jerry Hansen<br />
*Ransomville Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Craig Hanson<br />
*Glen Ridge Motorsports Park championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Francis Hardner<br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Grandview Speedway championship <br />
<br /><br />
D.D. Harris<br />
</span>*Lebanon Valley Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">George Harrison<br />
*Georgetown Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Don Hart Jr<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Five Mile Point Speedway championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Redline Raceway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Newt Hartman<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time East Windsor
Speedway champion<br /><br /></b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Steve Hartman<br />*2 time Woodhull Raceway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Kevin Hartnett<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*6 time Penn Can
Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Otto Harwi<br />
*5 time Nazareth Speedway champion <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bobby Hauer<br />
*Reading Fairgrounds championship <br />
<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner</span><o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jimmy Hauser<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Orange County Fair
Speedway 358 championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Salute to the Troops 150 (Syracuse) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Dick Havens<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Flemington
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">East Windsor Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Grandview Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mark Hawkins<br />
*Outlaw Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bobby Hayes Jr<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Orange County Fair
Speedway 358 championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Brett Hearn<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*16 time Orange
County Fair Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*13 time Lebanon
Valley Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*8 time
Albany-Saratoga Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*8 time DIRTcar
Nationals champion <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*8 time Super DIRTcar Series champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*7 time Orange County
Fair Speedway 358 champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Tri Track
Series champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Rolling
Wheels Raceway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Lebanon
Valley Speedway 358 champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Utica Rome Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Accord Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">358 DIRTcar Series championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*17 time Eastern States 100 (Orange County) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*12 time Eastern States 200 (Orange County) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*12 time Mr DIRT Track USA (Lebanon Valley) winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*6 time Salute to the Troops 150 (Syracuse) winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">6 time Super DIRT Week 200 (Syracuse)
winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*6 time Lebanon Valley 200 winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*4 time Fonda 200 winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time World Series 200 (Rolling
Wheels) winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Granby 200 winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Outlaw 200 (Fulton) winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Canandaigua 200 winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Super DIRTcar Series career
wins leader<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">DIRTcar 358 Series career wins
leader<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*DIRTcar Nationals career wins leader <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Albany-Saratoga Speedway career
wins leader<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Orange County Fair Speedway
career wins leader<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Hagerstown Speedway career wins
leader <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*New York State Fairgrounds career wins leader</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Dave Heaslip<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Cornwall
Motor Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Mohawk International Raceway champion <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Can Am Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">David Hebert<br /><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*8 time Autodrome Granby champion</b><br />*6 time Autodrome Drummond champion</b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><br />*4 time RPM Speedway champion<br />*Canadian Big Block Series championship<br />*Canadian 358 Series championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">J.R. Heffner<br />
*2 time Lebanon Valley Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Lebanon
Valley Speedway 358 champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Mr DIRT Track USA (Lebanon Valley) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Lebanon Valley 200
winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Don Hendenberg<br />
*Fonda Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Wade Hendrickson<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Bridgeport
Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jeff Heotzler<br />
*5 time Accord Speedway champion <br />
*4 time Orange County Fair Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Orange County Fair Speedway
358 championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*DIRTcar 358 Series championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Mr DIRT Track USA (Lebanon Valley) winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Eastern States 100 (Orange County) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Salute to the Troops 150 (Syracuse) winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Eastern States 200 (Orange County) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jeep Herbert<br />
*Fonda Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jerry Higbie<br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">4 time Orange County Fair Speedway
champion<br />
</span>*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time Orange County Fair
Speedway 358 champion<br />
</span>*3 time Accord Speedway champion <br />
*Eastern States 100 (Orange County) winner<br />
*Eastern States 200 (Orange County) winner<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Lynn Highhouse<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Penn Can
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Five Mile Point Speedway championship<br /><br /><br />Chris Hile<br />*Brewerton Speedway championship </span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b>Adam Hilton<br /></b><b>*Freedom Motorsports Park championship </b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b>
<br />
Tim Hindley<br />
</b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Orange County Fair Speedway champion<br />
</span>*Orange County Fair Speedway 358 championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mark Hitchcock<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Cornwall Motor
Speedway championship </b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">
<br />
Dutch Hoag<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Monroe County
Fairgrounds champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Land of Legends Raceway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Monroe County Fairgrounds
career wins leader <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Race of Champions 200 (Langhorne) winner </b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><br />Ray Hoard<br />*Devil's Bowl Speedway championship<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Doug Hoffman<br />
*6 time East Windsor Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*5 time Big Diamond
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time Bridgeport Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Nazareth Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Tri Track Series champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Penn National Speedway championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Super DIRTcar Series
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">DIRTcar Nationals championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Eastern States 100 (Orange County) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*3 time Fonda 200 winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*3 time Coalcracker 72 (Big Diamond) winner <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*2 time Lebanon Valley 200 winner <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Salute to the Troops 150 (Syracuse) winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Super DIRT Week 200 (Syracuse) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Eastern States 200 (Orange County)
winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Mid Atlantic 200 (Bridgeport) winner </b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">
<!--[if !supportLineBreakNewLine]--><br style="mso-special-character: line-break;" />
<!--[endif]--></span><o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Keith Hoffman<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Big Diamond
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">New Egypt Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Coalcracker 72 (Big Diamond) winner<br /><br /><br />Kevin Hoffman<br />*Tri City Raceway Park championship </b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jeff Hoffman<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*BRP Modified Tour
championship<br /><br /><br />Hayden Holden<br />*Hidden Valley Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jimmy Holden<br />
*6 time Mercer Raceway champion <br />*Hidden Valley Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Justin Holland<br />
*Five Mile Point Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ronnie Holmes<br />
*Utica Rome Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jimmy Horton<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*9 time Bridgeport
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time East Windsor
Speedway big block champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Orange County
Fair Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time New Egypt
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time DIRTcar
Nationals champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Tri Track Series
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*East Windsor
Speedway championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Bridgeport Speedway
358 championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Flemington Speedway 358 championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*RoC South Dirt Tour championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*MODCAR Series champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Fonda 200 winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Super DIRT Week 200 (Syracuse) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Eastern States 200 (Orange
County) winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Lebanon Valley 200 winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Bridgeport Speedway career wins leader<span style="mso-spacerun: yes;"> <br /></span></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*East Windsor Speedway career wins leader</span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b>Randy Hotaling<br />
*Glen Ridge Motorsports Park championship <br />
<br /><br />
Lin Hough<br />
*4 time Outlaw Speedway champion <br />*Woodhull Raceway championship<br />
</b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*DIRTcar 358 Series championship<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Roscoe Hough<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Monroe County
Fairgrounds championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Steve Hough<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Lebanon Valley
Speedway 358 championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Duane Howard<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*9 time Big Diamond
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*6 time Grandview
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">4 time Bridgeport Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Penn National Speedway champion <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*7 time Coalcracker 72 (Big Diamond) winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*5 time Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner</span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><br /></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">
Lloyd Hoyt<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Humberstone Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Rolling Wheels Raceway championship</span></b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">
<br />
Mert Hulbert<br />
</span>*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Lebanon Valley Speedway
championship <br />
</span>*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Mr DIRT Track USA (Lebanon
Valley) winner<br />
</span>*Lebanon Valley 200 winner <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p><br /><br />J.R. Hurlburt<br />*Thunder Mountain Speedway championship <br /><br /></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Leroy Hurlburt<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Brewerton Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mike Iles<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Bridgeport Speedway
championship </b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">
<br />
Gary Iulg<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Ransomville
Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Alan Jacobs<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Mohawk International
Raceway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Richard Jarvis<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Delaware
International Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Butch Jelley<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Devil’s Bowl
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Wayne Jelley<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Lebanon Valley
Speedway 358 championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Salute to the Troops 150 (Syracuse) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Paul Jensen<br />
*4 time Utica Rome Speedway champion <br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Fulton Speedway champion<br />
</span>*Thunder Mountain Speedway championship <br />
*Outlaw 200 (Fulton) winner<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Matt Jester<br />
*2 time Delaware International Speedway champion<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Alan Johnson<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*9 time Weedsport
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*8 time Rolling
Wheels Raceway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*6 time Land of
Legends Raceway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*5 time Super DIRTcar
Series champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*5 time Ransomville
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">4 time Brewerton Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time DIRTcar 358 Series champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Fulton
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time DIRTcar Nationals champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Merrittville Speedway
championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Outlaw Speedway championship <br />*Waterloo Speedway championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">RoC Dirt Tour championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">4 time Outlaw 200 (Fulton)
winner<br />*3 time Super DIRT Week 200 (Syracuse) winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Granby 200 winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*World Series 200 (Rolling Wheels) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Eastern States 100 (Orange County) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Eastern States 200 (Orange County)
winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Canandaigua 200 winner <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Lebanon Valley 200 winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Land of Legends Raceway career wins leader</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Danny Johnson<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*8 time Ransomville
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">5 time Rolling Wheels Raceway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*5 time DIRTcar 358 Series champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Super DIRTcar
Series champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Super DIRTcar
Series champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Land of
Legends Raceway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time DIRTcar
Nationals champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Weedsport
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Orange County Fair Speedway 358
champion <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*RoC Dirt Tour championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*6 time Eastern States 200 (Orange County) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*5 time Eastern States 100 (Orange County) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3<span style="mso-spacerun: yes;">
</span>time Outlaw 200 (Fulton) winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Lebanon Valley 200 winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Salute to the Troops 150 (Syracuse) winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Super DIRT Week 200 (Syracuse)
winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Susquehanna 200 winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Mr DIRT Track USA (Lebanon Valley)
winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Mid Atlantic 200 (Bridgeport) winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*World Series 200 (Rolling Wheels) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Granby 200 winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*RoC Dirt Tour career
wins leader</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jack Johnson<br />
*11 time Fonda Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*6 time Super DIRTcar
Series champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time
Albany-Saratoga Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Rolling Wheels Raceway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time DIRTcar
Nationals champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*USNA Series
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Brewerton Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Weedsport Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Utica Rome Speedway championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Nazareth National championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Lebanon Valley 200 winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Fonda 200 winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Super DIRT Week 200 (Syracuse) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*World Series 200
(Rolling Wheels) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Eastern States 200 (Orange County)
winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Susquehanna 200 winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Fonda Speedway career wins leader</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jimmy Johnson Jr<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Can Am
Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Lou Johnson<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Georgetown Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Marc Johnson<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Albany-Saratoga Speedway champion <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*King of Dirt 358 Series championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Milt Johnson<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Land of Legends
Raceway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ronnie Johnson<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;"> time Fonda Speedway champion <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*RoC North Dirt Tour championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ray Kable<br />
*Georgetown Speedway championship<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Les Katona<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time East Windsor
Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Frank Keene<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Airborne Speedway
Park championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Dave Kelly<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Grandview Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Delaware
International Speedway championship<br /><br /></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mike Ketchum<br />
*Glen Ridge Motorsports Park championship <br />
<br /><br />
Dickie Kieper<br />
*Eastern States 100 (Orange County) winner<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Rex King<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*6 time BRP Modified
Tour champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">5 time Sharon Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Mercer Raceway champion</b><br /></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Rex King Jr<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">4 time BRP Modified champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time Sharon Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Lernerville Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Russell King<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*BRP Modified Tour
championship<br /><br /><br />Mike Kinney<br />*Mercer Raceway Park championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Tommy Kinsella<br />
*Utica Rome Speedway championship <br />
*2 time Outlaw 200 (Fulton) winner<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Frank Kitchen<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Brewerton Speedway championship </span></b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">
<br />
Larry Kline<br />
</span>*Flemington Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Roger Knappenberger<br />
<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner</span><o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Dave Kniesel<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Five Mile
Point Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Brewerton Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Land of Legends
Raceway championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Weedsport Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Paul Koch<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Big Diamond Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Coalcracker 72 (Big Diamond) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">John Kozak<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Delaware
International Speedway championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*MODCAR Series
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p><br />Bill Krause<br />*Central PA Speedway championship <br /><br /></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bob Kraus<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Sharon
Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Butch Kreiser<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Big Diamond Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Gary Kreiser<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Big Diamond Speedway
championship<br /><br /><br />Brett Kressley<br />*Big Diamond Speedway championship<br />*Grandview Speedway championship <br />*Coalcracker 72 (Big Diamond) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Tommy Kristyak<br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">4 time Mercer Raceway champion<br />
</span>*Lernerville Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Brian Krummel<br />*Orange County Fair
Speedway 358 championship <br />
*Eastern States 100 (Orange County) winner<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Garrett Krummert<br />
*Mercer Raceway championship <br />*Lernerville Speedway championship<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">George Kueck<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*East Windsor
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Roy Kunkle<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*BAPS Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Neil Kumernitskey<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Bridgeport Speedway
championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Gary LaBagh<br />
*Orange County Fair Speedway 358 championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Tim LaDuc<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Devil’s Bowl
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Marcel LaFrance<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time Brockville Ontario Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Cornwall Motor Speedway championship</b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">
<br />
Real LaFrance<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Autodrome
Granby champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Stephane LaFrance<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Cornwall Motor
Speedway championship<br />*Autodrome Edelweiss championship </b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Larry Lampman<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Merrittville
Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mal Lane<br />
*Outlaw Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Dave Lape<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*7 time Fonda
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Weedsport
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Utica Rome
Speedway champion</b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Albany-Saratoga
Speedway championship <br />*Super DIRTcar Series championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*World Series 200 (Rolling Wheels) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Eastern States 200 (Orange County) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Rick Laubach<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time New Egypt
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Big Diamond Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Bridgeport Speedway
championship<br /><br /></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Laurent Ladouceur<br />*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">4 time Cornwall Motor Speedway champion<br />*2 time Autodrome Edelweiss champion <br />
*Can Am Speedway championship <br />
</span>*DIRTcar 358 Series championship<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ted Lamb<br />
*Fulton Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Dickie Larkin<br />
*2 time Lebananon Valley Speedway champion<br /><br /></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Roger Laureno<br />*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">6 time Bridgeport Speedway champion<br />
</span>*New Egypt Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">John Lazore<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Mohawk International
Raceway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Lou Lazzaro<br />*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">4 time Fonda Speedway champion <br />
*2 time Victoria Speedway champion <br />
*2 time All Stars of Racing champion <br />
</span>*Fonda 200 winner<br />
*Eastern States 200 (Orange County) winner<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Dave Leckonby<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Albany-Saratoga
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Rheal Ledoux<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Cornwall Motor
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Steve Lesirek<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Sharon Speedway
championship </b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">
<br />
Gary Lindberg<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Merrittville Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ivan Little<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Humberstone Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Ransomville Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Merrittville Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Don Loder<br />
*2 time Grandview Speedway champion<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p><br />L.J. Lombardo<br />*Lebanon Valley Speedway championship <br /><br /></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Chuck LoPresti<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Orange County Fair
Speedway 358 championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Paul Lotier<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Big Diamond Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Penn National Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner</span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b>Jim Luke<br /></b><b>*Fonda Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b>Ron Lux<br />
</b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Eastern States 200 (Orange County)
winner<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;"> <o:p></o:p></span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b>Ed Lynch<br />
*3 time Lernerville Speedway champion <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b>Bob MacGeorge<br />
*Five Mile Point Speedway championship <br />
<br /><br />
Sandy MacPherson<br />
</b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Ransomville Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jim Mahaney<br />
*Fulton Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mike Mahaney<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Afton Motorsports Park champion <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Albany-Saratoga Speedway
championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Thunder Mountain Speedway championship<br />*Short Track Super Series South Region championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Steve Makocy<br />
*Salute to the Troops 150 (Syracuse) winner <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Brian Malcolm<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Five Mile
Point Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Penn Can Speedway
champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Dusty Malsbury<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*East Windsor
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bob Malzahn<br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Orange County Fair Speedway
champion <br />
</span>*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Nazareth Speedway
champion<br />
</span>*Race of Champions 200 (Langhorne) winner <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Doug Manmiller<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Big Diamond Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">BAPS Speedway championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Coalcracker 72 (Big Diamond) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Leon Manchester<br />
*Georgetown Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> <br />Dave Marcuccilli<br />*358 DIRTcar Series championship </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><br />Mike Maresca<br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Fonda Speedway championship<br />
</span>*Can Am Speedway championship <br />
*Outlaw 200 (Fulton) winner<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jim Markle<br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Lebanon Valley Speedway championship <br />
<br /><br />
Bud Marl<br />
*2 time Orange County Fair Speedway champion<br />
<br /><br />
Eddie Marshall<br />
</span>*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Lebanon Valley Speedway 358
championship<br />
<br /><br />
Ernie Marshall<br />
</span>*Lebanon Valley Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Johnny Martin<br />
*3 time Georgetown Speedway champion <br />
<br /><br /> Tom Mayberry<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Penn National
Speedway championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Port Royal Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Grandview Speedway
championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Coalcracker 72 (Big Diamond) winner</span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><br /></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b>Tim Mayne<br /></b><b>*Thunder Mountain Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">John McArdell<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Weedsport Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Rolling Wheels
Raceway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Lee McBride<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">East Windsor Speedway championship</span></b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">
<br />
Bob McCreadie<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*6 time Brewerton
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*6 time Land of
Legends Raceway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Weedsport
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Rolling
Wheels Raceway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Super DIRTcar
Series champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Brockville Ontario Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Outlaw Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*6 time World Series 200 (Rolling Wheels) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*2 time Fonda 200 winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Salute to the Troops 150 (Syracuse) winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Super DIRT Week 200 (Syracuse) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Eastern States 200 (Orange County)
winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Lebanon Valley 200 winner <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Canandaigua 200 winner <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Mid Atlantic 200 (Bridgeport) winner <br />*Alex Friesen Summer Nationals (Ransomville $17k) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Brewerton Speedway career wins leader</span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p><br />Jordan McCreadie<br />*Glen Ridge Motorsports Park championship <br /><br /></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Tim McCreadie<br />
*Weedsport Speedway championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*DIRTcar Nationals
championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*World Series 200 (Rolling Wheels) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Salute to the Troops 150 (Syracuse) winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Eastern States 200 (Orange County) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Brian McDonald<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Mohawk International
Raceway championship <br />*Canadian 358 Series championship</b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">
<br />
Don McGinnis<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Ransomville Speedway
championship<br /><br /><br /><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Chuck McKee<br /></span>*5 time Orange County Fair Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Orange County Fair Speedway 358 champion <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Eastern States 200 (Orange County) winner<br /><br /></b></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jackie McLaughlin<br />
*3 time Flemington Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p><br /><br />Max McLaughlin<br /></o:p></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p>*DIRTcar Nationals championship </o:p></b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p><br /></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mike McLaughlin<br />
*Rolling Wheels Raceway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ken Meahl<br />
*2 time Ransomville Speedway champion <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Franke Mears<br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Five Mile Point Speedway championship <br />
<br /><br />
Tommy Meier<br />
</span>*3 time Orange County Fair Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Orange County Fair Speedway 358
champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Eastern States 200 (Orange County) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Terry Meitzler<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Grandview Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">J.J. Michaels<br />
*Utica Rome Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Rick Mill<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Accord Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jamie Mills<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Delaware
International Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Bridgeport
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*BAPS Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Chris Moore<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Devil’s Bowl
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Davey Moore<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">5 time Ransomville Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*5 time Merrittville Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Kenny Moore<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Five Mile Point
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Paul Moreland<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Brockville Ontario
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Whip Mulligan<br />
*Nazareth Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bill Mullin<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Cornwall Motor
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Craig Mullins<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Delaware
International Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Brian Muehlman<br />
*Lernerville Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ed Mumford<br />
*Grandview Speedway championship <br />
<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*2 time Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner<o:p></o:p></span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b>Carl Murdick<br />
*Lernerville Speedway championship </b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Dave Murdick<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Sharon Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Lernerville Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">BRP Modified Tour championship </span></b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">
<br />
Elmer Musclow <br />
</span>*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Monroe County
Fairgrounds champion <br />
<br /><br /> Warren Mutter<br />
</span>*3 time Grandview Speedway champion <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Les Myers<br />
*Mercer Raceway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Carl Nagel<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*8 time Penn Can
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Five Mile Point
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Harry North<br />
*Orange County Fair Speedway championship <br /><br /><br />Nick Nye<br />*Afton Motorsports Park championship<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Danny O’Brien<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*14 time Brockville
Ontario Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Cornwall
Motor Speedway champion<br />*Canadian 358 Series champion<br />*RaceMania 150 ($15k Drummond) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Pat O’Brien<br />
*10 time Can Am Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">5 time Brockville Ontario Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time DIRTcar 358 Series champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 Cornwall Motor
Speedway<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 Mohawk International Raceway <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Evans Mills Speedway<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Can Am Speedway career wins leader <br />*Dream 200 (Brockville $25k) winner</span></b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">
<br />
Budd Olsen<br />
</span>*Reading Fairgrounds championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Walt Olsen<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Bridgeport Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Gib Orr<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Sharon Speedway championship </span></b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">
<br />
Ed Ortiz <br />
*2 time Land of Legends Raceway champion<br />
</span>*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Ransomville Speedway
championship <br />
</span>*Rolling Wheels Raceway championship<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Billy Osmun<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Orange County Fair
Speedway championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Super DIRT Week 200 (Syracuse) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><br />
Willie Osmun<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Flemington Speedway
358 championship<br />*Friends of Mike 100 winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p><br />Milton Owens<br />*Hidden Valley Speedway championship <br /><br /></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Steve Paine<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">11 time Land of Legends Raceway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*9 time Outlaw Speedway champion <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Autodrome Drummond champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Weedsport
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Autodrome Granby champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*2 time DIRTcar 358 Series champion<br /></span></b><b>*Super DIRTcar Series championship<br /></b><b>*Evans Mills Speedway championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Brockville Ontario Speedway big block championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*2 time Granby 200 winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Fonda 200 winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Mid Atlantic 200 (Bridgeport) winner <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Outlaw Speedway career wins leader<br /><br /><br />Michael Parent<br />*Canadian Big Block Series championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">B Parkes<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Humberstone Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Billy Pauch<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*8 time Flemington
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*6 time New Egypt
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*5<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;"> time Bridgeport Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Penn National Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time DIRTcar
Nationals champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">East Windsor Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*6 time Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">6 time Outlaw 200 (Fulton)
winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Coalcracker 72 (Big Diamond) winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Salute to the Troops 150 (Syracuse) winner <br />*Alex Friesen SummerNationals ($17k) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Flemington Speedway career wins
leader<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*New Egypt Speedway career wins leader</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Billy Pauch Jr<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time New Egypt Speedway
champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Big Diamond Speedway
championship<br />*Georgetown Speedway championship<br /><br /></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ronnie Paulson<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Delaware
International Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Harry Peek<br />
*4 time Fonda Speedway champion <br />
*Fonda 200 winner<br />
<br /><br />
Walt Pennock<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Brockville Ontario
Speedway championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Cornwall Motor
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Tony Pepicelli<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Afton Motorsports Park championship </span></b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">
<br />
Anthony Perrego<br />
</span>*5<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;"> time Orange County Fair
Speedway 358 champion<br /><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Orange County Fair Speedway champion<br /></b></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*2 time Accord Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Albany-Saratoga Speedway championship<br /><br /></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mike Perrotte<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Mohawk
International Raceway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Airborne Speedway
Park championship </b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">
<br />
Mike Petruska<br />
*Eastern States 100 (Orange County) winner<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jimmy Phelps<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Brewerton
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Fulton
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Weedsport Speedway champion <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*RoC North Dirt Tour championship <br />*DIRTcar Nationals championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Outlaw 200 (Fulton) winner<br /><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Eastern States 100 (Orange County) winner</b><br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Salute to the Troops
150 (Syracuse) winner </b><br /></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Roger Phelps<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Fulton
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Brewerton
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Utica Rome Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ryan Phelps<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*All-Star 100
(Weedsport) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Dale Planck<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Fulton
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Utica Rome
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time Cornwall Motor Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time DIRTcar 358 Series champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Humberstone Speedway
championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Outlaw 200 (Fulton) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Luke Plante<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Autodrome
Granby champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Joe Plazek<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Weedsport Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Ransomville Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Land of Legends
Raceway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Stan Ploski<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Flemington
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time East Windsor Speedway champion <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Daniel Boone 200
(Reading) winner <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Lebanon Valley 200 winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bob Podolak<br />
*Fulton Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">John Podolak<br />
*Rolling Wheels Raceway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Steve Poirier<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*6 time Autodrome
Granby champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Barry Poitras<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Brockville
Ontario Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Art Polenz<br />
*2 time Five Mile Point Speedway champion <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Dan Pompey<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Penn Can Speedway
championship<br /><br /><br />Ajay Potrzebowski Jr<br />*Outlaw Speedway championship <br />*Woodhull Raceway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Marco Potvin<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Autodrome
Granby champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ron Proctor<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Albany-Saratoga
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Scott Pursell<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time East Windsor
Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ralph Quarterson<br />
*Lernerville Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Vince Quenneville Jr<br />*2 time Bear Ridge Speedway champion <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Devil’s Bowl Speedway championship</span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b>Bob Quick<br />
*Five Mile Point Speedway championship <br />
<br />
Matt Quinn<br />
</b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Lebanon Valley Speedway 358
champion<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Chris Raabe<br /><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">4 time Mohawk International Raceway champion</span></b><br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Cornwall
Motor Speedway champion</b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;"><br />*2 time <b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Airborne Speedway champion</b><br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Can Am Speedway championship <br />*RPM Speedway championship<br />*Brockville Ontario Speedway championship<br />*Autodrome Drummond championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*DIRTcar 358 Series championship</b><br /></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">
<br />
Ed Raferty<br />
</span>*Five Mile Point Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bill Rafter<br />
*Monroe County Fairgrounds championship<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Fred Rahmer<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Big Diamond
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Grandview Speedway champion <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Penn National Speedway championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Coalcracker 72 (Big Diamond) winner</span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Robert Ranger<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Autodrome Granby
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Dick Rankin<br />
*Lernerville Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p><br />Tommy Rascoe<br />*Short Track Super Series Cajun Region championship <br /><br /></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Sammy Reakes<br />
*Rolling Wheels Raceway championship <br /><br /><br />Louden Reimert<br />*Tri Track Series 358 Championship<br />*Coalcracker 72 (Big Diamond) winner<br /><br /><br />Shawn Reimert<br />*Central PA Speedway championship <br />*Central PA Speedway wins leader<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ted Renshaw<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Humberstone Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Buzzie Reutimann<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Orange County Fair Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Nazareth Speedway champion <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*All Stars of Racing championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">East Windsor Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Super DIRT Week 200 (Syracuse) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Daniel Boone 200 (Reading) winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Eastern States 200 (Orange County) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Wayne Reutimann<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Orange County
Fair Speedway champion <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Eastern States 200 (Orange County) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Carl Reynolds<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Tri Track Series
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Penn Can Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Nazareth Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mike Ricci<br />
*3 time Accord Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Devil’s Bowl
Speedway championship<br />*Lake Moc-A-Tek Speedway championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Salute to the Troops 150 (Syracuse) winner<br />*Empire State Nationals (Albany) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Rich Ricci Jr<br />
*9 time Accord Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Lebanon Valley
Speedway championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Lebanon Valley Speedway 358 championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Mr DIRT Track USA (Lebanon
Valley) winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Lebanon Valley 200 winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Accord Speedway career wins leader </span></b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">
<br />
Chuck Richardson<br />
</span>*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Ransomville Speedway
champion<br />
<br />
Roger Richter<br />
</span>*Grandview Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Randy Ristkes<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Brockville Ontario
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Kayle Robidoux<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Autodrome Granby
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mike Romano<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Fonda
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Autodrome Granby
championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Fonda 200 winner</span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Don Ronca<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Devil’s Bowl
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Albany-Saratoga Speedway championship</span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b>Mike Ronca<br /></b><b>*Devil’s Bowl Speedway championship<br /><br /><br />Dom Roselli <br />*3 time Lake Moc-A-Tek Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b>Tony Ross<br />
*Five Mile Point Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b>Del Rougeux<br /></b><b>*Sharon Speedway championship <br /></b><b>*Tri City Raceway championship </b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b>
<br />
Martin Roy<br />
</b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Autodrome Granby champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Airborne
Speedway Park champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Al Rudalavage<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Penn Can Speedway
championship </b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">
<br />
Jeff Rudalavage<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Penn Can
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Afton Motorsports
Park championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Charlie Rudolph<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Ransomville
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Super DIRTcar Series
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Weedsport Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Rolling Wheels
Raceway championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Fonda 200 winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Erick Rudolph<br /><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time BRP Modified Tour champion </b><br />
*3 time DIRTcar 358 Series champion<br /><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;"> time Ransomville Speedway champion</span></b></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;"><br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Land of Legends Raceway championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Utica Rome Speedway
championship<br /><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Short Track Super Series Sunshine Swing (Ocala) championship <br /><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*BRP Modified Tour career wins leader</b><br /><br /><br /><br />Jimmy Ryan<br />*2 time Bear Ridge Speedway champion </span></b></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bob Savoie<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time
Albany-Saratoga Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Devil’s Bowl
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Airborne Speedway
Park championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Utica Rome Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jeff Scaccio<br />
*Orange County Fair Speedway 358 championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Don Scarborough<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Devil’s Bowl
Speedway championship<br />*Bear Ridge Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jeff Schaffer<br />
*Mercer Raceway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Rick Schaffer<br />
*Coalcracker 72 (Big Diamond) winner <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Michael Schane<br />
*3 time Redline Raceway champion <br />*Redline Raceway career wins leader<br style="mso-special-character: line-break;" />
<!--[if !supportLineBreakNewLine]--><br style="mso-special-character: line-break;" />
<!--[endif]--><o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Hoop Schiable<br />
*Flemington Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Billy Schinkel<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Big Diamond Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">BAPS Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Penn National Speedway championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Coalcracker 72 (Big Diamond) winner</span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Frankie Schneider<br />
*4 time Nazareth Speedway champion <br />
*2 time Orange County Fair Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Flemington Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Reading Fairgrounds championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*All Stars of Racing championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*3 time Eastern States 200
(Orange County) winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Race of Champions 200
(Langhorne) winner <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Lebanon Valley 200 winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Harmony Speedway career wins
leader <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Nazareth National career wins
leader <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Nazareth Raceway career wins leader</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Dave Schrader<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Sharon Speedway championship </span></b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">
<br />
Buddy Schumann<br />
</span>*Fonda Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Derek Scott<br />
*Lernerville Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Tim Sears Jr<br />
*3 time Fulton Speedway champion<br />*Brewerton Speedway championship<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Tom Sears<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Fulton Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Howard Shaw<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Brockville Ontario
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Matt Sheppard<br /><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*10 time Super DIRTcar Series champion</b><br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*9 time Land of
Legends Raceway</b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><br /><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*7 time Utica Rome Speedway champion</b><br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*5 time Brewerton
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Short Track Super Series North Region</b><br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time DIRTcar Nationals champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Outlaw Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Weedsport
Speedway champion<br />*2 time Orange County Fair Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Fulton Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*New Egypt Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Short Track Super Series Sunshine Swing (All-Tech) championship</span></b><br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time <span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Short Track Super Series South Region
championship <br />*2 time Short Track Super Series Elite champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*RoC Dirt Tour championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Salute to the Troops 150 (Syracuse & Oswego) winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Super DIRT Week 200 (Syracuse & Oswego) winner<br /><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time <span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Outlaw 200 (Fulton) winner</span></b><br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Mr DIRT Track USA (Lebanon Valley) winner<br />*2 time Mods in the Marsh 75 (Chatham) winner</b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;"><br /><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Eastern States 200 (OCFS) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Speed Showcase (Port Royal) winner</b><br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*C</b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">oalcracker 72 (Big Diamond) winner<br />*Hard Clay Open (OCFS $25k) winner</b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><br />*Fonda 200 winner<br />*Eastern States 100 (OCFS) winner<br /><br /></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jeremiah
Shingledecker<br /><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Tri City Raceway Park champion</b><br />
*3 time Lernerville Speedway champion</b><br /></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ken Shoemaker<br />
*Fonda Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Josh Skarzenski<br />
*Tri City Raceway Park championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Win Slavin<br />
*Mr DIRT Track USA (Lebanon Valley) winner<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Chip Slocum<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time East Windsor
Speedway champion <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner</span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Don Slack<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Five Mile Point
Speedway championship<br /><br /><br />Darren Smith<br />*Thunder Mountain Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jeremy Smith<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Afton
Motorsports Park champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Russ Smith<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Big Diamond Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Grandview Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Gary Smoker<br />
*Mercer Raceway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ron Smoker<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time BRP Modified
Tour champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Sharon Speedway champion <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Merrittville Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jack Soderman<br />
*Lernerville Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Denny Soltis<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Devil’s Bowl
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Harold Sonnenberg<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Humberstone
Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Charlie South<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Orange County Fair
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">JaMike Sowle<br />
*Glen Ridge Motorsports Park championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ralph Spithalter<br />
*Lernerville Speedway championship <br /><br /><br />Shayne Spoonhower<br />*Thunder Mountain Speedway 358 championship<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bob St. Amand<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Merrittville Speedway championship </span></b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">
<br />
Stub Stephens<br />
</span>*2 time Penn Can Speedway champion <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p><br />Dillon Steuer<br />*Orange County Fair Speedway 358 championship <br /><br /></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Brian Stevens<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Humberstone Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Merrittville Speedway champion </b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">
<br />
Todd Stone<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Airborne
Speedway Park champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Devil’s Bowl
Speedway championship<br /><br /><br />Ed Strada<br />*Lake Moc-A-Tek Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Hector Stratton<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Albany-Saratoga
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jeff Strunk<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*10 time Grandview
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*7 time Big Diamond
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">4 time BAPS Speedway champion <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Penn National Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">DIRT Southern Series
championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">RoC South Dirt Tour
championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*8 time Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*4 time Coalcracker 72 (Big Diamond) winner </span></b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">
<br />
Sonny Strupp<br />
</span>*2 time Orange County Fair Speedway champion <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ryan Susice<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time Ransomville Speedway champion <br />*Merrittville Speedway championship </span></b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">
<br />
Mike Sutton<br />
</span>*Lernerville Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Brian Swarthout<br />
*2 time Outlaw Speedway champion <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Brian Swartzlander<br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">8 time Lernerville Speedway champion<br />
</span>*4 time Tri City Raceway champion<br />*2 time Sportsman's Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time BRP Modified
Tour champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Sharon Speedway
championship<br />*Lernerville Speedway wins leader<br />*Sportsman's Speedway wins leader</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bob Sweigert<br />
*Grandview Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ray Swinehart<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Grandview
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner</span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jeff Sykes<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Mohawk
International Raceway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bill Tanzosh<br />
*2 time Nazareth Speedway champion <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Roy Tarbell<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Mohawk International
Raceway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Al Tasnady<br />
*8 time Flemington Speedway champion <br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Reading Fairgrounds championship <br />
*Nazareth Speedway championship <br />
*Vineland Speedway championship <br />
</span>*2 time Daniel Boone 200 (Reading) winner <br />
*Eastern States 200 (Orange County) winner<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Dick Taylor<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time East Windsor
Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Lee Taylor<br />
*East Windsor Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Carey Terrance<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Cornwall Motor
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Mohawk International
Raceway championship<br />*Canadian Big Block Series championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Dennis Thomas<br />
*Grandview Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Butch Tittle<br />
*4 time Penn Can Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Five Mile Point
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Dick Tobias<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">5 time Reading Fairgrounds champion <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Daniel Boone 200 (Reading) winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Super DIRT Week 200 (Syracuse) winner</b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">
<br />
Richie Tobias<br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Super DIRT Week 200 (Syracuse) winner<br />
</span>*Coalcracker 72 (Big Diamond) winner <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ronnie Tobias<br />
*2 time Penn National Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Bridgeport Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Grandview Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Georgetown Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Port Royal Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Gary Tomkins<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Rolling
Wheels Raceway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Brewerton Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Super DIRTcar Series championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*World Series 200 (Rolling Wheels) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Brett Tonkin<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Afton
Motorsports Park champion<br />*2 time Five Mile Point Speedway champion<br />*2 time Penn Can Speedway champion<br /></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bob Toreky<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Delaware
International Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Georgetown
Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">George Treanor<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Merrittville
Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Merv Treichler<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Ransomville Speedway
championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Mr DIRT Track USA (Lebanon Valley) winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Super DIRT Week 200 (Syracuse) winner</b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">
<!--[if !supportLineBreakNewLine]--><br style="mso-special-character: line-break;" />
<!--[endif]--><o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Kenny Tremont<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*14 time Lebanon
Valley Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*13 time
Albany-Saratoga Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*5 Devil’s Bowl
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*5 Lebanon Valley
Speedway 358 champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Weedsport Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Utica Rome Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Rolling Wheels Raceway championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Glen Ride Motorsports Park championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*6 time Mr DIRT Track USA (Lebanon Valley) winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Salute to the Troops 150 (Syracuse) winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">2 time Eastern States 100 (Orange
County) winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Lebanon Valley 200 winner <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Fonda 200 winner<span style="mso-tab-count: 1;"> <br /></span></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Super DIRT Week 200 (Syracuse) winner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Devil’s Bowl Speedway career wins leader<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Lebanon Valley Speedway career wins leader</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Hughie Tripp<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Humberstone Speedway
championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Ransomville Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jeff Trombley<br />
*2 time Fonda Speedway champion<br style="mso-special-character: line-break;" />
<!--[if !supportLineBreakNewLine]--><br style="mso-special-character: line-break;" />
<!--[endif]--><o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Haines Tull<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Delaware
International Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Don Turner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Merrittville
Speedway championship<br /><br /><br />Danny Tyler<br />*Accord Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Steve Ungar<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Sharon Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Carl Van Horn<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Orange County Fair Speedway championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Nazareth Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Lebanon Valley 200 winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">David Van Horn<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Orange County Fair
Speedway championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Orange County Fair
Speedway 358 championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*New Egypt Speedway
championship</b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><br /></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Billy Van Pelt <br />*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">23 time Woodhull Raceway Champion<br />
</span>*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">4 time T3 358 Series champion<br />
*2 time Outlaw Speedway champion <br />
*Freedom Motorsports Park championship <br />
</span>*T3 358 Series career wins leader<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Woodhull Raceway
career wins leader</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Curt Van Pelt<br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Woodhull Raceway championship<br />
</span>*Outlaw Speedway championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Circle K Speedway
championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*DIRTcar 358 Series championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Stretch Van Steenberg<br />
*2 time Lebanon Valley Speedway champion <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bobby Varin<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">7 time Fonda Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*3 time Glen Ridge Motorsports Park champion <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">RoC Dirt Tour championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*RoC North Dirt Tour championship<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">King of Dirt 358 Series championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Glen Ridge Motorsports Park career wins leader <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Eastern States 200 (Orange County)
winner</span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Dan Vauter<br />
*Five Mile Point Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Snookie Vent<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Delaware
International Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Craig Von Dohren<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*13 time Grandview
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">4 time Big Diamond Speedway champion <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*BAPS Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Penn National Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*6 time Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*4 time Coalcracker 72 (Big Diamond) winner<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Big Diamond Speedway career
wins leader<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Grandview Speedway career wins leader</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mike Waite<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Devil’s Bowl
Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Paul Walker<br />
*2 time Georgetown Speedway champion<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Shaun Walker<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Five Mile
Point Speedway champion<br />*Thunder Mountain Speedway championship </b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bobby Walls<br />
*Georgetown Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Brandon Walters<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Afton
Motorsports Park champion<span style="mso-tab-count: 1;"> </span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal" style="tab-stops: 3.0in;"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal" style="tab-stops: 3.0in;"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Chet
Ward<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Weedsport
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal" style="tab-stops: 3.0in;"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal" style="tab-stops: 3.0in;"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Pat
Ward<br />
*3 time RoC Dirt Tour champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2
time Utica Rome Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2
time DIRTcar Nationals champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Fulton Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Can Am Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">DIRTcar 358 Series championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*RoC South Dirt Tour championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Outlaw 200 (Fulton) winner</b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">
<br />
Rocky Warner<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time <span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Fonda Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Glen Ridge Motorsports Park championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Smokey Warren<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*2 time Grandview
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Big Diamond Speedway
championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner</span></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Danny Watson<br />
*3 time Lebanon Valley Speedway 358 champion <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jordan Watson<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*7 time Delaware
International Speedway champion<br />*Bridgeport Motorsports Park championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Blackie Watt<br />
*5 time Lernerville Speedway champion <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ryan Watt<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*4 time Bridgeport
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time Short Track Super Series South Region
champion<br />*Georgetown Speedway championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Coalcracker 72 (Big Diamond) Winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Don Wayman<br />
*Lebanon Valley Speedway championship<br /><br /></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bob Wearing<br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time Lernerville Speedway champion <br />*2 time Pittsburgh PA Motor Speedway champion<br />
<br /><br />
Bob Wearing Jr<br />
</span>*2 time Lernerville Speedway champion <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Brian Weaver<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*8 time Penn Can
Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time Five Mile Point Speedway champion<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Thunder Mountain Speedway champion<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">BRP Modified Tour championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Penn Can Speedway career wins leader<br />*Thunder Mountain Speedway career wins leader</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Chris Weaver<br />
*Thunder Mountain Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jim Weller<br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">3 time Sharon Speedway champion<br />
</span>*2 time Lernerville Speedway champion <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jimmy Wells<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Accord Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Davey Wenger<br />
*Grandview Speedway championship <br />
<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Freedom 76 (Grandview) winner</span><o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Howie Westervelt<br />
*Lebanon Valley Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Donnie Wetmore<br />
*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">8 time Brewerton Speedway champion<br />
</span>*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">6 time Fulton Speedway champion<br />
</span>*Fulton Speedway career wins leader <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Corey Wheeler<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Cornwall Motor
Speedway champion</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Don White<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Monroe County
Fairgrounds championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Eddie White<br />
*Five Mile Point Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Luke Whitteker<br />
*Brockville Ontario Speedway championship <br /><br /><br />Cliff Wicks<br />*Accord Speedway championship<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Roy Wiest<br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">Big Diamond Speedway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Penn National Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Larry Wight<br /></b><b>*3 time Fulton
Speedway champion<br /></b><b>*3 time DIRTcar
Nationals champion<br /></b><b>*Brewerton Speedway championship <br /></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">*Land of Legends Raceway championship <br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*<span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">DIRTcar 358 Series championship <br />*Short Track Super Series Sunshine Swing (All-Tech) championship<br /></span></b><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*Super DIRT Week 200 (Oswego) winner</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Don Wigton<br />
*2 time Lernerville Speedway champion <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Charlie Wilbur<br /></b><b>*Airborne Speedway
Park championship<br /></b><b>*Devil’s Bowl
Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Jeremy Wilder<br />
*2 time Glen Ridge Motorsports Park champion <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bobby Wilkins<br /></b><b>*7 time Delaware
International Speedway<br /></b><b>*2 time Georgetown
Speedway<br /></b><b>*Bridgeport Speedway championship <br /></b><b>*Delaware International Speedway career wins leader</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mat Williamson<br />
*4 time Lernerville Speedway champion <br /><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">*3 time Ransomville Speedway champion</b></b><br />
*2 time Merrittville Speedway champion<br />
*Super DIRTcar Series championship<br />*DIRTcar 358 Series championship <br />*2 time DIRTcar Nationals (Volusia) championship<br /><b>*3 time Super DIRT Week 200 (Oswego) winner </b><br /></b><b>*2 time Eastern States 200 (Orange County) winner<br /></b><b>*Centennial 160 (Orange County) winner</b><b><br /></b><b>*Speed Showcase 200 (Port Royal) winner<br /></b><b>*Outlaw 200 (Fulton) winner<br /></b><b>*Eastern States 100 (Orange County) winner<br />*Salute to the Troops 150 (Oswego) winner <br /><br /><br />Colton Wilson<br />*Thunder Mountain Speedway 358 championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Bill Wimble<br /></b><b>*3 time Fonda
Speedway champion<br /></b><b>*Lebanon Valley
Speedway championship<br /></b><b>*Monroe County Fairgrounds championship <br /></b><b>*Victoria Speedway championship </b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">
<br />
George Winger<br /></b><b>*2 time Merrittville champion<br /></b><b>*Ransomville Speedway
championship</b></p><p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><span style="mso-bidi-font-weight: bold;">
<br />
Jim Winks<br />
</span>*2 time Rolling Wheels Raceway champion <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Joe Winne<br />
*Accord Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Billy Wilcox<br />
*Can Am Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Brent Wilcox<br />
*Thunder Mountain Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Rick Wilson<br /></b><b>*Brockville Ontario Speedway championship <br /></b><b>*Cornwall Motor Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ted Wise<br /></b><b>*Sharon Speedway
championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Ken Wismer<br /></b><b>*Orange County Fair Speedway championship<br /></b><b>*Nazareth Speedway championship</b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Doug Worthing<br />
*Five Mile Point Speedway championship <br /><br /><br />Alex Yankowski<br />*Coalcracker '72 winner<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;"><o:p> </o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Lance Yonge<br />
*Outlaw Speedway championship <o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><o:p> </o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><b style="mso-bidi-font-weight: normal;">Mike Zajac<br />
*3 time Merrittville Speedway champion<br /></b><b>*Humberstone Speedway
championship<br /></b><b>*Ransomville Speedway
championship</b></p><br /><p></p>JamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com2tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-3182581180070856022018-03-12T01:37:00.000-04:002018-03-12T01:39:08.294-04:00Off-season RecapAh, it's good to be back. Let's do some catching up on what we've missed over the off-season so far; <br />
<br />
Nelson Motorsports named Demetrios Drellos the new driver of the #85 big-block. The Nelson team will compete weekly at Fonda Speedway with Drellos behind the wheel. The Drellos family 111 will be used in weekly action at Albany-Saratoga Speedway and will travel to about half of the Super DIRTcar Series races. The family's small block will be used for select races specials in the area. <br />
<br />
Dom Buffalino parted ways with the Michael Bros. Racing team and joined Pakenham Motorsports. Buffalino will run weekly at New Egypt with the team and do some limited traveling. Rich Rutski will return to the Pakenham team as well, running as a teammate to Buffalino on Saturday nights at New Egypt. <br />
<br />
Wade Hendrickson, who parted ways early in the off-season with the Craig Pondish team, will return to the seat of the Michaels Bros. 51m. Hendrickson, who ran for the team in the past, will start the year off running at both New Egypt and Bridgeport Speedway before ultimately deciding on a home track. Hendrickson also plans on doing select Short Track Super Series events with the team. <br />
<br />
Danny Bouc will replace Hendrickson aboard the Craig Pondish #6, focusing their efforts on the Short Track Super Series South Region. Bouc will continue to run the family owned #32 in weekly action at New Egypt Speedway and may make a few appearances with the Mike Bent 88. <br />
<br />
The Harry Behrent race team announced that they were expanding to 2-cars this season on the Short Track Super Series North Region tour, naming Mat Williamson the new driver of the team. Tommy Meier also returns to the Behrent team. Williamson will run his self-owned #6 weekly at Freedom Motorsports Park on Fridays at Merrittville Speedway on Saturdays while also running select Super DIRTcar Series and 358 DIRTcar Series events. Meier will run his own #33 1/3 in big and small block action at Orange County Fair Speedway weekly. <br />
<br />
Davey Sammons will join the weekly modified ranks after running sprint cars full-time in recent years. Sammons will run weekly at New Egypt Speedway while making the occasional sprint car start. <br />
<br />
DB Motorsports parted ways with driver Mike Laise and hired sportsman standout Ryan Lillick to take the seat of the #49 358-modified. Lillick and the team will run weekly at Grandview Speedway. <br />
<br />
With the announcement that Can Am Motorsports Park would move to weekly action on Friday nights, Billy Dunn was forced to make a decision to leave the Ladouceur Racing #23 that he's driven to multiple championships on Friday nights at Mohawk International Raceway. Dunn will focus his efforts on the RLM Motorsports #9 in weekly action at Can Am, while piloting the Slack Racing big and small block in select DIRTcar Series events.<br />
<br />
Sportsman star Brian Papiez will take over driving duties of the Hewlett Racing #901 in weekly action at New Egypt. The ride was vacated by Ryan Godown as he already has rides lined up with Steve Searock, Dieter Schmidt, and Mike Petruska in 2018. <br />
<br />
Mike Stine will return to the seat of a modified in 2018 after sitting out a few seasons. The former Mercer Raceway Park regular will focus his big-block efforts on weekly action at Lernerville Speedway.<br />
<br />
Grandview Speedway late model front runner Ron Kline has announced he will go late model racing in 2018 weekly at Grandview Speedway. <br />
<br />
Asphalt modified champion Kris Graver will go dirt modified racing this season in weekly action at Big Diamond Speedway. Graver's cousin, Kevin Graver, will also field a car for rising star Briggs Danner at Big Diamond this year. <br />
<br />
After capturing his first career victory in 2017, Bob Vedder has announced his retirement from the sport. <br />
<br />
Tyler Trump (Can Am, Fulton, Utica Rome), Rocky Warner (Fonda, Utica Rome), Todd Root (Fulton), Ronnie Davis (Fulton), Jordan Justice (Delaware), Scott Hitchens (Delaware), T.J. Lilly (New Egypt), J.R. Fulper (New Egypt), Jordan Henn (Grandview), Glenn Forward (Fulton), Greg Martin (Ransomville), Roger Manning (Brigeport), Mike Williams (Ransomville), Matt Farham (Ransomville), Tom Neale (Merrittville), and Tom Richau (Ransomville) are moving up to the modified division in 2018. <br />
<br />
JamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-62201242496436823342018-03-12T01:13:00.000-04:002018-03-12T01:13:55.827-04:00Whitteker and Humes out with injuryThe defending Brockville Ontario Speedway champion, Luke Whitteker, and big block veteran Dan Humes will both miss at least part of the 2018 season with back injuries. Whitteker was involved in a skiing accident over the off-season and could potentially miss the entire 2018 season, while Humes recently underwent back surgery and will be out of action for at least a few months. JamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-27802796529490160072014-06-30T17:41:00.002-04:002014-06-30T17:41:47.067-04:00Follow Along...Unfortunately, I've been experiencing problems with blogger on my laptop, hence the lack of updates to this page. Please, follow along at <a href="https://www.facebook.com/ClubWago">www.facebook.com/ClubWago</a> for a page that is update much more frequently. Thanks! JamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-72900345485925272982014-06-24T23:54:00.003-04:002014-06-24T23:54:55.480-04:00Alan Johnson Replaces Dale Planck at Mike Payne Racing... for now; Jamie Mills is "Camp Barnes" Winner; Other Tidbits Dale Planck announced via Twitter that he has resigned from the Mike Payne Racing #7z effective immediately. While Planck has not yet announced any plans, the Payne team has announced that Alan Johnson will run the 7z tomorrow (Wednesday) night at Utica Rome Speedway for the Super DIRTcar Series event. The deal has been announced as a "one-race deal" and the team plans to evaluate their options before making a full-time announcement. Former drivers for the Payne team include Danny Johnson, Gary Tomkins, and Dave Marcuccilli.<br />
<br />
Jamie Mills bested a field of 21 big-blocks tonight to pick up the win in the annual "Camp Barnes Benefit" at Delaware International Speedway. Mills' 5th win of the year was worth $3,000. Here was the top 5...<br />
<br />
Delaware International Speedway (35 laps $3,000 to win)<br />
1st 30 Jamie Mills<br />
2nd 85 H.J. Bunting<br />
3rd 1J Jordan Watson<br />
4th 62 Matt Jester<br />
5th 17 Scott Van Gorder<br />
<br />
Two drivers who has "try-outs" last week appear to be tabbed to new rides. <br />
<br />
The Saxton Motorsports #23x small block modified was left open after the team parted ways with veteran Darren McCaughey. Former modified driver and multi-time/multi-track sportsman champion Eric Palmer strapped into the car last week and looked solid, resulting in the Saxton team naming Palmer the team's full-time driver for the remainder of the season at New Egypt Speedway.<br />
<br />
The Warrior Racing #4J took to the track for the first time in '14 last Friday night at Mohawk with Zach Aubertine behind the wheel. A late race crash ended what appeared to be a top-5 run, but it did enough that he appears to be the Warrior Racing driver for the foreseeable future. The team will be back at Mohawk this coming Friday with Aubertine in the car. JamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-88895355545237103632014-06-23T07:27:00.000-04:002014-06-23T07:27:02.659-04:00Weekend Results, Car Counts, Updated Win ListWEEKEND RECAP:<br />
<br />
6/20 Results<br />
<br />
Accord Speedway<br />
1st 76 Mike Ricci<br />
2nd 406 Rich Ricci<br />
3rd 6x Jackie Brown<br />
4th 97 Jerrry Higbie<br />
5th 55 Anthony Perrego<br />
<br />
Big Diamond Raceway<br />
1st 7 Kevin Smith<br />
2nd 15 Billy Pauch Jr<br />
3rd 357 Frank Cozze<br />
4th 357x Stewart Friesen<br />
5th 126 Duane Howard<br />
<br />
Brewerton Speedway<br />
1st 9H Matt Sheppard<br />
2nd 83x Tim Sears Jr<br />
3rd 74 Matt Billings<br />
4th 02 Roy Bresnahan<br />
5th 99L Larry Wight <br />
<br />
Mohawk International Raceway<br />
1st 66x Carey Terrance<br />
2nd 23 Laurent Ladouceur<br />
3rd 01 Chris Raabe<br />
4th 16 Gage Morin<br />
5th 17D Danny O'Brien<br />
<br />
Autodrome Granby<br />
1st 37 David Hebert<br />
2nd 46 Kayle Robidoux<br />
3rd 49 Francois Bernier<br />
4th 22c Mario Clair<br />
5th 73 Alain Boisvert<br />
<br />
Lernerville Speedway<br />
1st 61 Dave Murdick<br />
2nd 6 Mat Williamson<br />
3rd 83 Brian Swartzlander<br />
4th 165 Rex King Jr<br />
5th 65 Rex King<br />
<br />
Albany-Saratoga Speedway<br />
1st 115 Kenny Tremont<br />
2nd 21J Jeff Trombley<br />
3rd 17 Elmo Reckner<br />
4th 2 Ronnie Johnson<br />
5th 3 Mark Kiwslowski<br />
<br />
I-88 Speedway<br />
1st 77x Mike Mahaney<br />
2nd 2G Mitch Gibbs<br />
3rd 21 Shaun Walker<br />
4th 2c Chad Cook<br />
5th 15 Brett Tonkin<br />
<br />
Ransomville Speedway<br />
1st 123 Robbie Krull<br />
2nd 27J Danny Johnson<br />
3rd 72 Tommy Flannigan<br />
4th 42 Pete Bicknell<br />
5th 21K Randy Chrysler <br />
<br />
Penn Can Speedway<br />
1st 11P Dan Pompey<br />
2nd 16 Michael Schane<br />
3rd 151 Joey Colsten<br />
4th 145 Al Rudalavage<br />
5th 88 Kevin Hartnett<br />
<br />
Glen Ridge Motorsports Park<br />
1st 20c Craig Hanson<br />
2nd 85 Bobby Varin<br />
3rd 711 JaMike Sowle<br />
4th 6H Josh Hohenfrost<br />
5th 53 Bobby Vedder<br />
<br />
Devil's Bowl Speedway<br />
1st 19 Jessey Mueller<br />
2nd 50x Joey Roberts<br />
3rd 1x Todd Stone<br />
4th 4 Leon Gonyo<br />
5th 78 Vince Quenneville <br />
<br />
6/21 Results<br />
<br />
6/21 Orange County Fair Speedway (plus 51 laps $2,000 to win Small Blocks)<br />
Big Blocks<br />
1st 21jr Gary Edwards<br />
2nd 244 Chris Whitehead<br />
3rd 19 Chuck McKee<br />
4th 21 Clinton Mills<br />
5th 79 Jeremy Markle <br />
<br />
Small Blocks (51 laps $2,000 to win)<br />
1st 16x Danny Creeden<br />
2nd 33R Chuck McKee<br />
3rd 33 1/3 Tommy Meier<br />
4th 220 John Ferrier<br />
5th 21m Bob McGannon <br />
<br />
RPM Speedway (Twin 40s)<br />
Feature #1<br />
1st 54 Steve Bernard<br />
2nd 63 Dominic Dufault<br />
3rd 22c Mario Clair<br />
4th 39a Alan Therrien<br />
5th 3 Claude Brouillard <br />
<br />
Feature #2<br />
1st 01 Chris Raabe<br />
2nd 64 Daniel Nadeau<br />
3rd 13 Kevin Hamel<br />
4th 39X Alex Therrien<br />
5th 3 Claude Brouillard <br />
<br />
Bridgeport Speedway (Twin 21s)<br />
Feature #1<br />
1st 3 Sam Martz<br />
2nd 7 Rick Laubach<br />
3rd 14w Ryan Watt<br />
4th 7 Dave Witte<br />
5th 5 Jimmy Horton<br />
<br />
Feature #2<br />
1st 6 Wade Hendrickson<br />
2nd 5 Jimmy Horton<br />
3rd 14w Ryan Watt<br />
4th 7 Rick Laubach<br />
5th 51m Dom Buffalino<br />
<br />
Five Mile Point Speedway<br />
1st 5* Tyler Siri<br />
2nd 72 Nick Petrilak<br />
3rd 6x Jackie Brown<br />
4th 18 Anthony Perrego<br />
5th 51 Mike Colsten <br />
<br />
Fulton Speedway<br />
1st 10 Tim Currier<br />
2nd 24 Jim Witko<br />
3rd 91 Billy Decker<br />
4h 99L Larry Wight<br />
5h 42p Pat Ward <br />
<br />
Merrittville Speedway<br />
1st 6 Mat Williamson<br />
2nd 38 Ryan Susice<br />
3rd 15J Tim Jones<br />
4th 3 Chad Brachmann<br />
5th 71 Mike Bowman <br />
<br />
Canandaigua Motorsports Park<br />
1st 84 Gary Tomkins<br />
2nd 9H Matt Sheppard<br />
3rd 10J Alan Johnson<br />
4th 49 Billy Dunn<br />
5th 7x Steve Paine <br />
<br />
Fonda Speedway<br />
1st 816 Jeff Rockefeller<br />
2nd 50J Justin Boehler<br />
3rd 3 Mark Kislowski<br />
4th 20c Craig Hanson<br />
5th 21K Kory Wilder <br />
<br />
New Egypt Speedway<br />
1st 1 Billy Pauch<br />
2nd 29 Sammy Piazza<br />
3rd 747 Ryan Godown<br />
4th 98 Tim Apgar<br />
5th 44 John McClelland <br />
<br />
Brockville Ontario Speedway<br />
1st 25 Bobby Herrington<br />
2nd 17D Danny O'Brien<br />
3rd 88 Chris Herbison<br />
4th R70 Ryan Arbuthnot<br />
5th 9 Jason Riddell <br />
<br />
Autodrome St-Eustache<br />
1st 18 Chris Cayea<br />
2nd 4 Leon Gonyo<br />
3rd 24 Patrick Dupree<br />
4th 25 Maxime Viens <br />
5th 35 Mike Perrotte <br />
<br />
Grandview Speedway<br />
1st 46 Doug Manmiller<br />
2nd 66 Duane Howard<br />
3rd 4* Tim McCreadie<br />
4th 323 Brian Houseknecht<br />
5th 81 Terry Meitzler<br />
<br />
Woodhull Raceway<br />
1st 21m Mike Bills<br />
2nd 37c Eric Fisher<br />
3rd 11 Donnie Lawson<br />
4th 78 Billy Van Pelt<br />
5th 88 Stacey Jackson <br />
<br />
Thunder Mountain Speedway<br />
1st 21 Mike Mahaney<br />
2nd 27w Brent Wilcox<br />
3rd 34 Billy Spoonhower<br />
4th 119 Brian Malcolm<br />
5th 2c Chad Cook<br />
<br />
Mercer Raceway Park<br />
1st 66 J.R. McGinley<br />
2nd 3e Eric Gabany<br />
3rd 28H Jimmy Holden<br />
4th 58 Lonny Riggs<br />
5th 1G Frank Guidace <br />
<br />
Lebanon Valley Speedway<br />
1st 98s Kolby Schroder<br />
2nd 42 Kyle Sheldon<br />
3rd 20 Brett Hearn<br />
4th 55 Mike Kings<br />
5th 60 Brian Berger <br />
<br />
Mahoning Valley Speedway<br />
1st 80 Jack Ely<br />
2nd 44 Aleia Geisler<br />
3rd 38 Mike Stofflet<br />
4th 31 J.P. Curry<br />
5th 454 Kevin Graver<br />
<br />
Sharon Speedway<br />
1st 83 Brian Swartzlander<br />
2nd 31 Jim Weller<br />
3rd 165 Rex King Jr<br />
4th 65 Rex King<br />
5th 26 Rick Richner <br />
<br />
Delaware International Speedway<br />
1st 30 Jamie Mills<br />
2nd 1J Jordan Watson<br />
3rd 09 Howard O'Neal<br />
4th 14K Shawn Ward<br />
5th 33 Brad Trice <br />
<br />
6/22 Results<br />
<br />
Cornwall- Postponed (July 6th) <br />
<br />
Utica Rome Speedway<br />
1st 1wgc Stewart Friesen<br />
2nd 99L Larry Wight<br />
3rd 27J Danny Johnson<br />
4th 9H Matt Sheppard<br />
5th 42p Pat Ward <br />
<br />
Car Counts:<br />
<br />
Grandvew- 35<br />
Albany- 29 <br />
Bridgeport- 27 <br />
Brewerton- 25 <br />
Big Diamond- 24<br />
Mohawk- 24 <br />
Fulton- 24 <br />
Candaigua- 23 <br />
I-88- 22 <br />
Accord- 22 <br />
Mercer- 21 <br />
Lebanon Valley- 21 <br />
Orange County (Big Blocks)- 21 <br />
Merrittville- 21 <br />
New Egypt- 20 <br />
Woodhull- 20<br />
Granby- 19 <br />
Ransomville- 18<br />
Penn Can- 18 <br />
Five Mile Point- 18 <br />
Orange County (Small Blocks)- 18 <br />
Lernerville- 17 <br />
RPM- 17 <br />
Brockville- 16 <br />
Utica Rome- 16<br />
Delaware- 16 <br />
Sharon- 14 <br />
Mahoning Valley- 13 <br />
Devil's Bowl- 13 <br />
Thunder Mountain- 11 <br />
St. Eustache- 11 <br />
Glen Ridge- 9 <br />
<br />
Updated Win List:<br />
<br />
Stewart Friesen- 11 (Utica Rome- 5, Fonda- 4, Volusia, Grandview)<br />
Matt Sheppard- 10 (Brewerton- 3, Volusia, Fonda, Five Mile Point, Thunder Mountain, Utica Rome, Canandaigua, New Egypt)<br />
Ryan Godown- 6 (New Egypt- 5, Big Diamond)<br />
Brett Hearn- 6 (Albany- 5, Lebanon Valley)<br />
Bobby Varin- 5 (Glen Ridge- 4, Fonda)<br />
Rex King Jr- 5 (Sharon- 4, Lernerville- 2)<br />
Billy Pauch- 5 (New Egypt- 5)<br />
Kyle Fink- 4 (Mercer- 2, Sportsman's- 2)<br />
Justin Haers- 4 (Volusia, Fulton, Brockville, Canandaigua)<br />
Ricky Yetter- 4 (Evergreen- 3, Mahoning Valley- 1)<br />
Duane Howard- 4 (Grandview- 3, Bridgeport) <br />
David Hebert- 4 (Granby- 2, Drummond, RPM) <br />
Mike Mahaney- 4 (Thunder Mountain- 2, Utica Rome, I-88)<br />
Jessey Mueller- 4 (Devil's Bowl- 2, Airborne, Thunder Road) <br />
Doug Manmiller- 4 (Grandview- 4)<br />
Jamie Mills- 4 (Delaware- 3, Georgetown) <br />
Ryan Watt- 3 (Bridgeport- 2, Big Diamond)<br />
H.J. Bunting- 3 (Delaware- 3)<br />
Danny O'Brien- 3 (Brockville- 2, Mohawk)<br />
Billy Pauch Jr- 3 (Big Diamond- 2, Grandview)<br />
Marc Johnson- 3 (Glen Ridge- 2, Albany)<br />
Jimmy Holden- 3 (Mercer- 2, Sportsman's)<br />
Stephane LaFrance- 3 (Brockville- 2, Cornwall) <br />
Rex King- 3 (Sharon- 2, Lernerville)<br />
Brent Wilcox- 3 (Thunder Mountain- 3)<br />
Kevin Hartnett- 3 (Penn Can- 3) <br />
Anthony Perrego- 3 (Five Mile Point- 3) <br />
Mat Williamson- 3 (Merrittville- 2, Lernerville)<br />
Jack Ely- 3 (Mahoning Valley- 2, Evergreen)<br />
Jeff Heotzler- 2 (Orange County, Accord)<br />
Andy Bachetti- 2 (Orange County, Accord)<br />
Larry Wight- 2 (Fulton, Utica Rome) <br />
Mario Clair- 2 (Cornwall, Drummond) <br />
Billy Dunn- 2 (Canandaigua- 2)<br />
Kevin Graver- 2 (Mahoning Valley- 2) <br />
Pat Ward- 2 (Utica Rome, Brewerton) <br />
Donnie Corellis- 2 (Lebanon Valley- 2)<br />
Billy Van Pelt- 2 (Woodhull- 2) <br />
Jim Weller- 2 (Sharon- 2)<br />
Beau Wilkins- 2 (Delaware- 2) <br />
Chad Chevalier- 2 (Merrittville- 2) <br />
Craig Von Dohren- 2 (Grandview- 2)<br />
Chuck McKee- 2 (Orange County- 2) <br />
Brian Weaver- 2 (Five Mile Point- 2)<br />
Jeff Strunk- 2 (Grandview, Big Diamond)<br />
Danny Johnson- 2 (Merrittville, Penn Can)<br />
Eric Gabany- 2 (Mercer- 2)<br />
Jimmy Horton- 2 (Bridgeport- 2) <br />
Bob Hamm- 2 (I-88, Thunder Mountain) <br />
Patrice McGrail- 2 (St Eustache, Airborne) <br />
Billy Decker- 2 (Fulton- 2)<br />
Todd Stone- 2 (Airborne, Devil's Bowl) <br />
Mike Ricci-2 (Accord- 2) <br />
Carey Terrance- 2 (Cornwall, Mohawk) <br />
Dave Murdick- 2 (Lernerville- 2) <br />
Dan Pompey- 2 (Penn Can- 2) <br />
Craig Hanson- 2 (Fonda, Glen Ridge)<br />
Chris Raabe- 2 (Cornwall, RPM)<br />
Tim Currier- 2 (I-88, Fulton)<br />
Gary Tomkins- 2 (Canandaigua- 2)<br />
Mike Bills- 2 (Woodhull- 2) <br />
Brian Swartzlander- 2 (Lernerville, Sharon)<br />
Tim Hindley- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Tommy Meier- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Kris Graver- 1 (Mahoning Valley)<br />
Chad Cook- 1 (I-88)<br />
Joey Grammes- 1 (Five Mile Point)<br />
Frank Guidace- 1 (Mercer)<br />
Jeff Parker- 1 (Mahoning Valley)<br />
Bob Davis- 1 (Woodhull)<br />
Rick Laubach- 1 (Bridgeport)<br />
Nick Rochinski- 1 (Penn Can)<br />
Kevin Bates- 1 (Five Mile Point)<br />
Jo Watson- 1 (Delaware)<br />
Claude Brouillard- 1 (Granby)<br />
Ray Swinehart- 1 (Big Diamond)<br />
Shaun Walker- 1 (I-88)<br />
J.R. Heffner- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Art Collins- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Chad Brachmann- 1 (Merrittville) <br />
Ron Cartwright- 1 (Woodhull)<br />
Willy Decker- 1 (Utica Rome)<br />
Joey Roberts- 1 (Devil's Bowl) <br />
Richie Pratt- 1 (Bridgeport)<br />
Matt Billings- 1 (Canandaigua)<br />
Kim LaVoy- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Kyle Sheldon- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
P.J. Goodwin- 1 (Five Mile Point)<br />
Richie Eurich- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Mike Kolka- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Pete Bicknell- 1 (Ransomville) <br />
Tim McCreadie- 1 (Ransomville) <br />
Brett Tonkin- 1 (I-88) <br />
Paul Gilardi- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Brett Haas- 1 (Lebanon Valley) <br />
Brady Fultz- 1 (Woodhull) <br />
Tim Sears Jr- 1 (Fulton)<br />
Kyle Dingwall- 1 (Brockville) <br />
Meme DeSantis- 1 (Grandview) <br />
Jeremy Wilder- 1 (Glen Ridge) <br />
Dana Wagner- 1 (I-88)<br />
Jeff McGinnis- 1 (Ransomville)<br />
Dave Hunt- 1 (Bridgeport)<br />
Scott Armbruster- 1 (Bridgeport)<br />
Chad Pierce- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Mike Clapperton- 1 (Thunder Mountain)<br />
Ryan Phelps- 1 (Fulton) <br />
Mike Bowman- 1 (Merrittville) <br />
Steve Paine- 1 (Canandaigua)<br />
John Lieto- 1 (Orange County Fair Speedway) <br />
Ray Deemer- 1 (Mahoning Valley) <br />
Brian McDonald- 1 (Cornwall) <br />
Kris Vernold- 1 (Airborne)<br />
Billy Lowden Jr- 1 (Mahoning Valley) <br />
Josh Hohenfrost- 1 (Fonda) <br />
Matt Fink- 1 (Fulton) <br />
Joey Colsten- 1 (Five Mile Point) <br />
Kyle Hoffman- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Alan Houghtaling- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Clement Therrien- 1 (RPM) <br />
Matt Jester- 1 (Georgetown) <br />
Dom Roselli- 1 (Accord) <br />
Jason Durgan- 1 (Devil's Bowl) <br />
Erick Rudolph- 1 (Ransomville) <br />
Jeremiah Shingledecker- 1 (Lernerville) <br />
Al Rudalavage- 1 (Penn Can) <br />
Vince Vitale- 1 (Brewerton)<br />
Billy VanInwegen- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Donnie Wilson- 1 (Orange County) <br />
Bobby Watkins- 1 (Delaware)<br />
Jordan Watson- 1 (Delaware) <br />
Eddie Marshall- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Jason Herrington- 1 (Lebanon Valley) <br />
Tommy Flannigan- 1 (Merrittville) <br />
Stacey Jackson- 1 (Woodhull)<br />
Carl Weatherby- 1 (Sportsman's)<br />
Kevin Smith- 1 (Big Diamond) <br />
Kenny Tremont- 1 (Albany) <br />
Robbie Krull- 1 (Ransomville) <br />
Gary Edwards- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Danny Creeden- 1 (Orange County) <br />
Steve Bernard- 1 (RPM)<br />
Sam Martz- 1 (Bridgeport)<br />
Wade Hendrickson- 1 (Bridgeport) <br />
Tyler Siri- 1 (Five Mile Point)<br />
Jeff Rockefeller- 1 (Fonda) <br />
Bobby Herrington- 1 (Brockville) <br />
Chris Cayea- 1 (St Eustache)<br />
J.R. McGinley- 1 (Mercer)<br />
Kolby Schroder- 1 (Lebanon Valley) JamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-22938842869093685052014-06-20T19:35:00.001-04:002014-06-20T19:36:05.906-04:00Friesen Wins 10th of the Year; Weekend ScheduleStewart Friesen continued to stay hot with a $5,000 victory at Fonda Speedway Thursday night. Ronnie Johnson led the field early in the "Empire State Championship 50" but it was Stewart Friesen who was on the move early. Friesen ran Johnson down and passed him early in the event and proceeded to dominate the rest of the race to collect win #10 on the year. <br />
<br />
Fonda Speedway (50 laps $5,000 to win)<br />
1st 1 Stewart Friesen<br />
2nd 91 Billy Decker<br />
3rd 2 Ronnie Johnson<br />
4th 42p Pat Ward<br />
5th 14B Peter Britten<br />
<br />
**27 big-blocks filled the pit area for at Fonda<br />
**Friesen's 10 wins are the most in modified racing, he now leads Matt Sheppard by a single victory. <br />
<br />
Here's this weekend's schedule...<br />
<br />
6/20 Big Diamond Raceway<br />
6/20 Penn Can Speedway<br />
6/20 Accord Speedway<br />
6/20 Devil's Bowl Speedway<br />
6/20 Lernerville Speedway<br />
6/20 Ransomville Speedway<br />
6/20 I-88 Speedway<br />
6/20 Albany-Saratoga Speedway<br />
6/20 Brewerton Speedway<br />
6/20 Autodrome Granby<br />
6/20 Mohawk International Raceway<br />
6/20 Glen Ridge Motorsports Park<br />
6/21 Mahoning Valley Speedway<br />
6/21 Grandview Speedway<br />
6/21 New Egypt Speedway<br />
6/21 Bridgeport Speedway (Twin 21s)<br />
6/21 Five Mile Point Speedway<br />
6/21 RPM Speedway (Twin 40s)<br />
6/21 Sharon Speedway<br />
6/21 Delaware International Speedway<br />
6/21 Brockville Ontario Speedway<br />
6/21 Mercer Raceway Park<br />
6/21 Lebanon Valley Speedway<br />
6/21 Orange County Fair Speedway (plus 51 laps $2,000 to win Small Blocks)<br />
6/21 Fulton Speedway<br />
6/21 Canandaigua Motorsports Park<br />
6/21 Merrittville Speedway<br />
6/21 Thunder Mountain Speedway<br />
6/21 Woodhull Raceway<br />
6/21 Fonda Speedway<br />
6/21 Autodrome St-Eustache<br />
6/22 Utica Rome Speedway<br />
6/22 Sportmans Speedway<br />
6/22 Cornwall Motor Speedway (Twin 40s)JamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-76494647990399903252014-06-18T22:47:00.000-04:002014-06-18T22:47:29.070-04:00Sheppard Wins Thriller at NESMatt Sheppard continued his hot streak on Tuesday night with a win in the "Dirty Jersey 2" Super DIRTcar Series event at New Egypt Speedway. Billy Pauch led with just 14 laps to go but broke a driveshaft while under heavy pressure from Sheppard, Tim McCreadie, Rick Laubach, and Brett Hearn. With Pauch out of the picture, Sheppard's biggest threat turned to defending Dirty Jersey winner Rick Laubach, as he mounted several attempts to get the lead. On the final lap Laubach was able to get alongside Sheppard for the lead, but Sheppard was able to use a solid run off turn 2 to go on and collect the $6,000 victory. <br />
<br />
New Egypt Speedway (Super DIRTcar Series)<br />
1st 9H Matt Sheppard<br />
2nd 7 Rick Laubach<br />
3rd 4* Tim McCreadie<br />
4th 20 Brett Hearn<br />
5th 91 Billy Decker<br />
<br />
**Brett Deyo's third promoted event of the season, the "Dirty Jersey 2" saw 52 cars in the pit area. Deyo's 3 shows (including NDRL Short Track Super Series events at Thunder Mountain and Orange County) are the 3 highest car counts seen all year<br />
<br />
**Sheppard's win was his 29th career Super DIRTcar Series win, breaking a tie with Jack Johnson giving Sheppard sole possession of 6th on the all-time win Super DIRTcar Series list.<br />
<br />
**Another big race is scheduled for this week as the big-blocks tackle Fonda Speedway for a 50-lap $5,000 to win feature event. JamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-45484171420946521082014-06-16T20:53:00.001-04:002014-06-16T20:58:34.732-04:00Weekend Winners; Car Counts; Updated Win List; Mid-week Schedule6/13 Results<br />
<br />
Big Diamond- Rained Out<br />
Penn Can- Rained Out<br />
Accord- Rained Out<br />
Ransomville- Rained Out<br />
I-88- Rained Out<br />
Georgetown- Rained Out<br />
Albany- Rained Out<br />
Brewerton- Rained Out <br />
Granby- Rained Out<br />
Brewerton- Rained Out<br />
Granby- Rained Out<br />
Mohawk- Rained Out <br />
<br />
Lernerville<br />
1st 61 Dave Murdick<br />
2nd 165 Rex King Jr<br />
3rd 6 Mat Williamson<br />
4th 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker<br />
5th 65 Rex King <br />
<br />
6/14 Results<br />
<br />
Brockville- Rained Out <br />
Drummond- Rained Out <br />
<br />
Orange County Fair Speedway (Twin 20s)<br />
Feature #1<br />
1st TEN Billy VanInwegen<br />
2nd 21m Bob McGannon<br />
3rd 93x Craig Mitchell<br />
4th 1H Tim Hindley<br />
5th 24 Chris Shultz<br />
<br />
Feature #2<br />
1st 7 Donnie Wilson<br />
2nd 33 1/3 Tommy Meier<br />
3rd 1H Tim Hindley<br />
4th 25 Mike Kolka<br />
5th 21 Clinton Mills <br />
<br />
Delaware International Speedway (Twin 20s)<br />
Feature #1<br />
1st 4 Bobby Watkins<br />
2nd 85 H.J. Bunting<br />
3rd 90w Beau Wilkins<br />
4th 1J Jordan Watson<br />
5th 30 Jamie Mills <br />
<br />
Feature #2<br />
1st 1J Jordan Watson<br />
2nd 33 Brad Trice<br />
3rd 90w Beau Wilkins<br />
4th 43 Michael White<br />
5th 83 Dale Hawkins<br />
<br />
Lebanon Valley Speedway (plus Small Blocks)<br />
Big Blocks<br />
1st 98 Eddie Marshall<br />
2nd 115 Kenny Tremont<br />
3rd 74 J.R. Heffner<br />
4th 34 Andy Bachetti<br />
5th 11A Kyle Armstrong<br />
<br />
Small Blocks<br />
1st 1 Jason Herrington<br />
2nd 88 Olden Dwyer<br />
3rd 21 Ryan Darcy<br />
4th 1 Tyler Dippel<br />
5th 45 Wayne Jelley <br />
<br />
Mahoning Valley Speedway (50 laps $1,200 to win)<br />
1st 5 Ricky Yetter<br />
2nd 454 Kevin Graver<br />
3rd 31 J.P. Curry<br />
4th 1L Billy Lowden<br />
5th 38 Mike Stofflet<br />
<br />
Mercer Raceway Park ($1,000 to win)<br />
1st 3e Eric Gabany<br />
2nd 58 Lonny Riggs<br />
3rd 28H Jimmy Holden<br />
4th 1G Frank Guidace<br />
5th 19 Richard Whitney <br />
<br />
Bridgeport Speedway (Sail Panels)<br />
1st 5 Jimmy Horton<br />
2nd 14w Ryan Watt<br />
3rd 28F Stan Frankenfield<br />
4th 6 Wade Hendrickson<br />
5th 35 Matt Harrell<br />
<br />
Grandview Speedway<br />
1st 66 Duane Howard<br />
2nd 88D Meme DeSantis<br />
3rd 4* Jeff Strunk<br />
4th 117 Kevin Hirthler<br />
5th 1c Craig Von Dohren <br />
<br />
Thunder Mountain Speedway <br />
1st 10x Bob Hamm<br />
2nd 2c Chad Cook<br />
3rd 20R Nick Rochinski<br />
4th 21 Mike Mahaney<br />
5th m16 Mike Clapperton <br />
<br />
Fonda Speedway<br />
1st 1J Bobby Varin<br />
2nd 16 A.J. Romano<br />
3rd 18B Bodie Bellinger<br />
4th 14G Brian Gleason<br />
5th 76 Alton Palmer <br />
<br />
Airborne Speedway<br />
1st 10 Patrice McGrail<br />
2nd 4 Leon Gonyo<br />
3rd 1x Todd Stone<br />
4th 97 Kris Vernold<br />
5th 18 Chris Cayea <br />
<br />
Fulton Speedway<br />
1st 91 Billy Decker<br />
2nd 99L Larry Wight<br />
3rd 99B Chuck Bower<br />
4th 99J Jimmy Phelps<br />
5th 63 Adam Roberts <br />
<br />
Canandaigua Motorsports Park<br />
1st 98H Matt Sheppard<br />
2nd 7x Steve Paine<br />
3rd 7z Dale Planck<br />
4th 74 Matt Billings<br />
5th 49 Billy Dunn<br />
<br />
Merrittville Speedway<br />
1st 72 Tommy Flannigan<br />
2nd 6 Mat Williamson<br />
3rd 12 Chad Chevalier<br />
4th 37s Robbie Krull<br />
5th 28 Todd Gordon<br />
<br />
Five Mile Point Speedway<br />
1st 18 Anthony Perrego<br />
2nd 51 Mike Colsten<br />
3rd 5* Tyler Siri<br />
4th 72 Nick Petrilak<br />
5th 1a Brian Weaver <br />
<br />
Sharon Speedway<br />
1st 165 Rex King Jr<br />
2nd 65 Rex King<br />
3rd 31 Jim Weller<br />
4th 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker<br />
5th 26 Rick Richner<br />
<br />
Woodhull Raceway<br />
1st 88 Stacey Jackson<br />
2nd B22 Josh Nobriga<br />
3rd 78 Billy Van Pelt<br />
4th Brian Doolittle<br />
5th 60 Bobby Davis <br />
<br />
6/15 Results<br />
<br />
Utica Rome Speedway<br />
1st 1wgc Stewart Friesen<br />
2nd 42p Pat Ward<br />
3rd 9H Matt Sheppard<br />
4th 33 Mike Mahaney<br />
5th 99 Ryan Phelps<br />
<br />
Cornwall Motor Speedway<br />
1st 01 Chris Raabe<br />
2nd 7z Dale Planck<br />
3rd 23 Laurent Ladouceur<br />
4th 115 Stephane LaFrance<br />
5th 16 Gage Morin<br />
<br />
Devil's Bowl Speedway<br />
1st 1x Todd Stone<br />
2nd 4 Leon Gonyo<br />
3rd 50x Joey Roberts<br />
4th 27 Ron Proctor<br />
5th 17 Jason Durgan<br />
<br />
Glen Ridge Motorsports Park<br />
1st 85 Bobby Varin<br />
2nd 3J Marc Johnson<br />
3rd 115 Kenny Tremont<br />
4th 711 JaMike Sowle<br />
5th 20c Craig Hanson<br />
<br />
Last Week's Car Counts...<br />
<br />
Penn Can (Wednesday)- 33<br />
Grandview- 31 <br />
Fulton- 28<br />
Bridgeport- 25<br />
Fonda- 25 <br />
Five Mile Point- 24<br />
Lebanon Valley (Big Blocks)- 23 <br />
Canandaigua- 23<br />
Orange County- 22 <br />
Merrittville- 20<br />
Woodhull- 19 <br />
Utica Rome- 19<br />
Cornwall- 19<br />
Delaware- 18 <br />
Lernerville- 17 <br />
Mercer- 17 <br />
Lebanon Valley (Small Blocks)- 17 <br />
Thunder Mountain- 16 <br />
Sharon- 16 <br />
Devil's Bowl- 15 <br />
Mahoning Valley- 15 <br />
Glen Ridge- 14<br />
Sportman's- 11<br />
Airborne- 11<br />
<br />
Updated Modified Win List<br />
<br />
Stewart Friesen- 9 (Utica Rome- 4, Fonda- 3, Volusia, Grandview)<br />
Matt Sheppard- 8 (Brewerton- 2, Volusia, Fonda, Five Mile Point, Thunder Mountain, Utica Rome, Canandaigua)<br />
Ryan Godown- 6 (New Egypt- 5, Big Diamond)<br />
Brett Hearn- 6 (Albany- 5, Lebanon Valley)<br />
Bobby Varin- 5 (Glen Ridge- 4, Fonda)<br />
Rex King Jr- 5 (Sharon- 4, Lernerville- 2)<br />
Billy Pauch- 4 (New Egypt- 4)<br />
Kyle Fink- 4 (Mercer- 2, Sportsman's- 2)<br />
Justin Haers- 4 (Volusia, Fulton, Brockville, Canandaigua)<br />
Ricky Yetter- 4 (Evergreen- 3, Mahoning Valley- 1)<br />
Duane Howard- 4 (Grandview- 3, Bridgeport) <br />
Ryan Watt- 3 (Bridgeport- 2, Big Diamond)<br />
Doug Manmiller- 3 (Grandview- 3)<br />
H.J. Bunting- 3 (Delaware- 3)<br />
Danny O'Brien- 3 (Brockville- 2, Mohawk)<br />
Billy Pauch Jr- 3 (Big Diamond- 2, Grandview)<br />
Jessey Mueller- 3 (Airborne, Thunder Road, Devil's Bowl) <br />
Jamie Mills- 3 (Delaware- 2, Georgetown) <br />
Marc Johnson- 3 (Glen Ridge- 2, Albany)<br />
Jimmy Holden- 3 (Mercer- 2, Sportsman's)<br />
Stephane LaFrance- 3 (Brockville- 2, Cornwall) <br />
Rex King- 3 (Sharon- 2, Lernerville)<br />
Brent Wilcox- 3 (Thunder Mountain- 3)<br />
David Hebert- 3 (Drummond, RPM, Granby) <br />
Kevin Hartnett- 3 (Penn Can- 3) <br />
Anthony Perrego- 3 (Five Mile Point- 3) <br />
Jeff Heotzler- 2 (Orange County, Accord)<br />
Andy Bachetti- 2 (Orange County, Accord)<br />
Jack Ely- 2 (Mahoning Valley, Evergreen)<br />
Larry Wight- 2 (Fulton, Utica Rome) <br />
Mat Williamson- 2 (Merrittville, Lernerville)<br />
Mario Clair- 2 (Cornwall, Drummond) <br />
Billy Dunn- 2 (Canandaigua- 2)<br />
Mike Mahaney- 2 (Utica Rome, Thunder Mountain)<br />
Kevin Graver- 2 (Mahoning Valley- 2) <br />
Pat Ward- 2 (Utica Rome, Brewerton) <br />
Donnie Corellis- 2 (Lebanon Valley- 2)<br />
Billy Van Pelt- 2 (Woodhull- 2) <br />
Jim Weller- 2 (Sharon- 2)<br />
Beau Wilkins- 2 (Delaware- 2) <br />
Chad Chevalier- 2 (Merrittville- 2) <br />
Craig Von Dohren- 2 (Grandview- 2)<br />
Chuck McKee- 2 (Orange County- 2) <br />
Brian Weaver- 2 (Five Mile Point- 2)<br />
Jeff Strunk- 2 (Grandview, Big Diamond)<br />
Danny Johnson- 2 (Merrittville, Penn Can)<br />
Eric Gabany- 2 (Mercer- 2)<br />
Jimmy Horton- 2 (Bridgeport- 2) <br />
Bob Hamm- 2 (I-88, Thunder Mountain) <br />
Patrice McGrail- 2 (St Eustache, Airborne) <br />
Billy Decker- 2 (Fulton- 2)<br />
Todd Stone- 2 (Airborne, Devil's Bowl) <br />
Tim Hindley- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Tommy Meier- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Kris Graver- 1 (Mahoning Valley)<br />
Brian Swartzlander- 1 (Lernerville)<br />
Mike Ricci- 1 (Accord)<br />
Chad Cook- 1 (I-88)<br />
Gary Tomkins- 1 (Canandaigua)<br />
Joey Grammes- 1 (Five Mile Point)<br />
Frank Guidace- 1 (Mercer)<br />
Jeff Parker- 1 (Mahoning Valley)<br />
Bob Davis- 1 (Woodhull)<br />
Rick Laubach- 1 (Bridgeport)<br />
Nick Rochinski- 1 (Penn Can)<br />
Tim Currier- 1 (I-88)<br />
Kevin Bates- 1 (Five Mile Point)<br />
Jo Watson- 1 (Delaware)<br />
Claude Brouillard- 1 (Granby)<br />
Ray Swinehart- 1 (Big Diamond)<br />
Shaun Walker- 1 (I-88)<br />
J.R. Heffner- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Art Collins- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Chad Brachmann- 1 (Merrittville) <br />
Craig Hanson- 1 (Fonda)<br />
Ron Cartwright- 1 (Woodhull)<br />
Willy Decker- 1 (Utica Rome)<br />
Joey Roberts- 1 (Devil's Bowl) <br />
Richie Pratt- 1 (Bridgeport)<br />
Matt Billings- 1 (Canandaigua)<br />
Kim LaVoy- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Kyle Sheldon- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
P.J. Goodwin- 1 (Five Mile Point)<br />
Richie Eurich- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Mike Kolka- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Pete Bicknell- 1 (Ransomville) <br />
Tim McCreadie- 1 (Ransomville) <br />
Brett Tonkin- 1 (I-88) <br />
Dan Pompey- 1 (Penn Can) <br />
Paul Gilardi- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Brett Haas- 1 (Lebanon Valley) <br />
Brady Fultz- 1 (Woodhull) <br />
Tim Sears Jr- 1 (Fulton)<br />
Kyle Dingwall- 1 (Brockville) <br />
Meme DeSantis- 1 (Grandview) <br />
Carey Terrance- 1 (Cornwall) <br />
Jeremy Wilder- 1 (Glen Ridge) <br />
Dana Wagner- 1 (I-88)<br />
Jeff McGinnis- 1 (Ransomville)<br />
Dave Hunt- 1 (Bridgeport)<br />
Scott Armbruster- 1 (Bridgeport)<br />
Chad Pierce- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Mike Clapperton- 1 (Thunder Mountain)<br />
Ryan Phelps- 1 (Fulton) <br />
Mike Bowman- 1 (Merrittville) <br />
Steve Paine- 1 (Canandaigua)<br />
John Lieto- 1 (Orange County Fair Speedway) <br />
Ray Deemer- 1 (Mahoning Valley) <br />
Brian McDonald- 1 (Cornwall) <br />
Kris Vernold- 1 (Airborne)<br />
Billy Lowden Jr- 1 (Mahoning Valley) <br />
Mike Bills- 1 (Woodhull) <br />
Josh Hohenfrost- 1 (Fonda) <br />
Matt Fink- 1 (Fulton) <br />
Joey Colsten- 1 (Five Mile Point) <br />
Kyle Hoffman- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Alan Houghtaling- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Clement Therrien- 1 (RPM) <br />
Matt Jester- 1 (Georgetown) <br />
Dom Roselli- 1 (Accord) <br />
Jason Durgan- 1 (Devil's Bowl) <br />
Erick Rudolph- 1 (Ransomville) <br />
Jeremiah Shingledecker- 1 (Lernerville) <br />
Al Rudalavage- 1 (Penn Can) <br />
Vince Vitale- 1 (Brewerton)<br />
Dave Murdick- 1 (Lernerville) <br />
Billy VanInwegen- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Donnie Wilson- 1 (Orange County) <br />
Bobby Watkins- 1 (Delaware)<br />
Jordan Watson- 1 (Delaware) <br />
Eddie Marshall- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Jason Herrington- 1 (Lebanon Valley) <br />
Tommy Flannigan- 1 (Merrittville) <br />
Stacey Jackson- 1 (Woodhull)<br />
Chris Raabe- 1 (Cornwall)<br />
<br />
<br />
Here are the mid-week races happening this week...<br />
6/17 New Egypt Speedway (Super DIRTcar Series)<br />
6/19 Fonda Speedway (50 laps $5,000 to win) JamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-62821607707181222982014-06-16T10:33:00.001-04:002014-06-16T10:33:22.824-04:00Glen Ridge Switching to Friday nights; Loses DIRTcar SanctionI'll have weekend results, car counts, updated win list, and the mid-week racing schedule posted later this afternoon. <br />
<br />
Glen Ridge Motorsports Park made headlines last year with a future that seemed to burn bright; now they're in the headlines for a different reason. Last night at Glen Ridge's driver meeting it was announced that they would switch their weekly racing from Sunday nights to Friday nights. The change has also resulted in DIRTcar pulling their sanction away from Glen Ridge, resulting in the cancellation of the July 16th Super DIRTcar Series race scheduled for the speedway. <br />
<br />
Quite a few of Glen Ridge's stars including Kenny Tremont, Marc Johnson, Jeremy Wilder, and Elmo Reckner among other currently call Albany-Saratoga Speedway home on Friday nights. Glen Ridge's first Friday program will be this weekend, June 20th. Master scheduled has been updated. JamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-44594860299777612482014-06-12T20:27:00.001-04:002014-06-12T20:27:35.381-04:00Last Week's Info...Finishes: <br />
<br />
6/6 Results<br />
<br />
Brewerton Speedway (Regular show plus feature postponed from 5/9)<br />
Feature #1<br />
1st 56 Vince Vitale<br />
2nd 91 Billy Decker<br />
3rd 99J Jimmy Phelps<br />
4th 42p Pat Ward<br />
5th 9H Matt Sheppard<br />
<br />
Feature #2<br />
1st 9H Matt Sheppard<br />
2nd 99L Larry Wight<br />
3rd 99 Chuck Bower<br />
4th X Chad Phelps<br />
5th 5H Chris Hile<br />
<br />
I-88 Speedway<br />
1st 10x Bob Hamm<br />
2nd 57 Paul Jensen<br />
3rd 244 Jeff Leslie<br />
4th 1a Brian Weaver<br />
5th 10 Tim Currier<br />
<br />
Albany-Saratoga Speedway<br />
1st 20 Brett Hearn<br />
2nd 3J Marc Johnson<br />
3rd 43 Keith Flach<br />
4th 14 Brett Wright<br />
5th 22J Jeremy Wilder<br />
<br />
Autodrome Granby<br />
1st 37 David Hebert<br />
2nd 25 Steve Bernier<br />
3rd 73 Alain Boisvert<br />
4th 3 Claude Brouillard<br />
5th 54 Steve Bernard<br />
<br />
Lernerville Speedway<br />
1st 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker<br />
2nd 83 Brian Swartzlander<br />
3rd 65 Rex King<br />
4th 165 Rex King Jr<br />
5th 6 Mat Williamson<br />
<br />
Big Diamond Raceway<br />
1st 4* Jeff Strunk<br />
2nd 33 Ray Swinehart<br />
3rd 7 Kevin Smith<br />
4th 126 Duane Howard<br />
5th 91 Rick Laubach<br />
<br />
Penn Can Speedway<br />
1st 145 Al Rudalavage<br />
2nd 86 Adam MacGeorge<br />
3rd 7m Mike Nagel Jr<br />
4th 11 Billy Thornton<br />
5th 20R Nick Rochinski<br />
<br />
Ransomville Speedway<br />
1st 25 Erick Rudolph<br />
2nd 49 Phil Vigneri Jr<br />
3rd 7 Scott Kerwin<br />
4th 26 Rick Richner<br />
5th 38 Ryan Susice<br />
<br />
Devil's Bowl Speedway<br />
1st 17 Jason Durgan<br />
2nd 78 Vince Quenneville<br />
3rd 4 Leon Gonyo<br />
4th 50x Joey Roberts<br />
5th 55 Cody Sargen<br />
<br />
Accord Speedway<br />
1st 80 Dom Roselli<br />
2nd 33 1/3 Tommy Meier<br />
3rd 16x Danny Creeden<br />
4th 2a Jeff Heotzler<br />
5th 34 Andy Bachetti <br />
<br />
Georgetown Speedway<br />
1st 62 Matt Jester<br />
2nd 16s Eric Kormann<br />
3rd 85 H.J. Bunting <br />
<br />
6/7 Results<br />
<br />
RPM Speedway (Opener Twin 40s)<br />
Feature #1<br />
1st 39 Clement Therrien<br />
2nd 37 David Hebert<br />
3rd 39A Alan Therrien<br />
4th 01 Chris Raabe<br />
5th 25 Steve Bernier<br />
<br />
Feature #2<br />
1st 37 David Hebert<br />
2nd 3 Claude Brouillard<br />
3rd 01 Chris Raabe<br />
4th 63 Dominic Dufault<br />
5th 22c Mario Clair<br />
<br />
Lebanon Valley Speedway ($3,000 to win plus Small Blocks)<br />
Big Blocks<br />
1st 16 Kyle Hoffman<br />
2nd 74 J.R. Heffner<br />
3rd 42 Matt Pupello<br />
4th 115 Kenny Tremont<br />
5th 57 Donnie Corellis<br />
<br />
Small Blocks<br />
1st 250 Alan Houghtaling<br />
2nd 68 Art Collins<br />
3rd 45 Wayne Jelley<br />
4th 12s Brian Sandstedt<br />
5th 21 Ryan Darcy<br />
<br />
Five Mile Point Speedway (Regular show plus 20 lap feature heldover from 5/3)<br />
Feature #1<br />
1st 151 Joey Colsten<br />
2nd 7c Chris Wood<br />
3rd 1a Brian Weaver<br />
4th 51 Mike Colsten<br />
5th 72 Nick Petrilak<br />
<br />
Feature #2<br />
1st 1a Brian Weaver<br />
2nd J27 Jamie Batzel<br />
3rd 72 Nick Petrilak<br />
4th 131 Barry White<br />
5th 51 Mike Colsten<br />
<br />
Orange County Fair Speedway (plus Small Blocks)<br />
Big Blocks<br />
1st 19 Chuck McKee<br />
2nd 88 Steve Dodd<br />
3rd 97 Jerry Higbie<br />
4th 4R Mike Ruggerio<br />
5th 21 Clinton Mills<br />
<br />
Small Blocks<br />
1st 33R Chuck McKee<br />
2nd 21m Bob McGannon<br />
3rd 5L Chad Liodice<br />
4th 20x Rob Rowe<br />
5th 220 John Ferrier<br />
<br />
Fulton Speedway<br />
1st 15 Matt Fink<br />
2nd 55 Matt Hulsizer<br />
3rd 85 Dan Vauter<br />
4th X Chad Phelps<br />
5th 8R Rob Bellinger<br />
<br />
Fonda Speedway<br />
1st 6H Josh Hohenfrost<br />
2nd 16 A.J. Romano<br />
3rd 18B Bodie Bellinger<br />
4th 1 Stewart Friesen<br />
5th 14G Brian Gleason<br />
<br />
Thunder Mountain Speedway<br />
1st 27 Brent Wilcox<br />
2nd 19 Brent Boyer<br />
3rd 20R Nick Rochinski<br />
4th R21 Ryan Jordan<br />
5th 2c Chad Cook<br />
<br />
Grandview Speedway<br />
1st 1c Craig Von Dohren<br />
2nd 88D Meme DeSantis<br />
3rd 4* Jeff Strunk<br />
4th 46 Doug Manmiller<br />
5th 357 Frank Cozze<br />
<br />
New Egypt Speedway<br />
1st 747 Ryan Godown<br />
2nd 1 Billy Pauch<br />
3rd 68 Gary Butler<br />
4th 323 Neal Williams<br />
5th 81 Willie Osmun<br />
<br />
Bridgeport Speedway<br />
1st 5 Jimmy Horton<br />
2nd 6 Wade Hendrickson<br />
3rd 7 Rick Laubach<br />
4th 0 Richie Pratt<br />
5th z28 Mike Franz<br />
<br />
Sharon Speedway<br />
1st 65 Rex King<br />
2nd 165 Rex King Jr<br />
3rd 31 Jim Weller<br />
4th 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker<br />
5th 83 Brian Swartzlander<br />
<br />
Mercer Raceway Park<br />
1st 28H Jimmy Holden<br />
2nd 1G Frank Guidace<br />
3rd 66F Kyle Fink<br />
4th 58 Lonny Riggs<br />
5th 3e Eric Gabany<br />
<br />
Woodhull Raceway<br />
1st 21m Mike Bills<br />
2nd 22 Josh Nobriga<br />
3rd 78 Billy Van Pelt<br />
4th 5K Kenny Peoples<br />
5th 88 Stacey Jackson<br />
<br />
Merrittville Speedway<br />
1st 12 Chad Chevalier<br />
2nd 777 Tyler McPherson<br />
3rd 91 Travis Cunningham<br />
4th 3 Chad Brachmann<br />
5th 17c Chris Steele<br />
<br />
Canandaigua Motorsporst Park<br />
1st 3 Justin Haers<br />
2nd 84 Gary Tomkins<br />
3rd 7x Steve Paine<br />
4th 74 Matt Billings<br />
5th 21A Peter Britten<br />
<br />
Brockville Ontario Speedway<br />
1st 115 Stephane LaFrance<br />
2nd R70 Ryan Arbuthnot<br />
3rd 9 Jason Riddell<br />
4th 9J Jordan McCreadie<br />
5th 17D Danny O'Brien<br />
<br />
Delaware International Speedway<br />
1st 90w Beau Wilkins<br />
2nd 85 H.J. Bunting<br />
3rd 62 Matt Jester<br />
4th 30 Jamie Mills<br />
5th 33 Brad Trice<br />
<br />
Mahoning Valley Speedway<br />
1st 1L Billy Lowden<br />
2nd 454 Kevin Graver<br />
3rd 44 Aleia Geisler<br />
4th 80 Jack Ely<br />
5th 38 Mike Stofflet<br />
<br />
Airborne Park Speedway<br />
1st 97 Kris Vernold<br />
2nd 19 Jessey Mueller<br />
3rd 10 Patrice McGrail<br />
4th 18 Chris Cayea<br />
5th 1x Todd Stone <br />
<br />
6/8 Results<br />
<br />
Sportsman's- Rained Out<br />
<br />
Utica Rome Speedway<br />
1st 9H Matt Sheppard<br />
2nd 1wgc Stewart Friesen<br />
3rd 99L Larry Wight<br />
4th 33 Mike Mahaney<br />
5th 93 Danny Varin<br />
<br />
Cornwall Motor Speedway<br />
1st 151KB Brian McDonald<br />
2nd 01 Chris Raabe<br />
3rd 99 Bruno Lepage<br />
4th 115 Stephane LaFrance<br />
5th 66 Kyle Dingwall<br />
<br />
Glen Ridge Motorsports Park<br />
1st 85 Bobby Varin<br />
2nd 115 Kenny Tremont<br />
3rd 22J Jeremy Wilder<br />
4th 711x Erik Mack<br />
5th 20c Craig Hanson<br />
<br />
Car Counts: <br />
<br />
Grandview- 33<br />
Big Diamond- 29<br />
Albany- 29<br />
Brewerton- 25<br />
Accord- 25 <br />
Lebanon Valley (Big Blocks)- 24<br />
Fonda- 24<br />
Bridgeport- 23<br />
Canandaigua- 23 <br />
Fulton- 22<br />
Merrittville- 22<br />
Granby- 21<br />
New Egypt- 21<br />
Five Mile Point- 20<br />
RPM- 20<br />
I-88- 20 <br />
Orange County (Big Blocks)- 20<br />
Woodhull- 19<br />
Orange County (Small Blocks)- 19<br />
Penn Can- 18<br />
Lernerville- 17<br />
Lebanon Valley (Small Blocks)- 17<br />
Cornwall- 17<br />
Ransomville- 16<br />
Sharon- 16<br />
Brockville- 16<br />
Delaware- 16<br />
Thunder Mountain- 15<br />
Glen Ridge- 13<br />
Devil's Bowl- 13<br />
Mercer- 12<br />
Georgetown- 12 <br />
Airborne- 10 <br />
Mahoning Valley- 9<br />
<br />
Weekend Schedule: <br />
<br />
6/13 Big Diamond Raceway<br />
6/13 Penn Can Speedway<br />
6/13 Accord Speedway<br />
6/13 Lernerville Speedway<br />
6/13 Ransomville Speedway<br />
6/13 I-88 Speedway<br />
6/13 Georgetown Speedway<br />
6/13 Albany-Saratoga Speedway<br />
6/13 Brewerton Speedway<br />
6/13 Autodrome Granby<br />
6/13 Mohawk International Raceway<br />
6/13 Evergreen Raceway Park<br />
6/14 Autodrome Drummond<br />
6/14 Mahoning Valley Speedway (50 laps $1,200 to win)<br />
6/14 Grandview Speedway<br />
6/14 Bridgeport Speedway (Sail Panels)<br />
6/14 Five Mile Point Speedway<br />
6/14 Sharon Speedway<br />
6/14 Delaware International Speedway (Twin 20s)<br />
6/14 Brockville Ontario Speedway<br />
6/14 Mercer Raceway Park ($1,000 to win)<br />
6/14 Lebanon Valley Speedway (plus Small Blocks)<br />
6/14 Orange County Fair Speedway (Twin 20s)<br />
6/14 Fulton Speedway<br />
6/14 Canandaigua Motorsports Park<br />
6/14 Merrittville Speedway<br />
6/14 Thunder Mountain Speedway<br />
6/14 Woodhull Raceway<br />
6/14 Fonda Speedway<br />
6/14 Airborne Park Speedway<br />
6/15 Utica Rome Speedway<br />
6/15 Glen Ridge Motorsports Park<br />
6/15 Sportsmans Speedway<br />
6/15 Cornwall Motor SpeedwayJamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-53368113782556150102014-06-06T14:34:00.001-04:002014-06-06T14:34:15.376-04:00Support Your Favorite Track!Here's a glance at the weekend schedule...<br />
<br />
6/6 Big Diamond Raceway<br />
6/6 Penn Can Speedway<br />
6/6 Accord Speedway<br />
6/6 Devil's Bowl Speedway<br />
6/6 Lernerville Speedway<br />
6/6 Ransomville Speedway<br />
6/6 I-88 Speedway<br />
6/6 Albany-Saratoga Speedway<br />
6/6 Brewerton Speedway (Regular show plus feature postponed from 5/9) <br />
6/6 Autodrome Granby<br />
6/7 Mahoning Valley Speedway<br />
6/7 Grandview Speedway<br />
6/7 New Egypt Speedway<br />
6/7 Bridgeport Speedway <br />
6/7 Five Mile Point Speedway <br />
6/7 RPM Speedway (Opener Twin 40s)<br />
6/7 Sharon Speedway<br />
6/7 Delaware International Speedway<br />
6/7 Brockville Ontario Speedway<br />
6/7 Mercer Raceway Park<br />
6/7 Airborne Park Speedway<br />
6/7 Lebanon Valley Speedway ($3,000 to win plus Small Blocks)<br />
6/7 Orange County Fair Speedway (plus Small Blocks)<br />
6/7 Fulton Speedway<br />
6/7 Canandaigua Motorsports Park<br />
6/7 Merrittville Speedway <br />
6/7 Thunder Mountain Speedway<br />
6/7 Woodhull Raceway<br />
6/7 Fonda Speedway<br />
6/8 Utica Rome Speedway<br />
6/8 Glen Ridge Motorsports Park<br />
6/8 Sportmans Speedway<br />
6/8 Cornwall Motor SpeedwayJamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-63267155891107369902014-06-04T00:11:00.002-04:002014-06-04T00:11:21.115-04:00Weekend Recap...The only midweek show scheduled for this week fell victim to rain tonight. Yates County Speedway was scheduled to have the RoC Dirt Tour invade the facility for the first time since 2012 when Matt Sheppard picked up the victory. The race was originally scheduled for May 13th but fell suffered the same fate.<br />
<br />
Here's this past week's top finishers, updated win list, and car counts...<br />
<br />
5/30 Results<br />
<br />
Albany- Rained Out<br />
Granby- Rained Out<br />
Accord- Rained Out<br />
<br />
Mohawk International Raceway (Opener 50 laps $2,000 to win) <br />
1st 17D Danny O'Brien<br />
2nd 9J Jordan McCreadie<br />
3rd 151KB Brian McDonald<br />
4th 29 Tom Conklin<br />
5th 01 Chris Raabe <br />
<br />
Brewerton Speedway<br />
1st 42p Pat Ward<br />
2nd 99J Jimmy Phelps<br />
3rd 85 Dan Vauter<br />
4th 99 Ryan Phelps<br />
5th 15 Matt Fink<br />
<br />
I-88 Speedway<br />
1st 25w Dana Wagner<br />
2nd 1 Darwin Greene<br />
3rd 6nn Nick Nye<br />
4th 15 Brett Tonkin<br />
5th 6H J.R. Hurlburt <br />
<br />
Penn Can Speedway<br />
1st 88 Kevin Hartnett<br />
2nd 1s Steve Babicek<br />
3rd 119 Brian Malcolm<br />
4th 11P Dan Pompey<br />
5th 9 Ken Titus <br />
<br />
Lernerville Speedway<br />
1st 165 Rex King Jr<br />
2nd 6 Mat Williamson<br />
3rd 61 Dave Murdick<br />
4th 65 Rex King<br />
5th 11R Brad Rapp<br />
<br />
Ransomville Speedway<br />
1st 1R Jeff McGinnis<br />
2nd 38 Ryan Susice<br />
3rd 25 Erick Rudolph<br />
4th 3 Chad Brachmann<br />
5th 12J Nick Joy <br />
<br />
Big Diamond Raceway<br />
1st 15 Billy Pauch Jr<br />
2nd 91 Rick Laubach<br />
3rd 357x Stewart Friesen<br />
4th 1c Craig Von Dohren<br />
5th 19K Brett Kressley<br />
<br />
Devil's Bowl Speedway<br />
1st 19 Jessey Mueller<br />
2nd 1x Todd Stone<br />
3rd 50x Joey Roberts<br />
4th 78 Vince Quenneville <br />
5th 27 Ron Proctor <br />
<br />
5/31 Results<br />
<br />
Bridgeport Speedway (plus completion of feature from 5/3)<br />
Feature #1<br />
1st 27 Dave Hunt<br />
2nd 31 Tommy Beamer<br />
3rd 267 Mike Barone<br />
4th 35 Matt Harrell<br />
5th 0 Richie Pratt<br />
<br />
Feature #2<br />
1st 11 Scott Armbruster<br />
2nd 0 Richie Pratt<br />
3rd 7 Rick Laubach<br />
4th 51m Dom Buffalino<br />
5th z14 Ron Roberts <br />
<br />
Lebanon Valley Speedway (plus $1,000 to win Small Blocks)<br />
Big Blocks<br />
1st 57 Donnie Corellis<br />
2nd 20 Brett Hearn<br />
3rd 45 Wayne Jelley<br />
4th 98 Eddie Marshall<br />
5th 34 Andy Bachetti<br />
<br />
Small Blocks ($1,000 to win)<br />
1st 272 Chad Pierce <br />
2nd 88 Olden Dwyer<br />
3rd 25 Frank Harper<br />
4th 45 Wayne Jelley<br />
5th 12s Brian Sandstedt <br />
<br />
Fonda Speedway (44 laps $4,444 to win)<br />
1st 1 Stewart Friesen<br />
2nd 24 Jeremy Wilder<br />
3rd 27J Danny Johnson<br />
4th 21J Jeff Trombley<br />
5th 1J Bobby Varin<br />
<br />
Five Mile Point Speedway ($1,500 to win)<br />
1st 18 Anthony Perrego<br />
2nd 7c Chris Wood<br />
3rd 1a Brian Weaver<br />
4th 16x Danny Creeden<br />
5th 42B Kevin Bates<br />
<br />
Thunder Mountain Speedway ($1,500 to win)<br />
1st m16 Mike Clapperton<br />
2nd 21 Mike Mahaney<br />
3rd R21 Ryan Jordan<br />
4th 20R Nick Rochinski<br />
5th 27 Brent Wilcox <br />
<br />
Evergreen Raceway Park<br />
1st 5 Ricky Yetter<br />
2nd 444 Chuck Potts<br />
3rd 74 Darrin Schuler<br />
4th 711J Mark Levy<br />
5th 3 Mike Garris <br />
<br />
Woodhull Raceway<br />
1st 78 Billy Van Pelt<br />
2nd 28 Dylan Dewert<br />
3rd 27z Ray Bliss<br />
4th 88 Stacey Jackson<br />
5th 5K Kenny Peoples Jr <br />
<br />
Sharon Speedway<br />
1st 31 Jim Weller<br />
2nd 65 Rex King<br />
3rd 165 Rex King Jr<br />
4th 32 Jim Rasey<br />
5th 26 Rick Richner <br />
<br />
Mercer Raceway Park<br />
1st 66F Kyle Fink<br />
2nd 28H Jimmy Holden<br />
3rd 58 Lonny Riggs<br />
4th 66 J.R. McGinley <br />
5th 3E Eric Gabany<br />
<br />
Fulton Speedway<br />
1st 99 Ryan Phelps<br />
2nd 62s Tom Sears<br />
3rd 99L Larry Wight<br />
4th 5H Chris Hile<br />
5th 85 Dan Vauter <br />
<br />
Merrittville Speedway<br />
1st 71 Mike Bowman<br />
2nd 42 Pete Bicknell<br />
3rd 28 Todd Gordon<br />
4th 08 Mark D'Ilario<br />
5th 72 Tommy Flannigan <br />
<br />
Canandaigua Motorsports Park<br />
1st 7x Steve Paine<br />
2nd 84 Gary Tomkins<br />
3rd 3 Justin Haers<br />
4th 49 Billy Dunn<br />
5th 10J Alan Johnson <br />
<br />
Brockville Ontario Speedway<br />
1st 17D Danny O'Brien<br />
2nd 19 Luke Stewart<br />
3rd 25 Bobby Herrington<br />
4th 75J Joe Banks<br />
5th 115 Stephane LaFrance <br />
<br />
Grandview Speedway<br />
1st 66 Duane Howard<br />
2nd 117 Kevin Hirthler<br />
3rd 357 Frank Cozze<br />
4th 74w John Willman<br />
5th 46 Doug Manmiller <br />
<br />
Orange County Fair Speedway<br />
1st 33 John Lieto<br />
2nd 79 Jeremy Markle<br />
3rd 19 Chuck McKee<br />
4th 21 Clinton Mills<br />
5th 21jr Gary Edwards <br />
<br />
New Egypt Speedway<br />
1st 747 Ryan Godown<br />
2nd 81 Willie Osmun<br />
3rd 71 David Van Horn<br />
4th 96 Billy Pauch Jr<br />
5th 59 Tad Cox <br />
<br />
Autodrome Drummond<br />
1st 37 David Hebert<br />
2nd 22J Gino Clair<br />
3rd 54 Steve Bernard<br />
4th 01 Chris Raabe<br />
5th 99B Bruno Lepage <br />
<br />
Airborne Speedway <br />
1st 1x Todd Stone<br />
2nd 10 Patrice McGrail<br />
3rd 19 Jessey Mueller<br />
4th 18 Chris Cayea<br />
5th 4 Leon Gonyo<br />
<br />
Mahoning Valley Speedway<br />
1st 25w Ray Deemer<br />
2nd 31 J.P. Curry<br />
3rd 454 Kevin Graver<br />
4th 38 Mike Stofflet<br />
5th 5 Ricky Yetter <br />
<br />
Delaware International Speedway<br />
1st 30 Jamie Mills<br />
2nd 62 Matt Jester <br />
3rd 90w Beau Wilkins <br />
4th 1J Jordan Watson <br />
5th 85 H.J. Bunting <br />
<br />
6/1 Results<br />
<br />
Utica Rome Speedway<br />
1st 1wgc Stewart Friesen<br />
2nd 9H Matt Sheppard<br />
3rd 33 Mike Mahaney<br />
4th 99 Ryan Phelps<br />
5th 1x Willy Decker <br />
<br />
Glen Ridge Motorsports Park<br />
1st 3J Marc Johnson<br />
2nd 85 Bobby Varin<br />
3rd 22J Jeremy Wilder<br />
4th 115 Kenny Tremont<br />
5th 711 JaMike Sowle <br />
<br />
Cornwall Motor Speedway<br />
1st 115 Stephane LaFrance<br />
2nd 16 Gage Morin<br />
3rd 01 Chris Raabe<br />
4th 23 Laurent Ladouceur<br />
5th 88 Chris Herbison <br />
<br />
Sportsmans Speedway<br />
1st 66F Kyle Fink<br />
2nd 919 Carl Weatherby<br />
3rd 17jr Sid Unverzagt<br />
4th 119 Joe Gibson<br />
5th 68H Kyle Holden<br />
<br />
Car Counts:<br />
<br />
Drummond- 35 <br />
Grandview- 31<br />
Big Diamond- 29 <br />
Fonda- 29 <br />
Brewerton- 26 <br />
Fulton- 25 <br />
Canandaigua- 24<br />
Bridgeport- 24<br />
Lebanon Valley (Big Blocks)- 23 <br />
Merrittville- 22 <br />
Woodhull- 22<br />
Penn Can- 21 <br />
Orange County- 21 <br />
I-88- 20<br />
Five Mile Point- 20 <br />
New Egypt- 19<br />
Mohawk- 18 <br />
Lernerville- 18<br />
Glen Ridge- 18<br />
Ransmoville- 17 <br />
Mercer- 17<br />
Sharon- 16<br />
Thunder Mountain- 16 <br />
Lebanon Valley (Small Blocks)- 16 <br />
Utica Rome- 16 <br />
Cornwall- 16 <br />
Brockville- 15 <br />
Delaware- 15<br />
Airborne- 12 <br />
Sportman's- 12<br />
Devil's Bowl- 11 <br />
Mahoning Valley- 9 <br />
Evergreen- 5<br />
<br />
Win List: <br />
<br />
Stewart Friesen- 8 (Fonda- 3, Utica Rome- 3, Volusia, Grandview)<br />
Matt Sheppard- 5 (Volusia, Fonda, Five Mile Point, Thunder Mountain, Brewerton)<br />
Brett Hearn- 5 (Albany- 4, Lebanon Valley)<br />
Ryan Godown- 5 (New Egypt- 4, Big Diamond)<br />
Billy Pauch- 4 (New Egypt- 4)<br />
Rex King Jr- 4 (Sharon- 2, Lernerville- 2)<br />
Kyle Fink- 4 (Mercer- 2, Sportsman's- 2)<br />
Ryan Watt- 3 (Bridgeport- 2, Big Diamond)<br />
Doug Manmiller- 3 (Grandview- 3)<br />
H.J. Bunting- 3 (Delaware- 3)<br />
Justin Haers- 3 (Volusia, Fulton, Brockville)<br />
Danny O'Brien- 3 (Brockville- 2, Mohawk)<br />
Billy Pauch Jr- 3 (Big Diamond- 2, Grandview)<br />
Jessey Mueller- 3 (Airborne, Thunder Road, Devil's Bowl) <br />
Ricky Yetter- 3 (Evergreen- 3)<br />
Duane Howard- 3 (Grandview- 2, Bridgeport) <br />
Jamie Mills- 3 (Delaware- 2, Georgetown) <br />
Marc Johnson- 3 (Glen Ridge- 2, Albany)<br />
Jeff Heotzler- 2 (Orange County, Accord)<br />
Andy Bachetti- 2 (Orange County, Accord)<br />
Jack Ely- 2 (Mahoning Valley, Evergreen)<br />
Bobby Varin- 2 (Glen Ridge- 2)<br />
Larry Wight- 2 (Fulton, Utica Rome) <br />
Brent Wilcox- 2 (Thunder Mountain- 2)<br />
Rex King- 2 (Sharon, Lernerville)<br />
Mat Williamson- 2 (Merrittville, Lernerville)<br />
Mario Clair- 2 (Cornwall, Drummond) <br />
Billy Dunn- 2 (Canandaigua- 2)<br />
Mike Mahaney- 2 (Utica Rome, Thunder Mountain)<br />
Kevin Graver- 2 (Mahoning Valley- 2)<br />
Jimmy Holden- 2 (Sportsman's, Mercer) <br />
Pat Ward- 2 (Utica Rome, Brewerton) <br />
Kevin Hartnett- 2 (Penn Can- 2)<br />
Donnie Corellis- 2 (Lebanon Valley- 2)<br />
Anthony Perrego- 2 (Five Mile Point- 2) <br />
Billy Van Pelt- 2 (Woodhull- 2) <br />
Jim Weller- 2 (Sharon- 2)<br />
Stephane LaFrance- 2 (Brockville, Cornwall) <br />
Jeff Strunk- 1 (Grandview)<br />
Tim Hindley- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Tommy Meier- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Kris Graver- 1 (Mahoning Valley)<br />
Brian Swartzlander- 1 (Lernerville)<br />
Mike Ricci- 1 (Accord)<br />
Chad Cook- 1 (I-88)<br />
Gary Tomkins- 1 (Canandaigua)<br />
Joey Grammes- 1 (Five Mile Point)<br />
Frank Guidace- 1 (Mercer)<br />
Jeff Parker- 1 (Mahoning Valley)<br />
Bob Davis- 1 (Woodhull)<br />
Rick Laubach- 1 (Bridgeport)<br />
Eric Gabany- 1 (Mercer)<br />
Nick Rochinski- 1 (Penn Can)<br />
Tim Currier- 1 (I-88)<br />
Kevin Bates- 1 (Five Mile Point)<br />
Jo Watson- 1 (Delaware)<br />
Claude Brouillard- 1 (Granby)<br />
Ray Swinehart- 1 (Big Diamond)<br />
Shaun Walker- 1 (I-88)<br />
J.R. Heffner- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Art Collins- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Chad Brachmann- 1 (Merrittville) <br />
Craig Hanson- 1 (Fonda)<br />
Ron Cartwright- 1 (Woodhull)<br />
Willy Decker- 1 (Utica Rome)<br />
Joey Roberts- 1 (Devil's Bowl) <br />
Craig Von Dohren- 1 (Grandview)<br />
Richie Pratt- 1 (Bridgeport)<br />
Billy Decker- 1 (Fulton)<br />
Matt Billings- 1 (Canandaigua)<br />
Kim LaVoy- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Kyle Sheldon- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
P.J. Goodwin- 1 (Five Mile Point)<br />
Brian Weaver- 1 (Five Mile Point)<br />
Richie Eurich- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Mike Kolka- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Pete Bicknell- 1 (Ransomville)<br />
Danny Johnson- 1 (Merrittville) <br />
Tim McCreadie- 1 (Ransomville) <br />
Brett Tonkin- 1 (I-88) <br />
Dan Pompey- 1 (Penn Can) <br />
Paul Gilardi- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Brett Haas- 1 (Lebanon Valley) <br />
Patrice McGrail- 1 (St Eustache) <br />
Brady Fultz- 1 (Woodhull) <br />
Tim Sears Jr- 1 (Fulton)<br />
Kyle Dingwall- 1 (Brockville) <br />
Chad Chevalier- 1 (Merrittville) <br />
Beau Wilkins- 1 (Delaware) <br />
Meme DeSantis- 1 (Grandview) <br />
Carey Terrance- 1 (Cornwall) <br />
Jeremy Wilder- 1 (Glen Ridge) <br />
Dana Wagner- 1 (I-88)<br />
Jeff McGinnis- 1 (Ransomville)<br />
Dave Hunt- 1 (Bridgeport)<br />
Scott Armbruster- 1 (Bridgeport)<br />
Chad Pierce- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Mike Clapperton- 1 (Thunder Mountain)<br />
Ryan Phelps- 1 (Fulton) <br />
Mike Bowman- 1 (Merrittville) <br />
Steve Paine- 1 (Canandaigua)<br />
John Lieto- 1 (Orange County Fair Speedway) <br />
David Hebert- 1 (Drummond) <br />
Todd Stone- 1 (Airborne) <br />
Ray Deemer- 1 (Mahoning Valley) JamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-34328941150746823552014-05-30T10:46:00.001-04:002014-05-30T10:46:49.899-04:00Haers Gets first Super DIRTcar Series Victory; Weekend Schedule The Super DIRTcar Series opened Wednesday night at Brockville Ontario Speedway, and at the end of the night it a new face in victory lane. Justin Haers, the 2004 Super DIRTcar Series Rookie of the year, became the 78th driver to win a Super DIRTcar Series race. Haers took the lead from Billy Decker on a lap-28 restart in and held off several late race challenges from Brett Hearn to pick up the biggest win of his career. Here what the night's top-5 finishers...<br />
<br />
Brockville Ontario Speedway (Super DIRTcar Series)<br />
1st 3 Justin Haers<br />
2nd 20 Brett Hearn<br />
3rd 91 Billy Decker<br />
4th 9H Matt Sheppard<br />
5th 6 Mat Williamson<br />
<br />
39 cars entered the Series event at Brockville, good for the 4th highest car count of 2014 behind the Short Track Super Series events at Thunder Mountain Speedway (73) and Orange County Fair Speedway (59), along with the RoC Dirt Tour Victoria 100 at Utica Rome Speedway (40). <br />
<br />
Here's a look at this week's schedule...<br />
<br />
5/30 Big Diamond Raceway<br />
5/30 Penn Can Speedway<br />
5/30 Accord Speedway<br />
5/30 Devil's Bowl Speedway<br />
5/30 Lernerville Speedway<br />
5/30 Ransomville Speedway<br />
5/30 I-88 Speedway<br />
5/30 Albany-Saratoga Speedway ($3,000 to win)<br />
5/30 Brewerton Speedway<br />
5/30 Autodrome Granby<br />
5/30 Mohawk International Raceway<br />
5/31 Autodrome Drummond<br />
5/31 Mahoning Valley Speedway<br />
5/31 Evergreen Raceway Park<br />
5/31 Grandview Speedway<br />
5/31 New Egypt Speedway<br />
5/31 Bridgeport Speedway (plus completion of feature from 5/3)<br />
5/31 Five Mile Point Speedway ($1,500 to win plus feature postponed from 5/10)<br />
5/31 Sharon Speedway<br />
5/31 Delaware International Speedway<br />
5/31 Brockville Ontario Speedway<br />
5/31 Mercer Raceway Park<br />
5/31 Airborne Park Speedway<br />
5/31 Lebanon Valley Speedway (plus $1,000 to win Small Blocks)<br />
5/31 Orange County Fair Speedway<br />
5/31 Fulton Speedway<br />
5/31 Canandaigua Motorsports Park<br />
5/31 Merrittville Speedway<br />
5/31 Thunder Mountain Speedway ($1,500 to win)<br />
5/31 Woodhull Raceway<br />
5/31 Fonda Speedway (44 laps $4,444 to win) <br />
6/1 Utica Rome Speedway<br />
6/1 Glen Ridge Motorsports Park<br />
6/1 Sportsmans Speedway<br />
6/1 Cornwall Motor SpeedwayJamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-79309873880635531862014-05-28T11:52:00.001-04:002014-05-28T11:52:16.151-04:00Super DIRTcar Series Opens Tonight; LaSalle Returns with O'BrienTonight (Wednesday) the Super DIRTcar Series opens up at Brockville Ontario Speedway. The Series will stop at Brockville again in the fall for the annual DIRTcar Nationals. This will be the 7th Super DIRTcar Series event at 3/8 mile track. Billy Decker is the only driver with more than 1 Super DIRTcar Series victory at the track. <br />
<br />
Current Brockville Ontario Speedway points leader, Danny O'Brien, will reunite with the LaSalle Motorsports team for tonight's 100-lapper. O'Brien last drove for LaSalle in 2007. This will be the first appearance of the LaSalle owned #m96 modified in 2014. The team has scaled back their modified efforts to focus on sportsman action for Jeremy LaSalle. Other drivers that have made names for themselves aboard the LaSalle m96 throughout the years include Jessica Zemken, Brian McDonald, Todd Stewart, Tim Kerr and Lee Ladouceur. JamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-34954322964522360582014-05-27T00:01:00.001-04:002014-05-27T09:31:47.031-04:00Sorry Everyone!Had been away on vacation. It's significantly easier for me to update the Facebook "Club Wago" page when I'm not home, so be sure to keep your eye on that page over at <a href="https://www.facebook.com/ClubWago">https://www.facebook.com/ClubWago</a><br />
<br />
Here's a look at this past week's top finishers, car counts, and updated win list...<br />
<br />
5/19 Results<br />
<br />
Merrittville Speedway (358 DIRTcar Series)<br />
1st 27J Danny Johnson<br />
2nd 3 Chad Brachmann<br />
3rd 7T Tim McCreadie<br />
4th 6 Mat Williamson<br />
5th 38 Ryan Susice<br />
<br />
5/20 Results<br />
<br />
Thunder Mountain Speedway (Short Track Super Series)<br />
1st 357 Matt Sheppard<br />
2nd 2c Chad Cook<br />
3rd 32c Vic Coffey<br />
4th 1 Stewart Friesen<br />
5th 86 Danny Johnson<br />
<br />
5/23 Results<br />
<br />
Big Diamond- Rained Out<br />
Granby- Rained Out<br />
Mohawk- Rained Out<br />
Accord- Rained Out <br />
Devil's Bowl- Rained Out <br />
<br />
Ransomville Speedway (50 laps $3,000 to win Tri-Track Series)<br />
1st 7T Tim McCreadie<br />
2nd 21K Randy Chrysler<br />
3rd 123 Robbie Krull<br />
4th 27J Danny Johnson<br />
5th 7 Sam Crogan<br />
<br />
Brewerton Speedway (Opener)<br />
1st 9H Matt Sheppard<br />
2nd 74 Matt Billings<br />
3rd 91 Billy Decker<br />
4th 1x Willy Decker<br />
5th 56 Vince Vitale<br />
<br />
Georgetown Speedway (Big Blocks $2,000 to win) <br />
1st 30 Jamie Mills<br />
2nd 4 Bobby Watkins<br />
3rd 43 Michael White <br />
4th 88x Dave Dissinger<br />
5th 48 Drew Simmons<br />
<br />
Albany-Saratoga Speedway<br />
1st 20 Brett Hearn<br />
2nd 3 Mark Kislowski<br />
3rd 14B Peter Britten<br />
4th 21p Pep Corradi<br />
5th 14x Floyd Billington<br />
<br />
I-88 Speedway<br />
1st 15 Brett Tonkin<br />
2nd 1a Brian Weaver<br />
3rd 77x Mike Mahaney<br />
4th 21 Shaun Walker<br />
5th 78a Brad Alger <br />
<br />
Penn Can Speedway<br />
1st 11P Dan Pompey<br />
2nd 5J Joey Grammes<br />
3rd 20R Nick Rochinski<br />
4th 88 Kevin Hartnett<br />
5th m16 Mike Clapperton<br />
<br />
Lernerville Speedway<br />
1st 6 Mat Williamson<br />
2nd 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker<br />
3rd 45 Steve Feder<br />
4th 61 Dave Murdick<br />
5th 165 Rex King Jr <br />
<br />
5/24 Results<br />
<br />
Fonda- Rained Out<br />
Orange County- Rained Out <br />
New Egypt- Rained Out <br />
<br />
Autodrome Drummond (Opener)<br />
1st 22c Mario Clair<br />
2nd 54 Steve Bernard<br />
3rd 37 David Hebert<br />
4th 22J Gino Clair<br />
5th 44 Sebastien Gougeon<br />
<br />
Lebanon Valley Speedway ($3,000 to win plus Small Blocks)<br />
Big Blocks<br />
1st 87x Paul Gilardi<br />
2nd 97 Bobby Hackel<br />
3rd 55 Mike King<br />
4th 60 Brian Berger<br />
5th 17 Rob Pitcher<br />
<br />
Small Blocks <br />
1st 55 Brett Haas<br />
2nd 45 Wayne Jelley<br />
3rd 13 Frank Hoard III<br />
4th 25 Chad Jeseo<br />
5th 12s Brian Sandstedt<br />
<br />
Autodrome St-Eustache (Small Blocks $2,000 to win)<br />
1st 10 Patrice McGrail<br />
2nd 24 Patrick Dupree<br />
3rd 18 Chris Cayea<br />
4th 4 Leon Gonyo<br />
5th 35 Mike Perrotte<br />
<br />
Woodhull Raceway (35 laps)<br />
1st 70 Brady Fultz<br />
2nd 11 Donnie Lawson<br />
3rd 21m Mike Bills<br />
4th 37c Eric Fisher<br />
5th 78 Billy Van Pelt<br />
<br />
Fulton Speedway<br />
1st 83x Tim Sears Jr<br />
2nd 62s Tom Sears<br />
3rd 99J Jimmy Phelps<br />
4th 99L Larry Wight<br />
5th 3 Ryan Phelps<br />
<br />
Brockville Ontario Speedway<br />
1st 66 Kyle Dingwall<br />
2nd 17D Danny O'Brien<br />
3rd 115 Stephane LaFrance<br />
4th K61 Bryan Rogers<br />
5th 25 Bobby Herrington<br />
<br />
Merrittville Speedway<br />
1st 12 Chad Chevalier<br />
2nd 42 Pete Bicknell<br />
3rd 06 Brandon Easey<br />
4th 38 Ryan Susice<br />
5th 15J Tim Jones<br />
<br />
Canandaigua Motorsports Park<br />
1st 49 Billy Dunn<br />
2nd 9H Matt Sheppard<br />
3rd 56 Vince Vitale<br />
4th 3 Justin Haers<br />
5th 21A Peter Britten <br />
<br />
Five Mile Point Speedway<br />
1st 18 Anthony Perrego<br />
2nd 6x Jackie Brown<br />
3rd 5* Tyler Siri<br />
4th 72 Nick Petrilak<br />
5th 1a Brian Weaver<br />
<br />
Thunder Mountain Speedway<br />
1st 21 Mike Mahaney<br />
2nd 34 Billy Spoonhower<br />
3rd 1 Steve Cummings<br />
4th 16x Danny Creeden<br />
5th m16 Mike Clapperton <br />
<br />
Grandview Speedway<br />
1st 66 Duane Howard<br />
2nd 46 Doug Manmiller<br />
3rd 357 Frank Cozze<br />
4th 1c Craig Von Dohren<br />
5th 4* Jeff Strunk <br />
<br />
Mahoning Valley Speedway<br />
1st 454 Kevin Graver<br />
2nd 44 Aleia Geisler<br />
3rd 80 Jack Ely<br />
4th 5 Ricky Yetter<br />
5th 38 Mike Stofflet <br />
<br />
Sharon Speedway<br />
1st 165 Rex King Jr<br />
2nd 32 Jim Rasey<br />
3rd 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker<br />
4th 31 Jim Weller<br />
5th 65 Rex King <br />
<br />
Mercer Raceway Park<br />
1st 28H Jimmy Holden<br />
2nd 516 Gary Smoker<br />
3rd 66F Kyle Fink<br />
4th 66 J.R. McGinley<br />
5th 3E Eric Gabany<br />
<br />
Delaware International Speedway<br />
1st 90w Beau Wilkins<br />
2nd 85 H.J. Bunting<br />
3rd 1J Jordan Watson<br />
4th 28J Dana Walker<br />
5th 88x Dave Dissinger <br />
<br />
5/25 Results<br />
<br />
Bridgeport Speedway (40 laps $4,000 to win)<br />
1st 126 Duane Howard<br />
2nd 7 Rick Laubach<br />
3rd 51m Dom Buffalino<br />
4th 5 Jimmy Horton<br />
5th 14H Jeff Heotzler <br />
<br />
Grandview Speedway (Twin 25s $3,000 to win)<br />
Feature #1<br />
1st 15 Billy Pauch Jr<br />
2nd 11 Jared Umbenhauer<br />
3rd 21K Kyle Weiss<br />
4th 17 Ryan Grim<br />
5th 357 Frank Cozze<br />
<br />
Feature #2<br />
1st 88D Meme DeSantis<br />
2nd 4* Jeff Strunk<br />
3rd 53 Mike Gular<br />
4th 15 Billy Pauch Jr<br />
5th 11c Craig Von Dohren<br />
<br />
Glen Ridge Motorsports Park ($2,711 to win)<br />
1st 22J Jeremy Wilder<br />
2nd 959 John Lutes Jr<br />
3rd 20c Craig Hanson<br />
4th 85 Bobby Varin<br />
5th 3J Marc Johnson <br />
<br />
Thunder Road International Speedbowl (Northern Modified Challenge Series)<br />
1st 19 Jessey Mueller<br />
2nd 17 Jason Durgan<br />
3rd 78 Vince Quenneville<br />
4th 20 Jamie LaFountain<br />
5th 1x Todd Stone <br />
<br />
Utica Rome Speedway<br />
1st 1wgc Stewart Friesen<br />
2nd 9H Matt Sheppard<br />
3rd 99 Ryan Phelps<br />
4th 93 Danny Varin<br />
5th 99L Larry Wight <br />
<br />
Cornwall Motor Speedway <br />
1st 66x Carey Terrance<br />
2nd 66 Kyle Dingwall<br />
3rd 151KB Brian McDonald<br />
4th 16 Gage Morin<br />
5th 115 Stephane LaFrance <br />
<br />
Sportsman's Speedway<br />
1st 66F Kyle Fink<br />
2nd 28H Dean Holden<br />
3rd 919 Carl Weatherby<br />
4th 17jr Sid Unverzagt<br />
5th 1M Paul Moyer <br />
<br />
Evergreen Motorsports Park <br />
1st 5 Ricky Yetter<br />
2nd 711J Mark Levy<br />
3rd 444 Chuck Potts<br />
4th 8 Brent Boyer<br />
<br />
5/26 Results<br />
<br />
Utica Rome Speedway (RoC Dirt Tour $10,000 to win 100 laps)<br />
1st 1wgc Stewart Friesen<br />
2nd 9H Matt Sheppard<br />
3rd 7z Dale Planck<br />
4th 4* Tim McCreadie<br />
5th 42p Pat Ward<br />
<br />
Car Counts:<br />
<br />
Thunder Mountain (Tuesday)- 73<br />
Utica-Rome (Monday)- 40<br />
Grandview (Saturday)- 33<br />
Merrittville (Monday)- 32 <br />
Utica Rome (Sunday)- 32 <br />
Bridgeport- 28 <br />
Albany- 27 <br />
Lebanon Valley (Big Blocks)- 26<br />
Canandaigua- 25<br />
Drummond- 23 <br />
Fulton- 23<br />
Brewerton- 22<br />
Merrittville (Saturday)- 22 <br />
Ransomville- 21 <br />
Grandview (Sunday)- 21<br />
Penn Can- 20 <br />
Glen Ridge- 20 <br />
I-88- 19 <br />
Mercer- 19<br />
Cornwall- 18 <br />
Lernerville- 18<br />
Five Mile Point- 18 <br />
Woodhull- 18<br />
Lebanon Valley (Small Blocks)- 17<br />
Georgetown- 16 <br />
Delaware- 16 <br />
Thunder Mountain (Saturday)- 16 <br />
Brockville- 16 <br />
Sharon- 16<br />
Sportsman's- 14<br />
St-Eustache- 11<br />
Thunder Road- 9<br />
Mahoning Valley- 9 <br />
Evergreen- 4<br />
<br />
Updated Big/Small Block Win list:<br />
<br />
Stewart Friesen- 6 (Fonda- 2, Utica Rome- 2, Volusia, Grandview)<br />
Matt Sheppard- 5 (Volusia, Fonda, Five Mile Point, Thunder Mountain, Brewerton)<br />
Brett Hearn- 5 (Albany- 4, Lebanon Valley)<br />
Billy Pauch- 4 (New Egypt- 4)<br />
Ryan Godown- 4 (New Egypt- 3, Big Diamond)<br />
Ryan Watt- 3 (Bridgeport- 2, Big Diamond)<br />
Doug Manmiller- 3 (Grandview- 3)<br />
H.J. Bunting- 3 (Delaware- 3)<br />
Rex King Jr- 3 (Sharon- 2, Lernerville)<br />
Justin Haers- 2 (Volusia, Fulton)<br />
Marc Johnson- 2 (Albany, Glen Ridge)<br />
Jeff Heotzler- 2 (Orange County, Accord)<br />
Andy Bachetti- 2 (Orange County, Accord)<br />
Jack Ely- 2 (Mahoning Valley, Evergreen)<br />
Bobby Varin- 2 (Glen Ridge- 2)<br />
Larry Wight- 2 (Fulton, Utica Rome) <br />
Brent Wilcox- 2 (Thunder Mountain- 2)<br />
Jamie Mills- 2 (Delaware, Georgetown) <br />
Rex King- 2 (Sharon, Lernerville)<br />
Mat Williamson- 2 (Merrittville, Lernerville)<br />
Mario Clair- 2 (Cornwall, Drummond) <br />
Billy Dunn- 2 (Canandaigua- 2)<br />
Mike Mahaney- 2 (Utica Rome, Thunder Mountain)<br />
Duane Howard- 2 (Grandview, Bridgeport) <br />
Kevin Graver- 2 (Mahoning Valley- 2)<br />
Jimmy Holden- 2 (Sportsman's, Mercer) <br />
Billy Pauch Jr- 2 (Big Diamond, Grandview)<br />
Jessey Mueller- 2 (Airborne, Thunder Road) <br />
Ricky Yetter- 2 (Evergreen- 2)<br />
Kyle Fink- 1 (Mercer)<br />
Jeff Strunk- 1 (Grandview)<br />
Donnie Corellis- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Tim Hindley- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Tommy Meier- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Kris Graver- 1 (Mahoning Valley)<br />
Brian Swartzlander- 1 (Lernerville)<br />
Mike Ricci- 1 (Accord)<br />
Chad Cook- 1 (I-88)<br />
Gary Tomkins- 1 (Canandaigua)<br />
Joey Grammes- 1 (Five Mile Point)<br />
Frank Guidace- 1 (Mercer)<br />
Jeff Parker- 1 (Mahoning Valley)<br />
Bob Davis- 1 (Woodhull)<br />
Rick Laubach- 1 (Bridgeport)<br />
Eric Gabany- 1 (Mercer)<br />
Nick Rochinski- 1 (Penn Can)<br />
Tim Currier- 1 (I-88)<br />
Kevin Bates- 1 (Five Mile Point)<br />
Jo Watson- 1 (Delaware)<br />
Claude Brouillard- 1 (Granby)<br />
Ray Swinehart- 1 (Big Diamond)<br />
Shaun Walker- 1 (I-88)<br />
Kevin Hartnett- 1 (Penn Can)<br />
J.R. Heffner- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Art Collins- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Stephane LaFrance- 1 (Brockville) <br />
Chad Brachmann- 1 (Merrittville) <br />
Jim Weller- 1 (Sharon)<br />
Craig Hanson- 1 (Fonda)<br />
Ron Cartwright- 1 (Woodhull)<br />
Willy Decker- 1 (Utica Rome)<br />
Pat Ward- 1 (Utica Rome) <br />
Joey Roberts- 1 (Devil's Bowl) <br />
Craig Von Dohren- 1 (Grandview)<br />
Billy Van Pelt- 1 (Woodhull) <br />
Richie Pratt- 1 (Bridgeport)<br />
Danny O'Brien- 1 (Brockville)<br />
Billy Decker- 1 (Fulton)<br />
Matt Billings- 1 (Canandaigua)<br />
Kim LaVoy- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Kyle Sheldon- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
P.J. Goodwin- 1 (Five Mile Point)<br />
Brian Weaver- 1 (Five Mile Point)<br />
Richie Eurich- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Mike Kolka- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Pete Bicknell- 1 (Ransomville)<br />
Danny Johnson- 1 (Merrittville) <br />
Tim McCreadie- 1 (Ransomville) <br />
Brett Tonkin- 1 (I-88) <br />
Dan Pompey- 1 (Penn Can) <br />
Paul Gilardi- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Brett Haas- 1 (Lebanon Valley) <br />
Patrice McGrail- 1 (St Eustache) <br />
Brady Fultz- 1 (Woodhull) <br />
Tim Sears Jr- 1 (Fulton)<br />
Anthony Perrego- 1 (Five Mile Point) <br />
Kyle Dingwall- 1 (Brockville) <br />
Chad Chevalier- 1 (Merrittville) <br />
Beau Wilkins- 1 (Delaware) <br />
Meme DeSantis- 1 (Grandview) <br />
Carey Terrance- 1 (Cornwall) <br />
Jeremy Wilder- 1 (Glen Ridge)JamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-7022010419583839302014-05-12T22:53:00.001-04:002014-05-13T00:10:16.447-04:00New Deyo race Announced; AJ Lands a Ride; Weekend Recap; Win List; This Week's ScheduleBrett Deyo has announced the "Bash at the Beach" for the last Tuesday in August at Georgetown Speedway. The event will pay $4,000 to win and will be a join effort between Deyo, Georgetown, and Eric Kormann. For a full announcement, check out this week's edition of Area Auto Racing News. <br />
<br />
Following Matt Sheppard's departure to HBR following the 2013 season, JB Motorsports scaled back to focus solely on Jeff Brownell Jr's career. However, Brownell Sr will roll out a big-block for Alan Johnson to run in Tuesday's RoC Dirt Tour event at Yates County Speedway. As of now, the Johnson/Brownell combo will be a one-race deal. <br />
<br />
Here's a look back at the weekend that was, and a look at what's on the schedule for this week;<br />
<br />
5/9 Results<br />
<br />
Ransomville- Rained Out<br />
Accord- Rained Out<br />
Brewerton- Rained Out <br />
<br />
Autodrome Granby (Opener 75 laps)<br />
1st 3 Claude Brouillard<br />
2nd 73 Alain Boisvert<br />
3rd 22c Mario Clair<br />
4th 37 David Hebert<br />
5th 94 Steve Nadeau<br />
<br />
Big Diamond Raceway<br />
1st 33 Ray Swinehart<br />
2nd 4* Jeff Strunk<br />
3rd 15 Billy Pauch Jr<br />
4th 126 Duane Howard<br />
5th 357x Stewart Friesen<br />
<br />
I-88 Speedway<br />
1st 21 Shaun Walker<br />
2nd 2c Chad Cook<br />
3rd 2G Mitch Gibbs<br />
4th 77x Mike Mahaney<br />
5th 78a Brad Alger <br />
<br />
Penn Can Speedway<br />
1st 88 Kevin Hartnett<br />
2nd 20R Nick Rochinski<br />
3rd 11P Dan Pompey<br />
4th 117 Alex Stanton <br />
5th 17D Mike Loney <br />
<br />
Albany-Saratoga Speedway<br />
1st 20 Brett Hearn<br />
2nd 3D Matt DeLorenzo<br />
3rd 2 Ronnie Johnson<br />
4th 8 Jimmy Cottrell<br />
5th 115 Kenny Tremont <br />
<br />
5/10 Results<br />
<br />
Mahoning Valley- Rained Out<br />
Bridgeport- Rained Out<br />
Orange County- Rained Out<br />
Grandview- Rained Out <br />
Five Mile Point- Rained Out<br />
Delaware- Rained Out <br />
<br />
Lebanon Valley Speedway ($4,000 to win plus Small Block Opener)<br />
Big Blocks<br />
1st 74 J.R. Heffner<br />
2nd 34 Andy Bachetti<br />
3rd 16 Kyle Hoffman<br />
4th 115 Kenny Tremont<br />
5th 17 Rob Pitcher <br />
<br />
Small Blocks<br />
1st 68 Art Collins<br />
2nd 1 Jason Herrington<br />
3rd 34 Steve Hough<br />
4th 25 Chad Jeseo<br />
5th 25 Frank Harper <br />
<br />
Airborne Park Speedway (Opener 50 laps)<br />
1st 19 Jessey Mueller<br />
2nd 4 Leon Gonyo<br />
3rd 1NY Greg Atkins<br />
4th 97 Kris Vernold<br />
5th 18 Chris Cayea <br />
<br />
Brockville Ontario Speedway (Opener 50 laps)<br />
1st 115 Stephane LaFrance<br />
2nd 17D Danny O'Brien<br />
3rd 6 Pat O'Brien<br />
4th 66 Kyle Dingwall<br />
5th 9 Jason Riddell<br />
<br />
Thunder Mountain Speedway (Opener $1,992 to win) <br />
1st 27 Brent Wilcox<br />
2nd 15 Brett Tonkin<br />
3rd 119 Brian Malcolm<br />
4th 20R Nick Rochinski<br />
5th 27J Danny Johnson<br />
<br />
Fulton Speedway (Opener)<br />
1st 99L Larry Wight <br />
2nd 99J Jimmy Phelps<br />
3rd 8R Rob Bellinger<br />
4th 10 Tim Currier<br />
5th 42p Pat Ward <br />
<br />
Merrittville Speedway (Opener)<br />
1st 3 Chad Brachmann<br />
2nd 42 Pete Bicknell<br />
3rd 6 Mat Williamson<br />
4th 72 Tommy Flannigan<br />
5th 38 Ryan Susice <br />
<br />
Sharon Speedway<br />
1st 31 Jim Weller<br />
2nd 65 Rex King<br />
3rd 32 Jim Rasey<br />
4th 165 Rex King Jr<br />
5th 23 Jimmy Weller III<br />
<br />
New Egypt Speedway<br />
1st 747 Ryan Godown<br />
2nd 71 David Van Horn<br />
3rd 32 Danny Bouc<br />
4th 1 Billy Pauch<br />
5th 81 Willie Osmun<br />
<br />
Canandaigua Motorsports Park<br />
1st 49 Billy Dunn<br />
2nd 3 Justin Haers<br />
3rd 10J Alan Johnson<br />
4th 7x Steve Paine<br />
5th 9H Matt Sheppard<br />
<br />
Fonda Speedway<br />
1st 20c Craig Hanson<br />
2nd 21J Jeff Trombley<br />
3rd 14 C.G. Morey<br />
4th 18B Bodie Bellinger<br />
5th 24 Jeremy Wilder<br />
<br />
Woodhull Raceway<br />
1st 2B Ron Cartwright<br />
2nd 78 Billy Van Pelt<br />
3rd 37c Eric Fisher<br />
4th 27z Ray Bliss<br />
5th 31 Frank Dunning <br />
<br />
5/11 Results<br />
<br />
Utica Rome Speedway (Twin 20s)<br />
Feature #1<br />
1st 1x Willy Decker<br />
2nd 16 Mike Bowman<br />
3rd 74 Tim Fuller<br />
4th 99L Larry Wight<br />
5th 33x Matt Janczuk<br />
<br />
Feature #2<br />
1st 42p Pat Ward<br />
2nd 33 Mike Mahaney<br />
3rd 9H Matt Sheppard<br />
4th 93 Danny Varin<br />
5th 1x Willy Decker <br />
<br />
Sportsman's Speedway (Opener)<br />
1st 28H Jimmy Holden <br />
2nd 17jr Sid Unverzagt<br />
3rd 66F Kyle Fink<br />
4th 919 Carl Weatherby<br />
5th 91 Adam Seigel<br />
<br />
Evergreen Raceway Park<br />
1st 80 Jack Ely <br />
2nd 5 Ricky Yetter<br />
3rd 9K Ron Krex<br />
4th 711J Mark Levy<br />
5th 38 Mike Stofflet <br />
<br />
Glen Ridge Motorsports Park<br />
1st 85 Bobby Varin<br />
2nd 115 Kenny Tremont<br />
3rd 17 Elmo Reckner<br />
4th 3J Marc Johnson<br />
5th 22J Jeremy Wilder<br />
<br />
Car Counts:<br />
<br />
Big Diamond- 32 <br />
Albany- 30 <br />
Brewerton- 26<br />
Fonda- 25 <br />
Granby- 24<br />
Fulton- 24 <br />
Merrittville- 24 <br />
Canandaigua- 24 <br />
I-88- 23 <br />
Thunder Mountain- 22<br />
Lebanon Valley (Big Blocks- 22<br />
Penn Can- 20 <br />
New Egypt- 20 <br />
Woodhull- 20 <br />
Brockville- 20 <br />
Utica Rome- 20 <br />
Lebanon Valley (Small Blocks)- 19<br />
Glen Ridge- 15 <br />
Airborne- 14<br />
Sharon- 14 <br />
Sportsman's- 13<br />
Five Mile Point- 12<br />
Evergreen- 5<br />
<br />
Win List;<br />
<br />
Billy Pauch- 4 (New Egypt- 4)<br />
Brett Hearn- 4 (Albany- 3, Lebanon Valley)<br />
Ryan Godown- 4 (New Egypt- 3, Big Diamond)<br />
Matt Sheppard- 3 (Volusia, Fonda, Five Mile Point)<br />
Ryan Watt- 3 (Bridgeport- 2, Big Diamond)<br />
Stewart Friesen- 3 (Volusia, Grandview, Fonda)<br />
Doug Manmiller- 3 (Grandview- 3)<br />
Justin Haers- 2 (Volusia, Fulton)<br />
Marc Johnson- 2 (Albany, Glen Ridge)<br />
Jeff Heotzler- 2 (Orange County, Accord)<br />
Andy Bachetti- 2 (Orange County, Accord)<br />
Rex King Jr- 2 (Sharon, Lernerville)<br />
H.J. Bunting- 2 (Delaware- 2)<br />
Jack Ely- 2 (Mahoning Valley, Evergreen)<br />
Kyle Fink- 1 (Mercer)<br />
Jeff Strunk- 1 (Grandview)<br />
Donnie Corellis- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Tim Hindley- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Tommy Meier- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Kris Graver- 1 (Mahoning Valley)<br />
Brian Swartzlander- 1 (Lernerville)<br />
Mike Ricci- 1 (Accord)<br />
Chad Cook- 1 (I-88)<br />
Gary Tomkins- 1 (Canandaigua)<br />
Rex King- 1 (Sharon)<br />
Joey Grammes- 1 (Five Mile Point)<br />
Frank Guidace- 1 (Mercer)<br />
Jamie Mills- 1 (Delaware)<br />
Jeff Parker- 1 (Mahoning Valley)<br />
Bob Davis- 1 (Woodhull)<br />
Rick Laubach- 1 (Bridgeport)<br />
Eric Gabany- 1 (Mercer)<br />
Mike Mahaney- 1 (Utica Rome)<br />
Ricky Yetter- 1 (Evergreen)<br />
Nick Rochinski- 1 (Penn Can)<br />
Billy Pauch Jr- 1 (Big Diamond)<br />
Tim Currier- 1 (I-88)<br />
Kevin Bates- 1 (Five Mile Point)<br />
Jo Watson- 1 (Delaware)<br />
Claude Brouillard- 1 (Granby)<br />
Ray Swinehart- 1 (Big Diamond)<br />
Shaun Walker- 1 (I-88)<br />
Kevin Hartnett- 1 (Penn Can)<br />
J.R. Heffner- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Art Collins- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Jessey Mueller- 1 (Airborne) <br />
Stephane LaFrance- 1 (Brockville) <br />
Brent Wilcox- 1 (Thunder Mountain) <br />
Larry Wight- 1 (Fulton) <br />
Chad Brachmann- 1 (Merrittville) <br />
Jim Weller- 1 (Sharon)<br />
Billy Dunn- 1 (Canandaigua)<br />
Craig Hanson- 1 (Fonda)<br />
Ron Cartwright- 1 (Woodhull)<br />
Willy Decker- 1 (Utica Rome)<br />
Pat Ward- 1 (Utica Rome) <br />
Jimmy Holden- 1 (Sportsman's)<br />
Bobby Varin- 1 (Glen Ridge) <br />
<br />
This Week's Schedule: <br />
<br />
5/13 Yates County Speedway (RoC Dirt Tour)<br />
5/16 Big Diamond Raceway<br />
5/16 Penn Can Speedway<br />
5/16 Accord Speedway<br />
5/16 Devil's Bowl Speedway (Opener)<br />
5/16 Lernerville Speedway<br />
5/16 Ransomville Speedway (Opener $2,000 to win)<br />
5/16 Albany-Saratoga Speedway<br />
5/16 I-88 Speedway<br />
5/16 Brewerton Speedway (Opener)<br />
5/16 Autodrome Granby <br />
5/16 Mohawk International Raceway (Opener)<br />
5/17 Mahoning Valley Speedway<br />
5/17 Grandview Speedway<br />
5/17 Bridgeport Speedway<br />
5/17 Five Mile Point Speedway (plus feature postponed from 5/10)<br />
5/17 RPM Speedway (Opener Twin 40s)<br />
5/17 Sharon Speedway<br />
5/17 Delaware International Speedway<br />
5/17 Brockville Ontario Speedway<br />
5/17 Mercer Raceway Park<br />
5/17 Lebanon Valley Speedway (plus Small Blocks)<br />
5/17 Orange County Fair Speedway (plus completion of feature from 5/3)<br />
5/17 Fulton Speedway<br />
5/17 Canandaigua Motorsports Park<br />
5/17 Merrittville Speedway (Tri-Track Series)<br />
5/17 Thunder Mountain Speedway<br />
5/17 Woodhull Raceway<br />
5/17 Fonda Speedway<br />
5/17 Airborne Park Speedway<br />
5/18 Cornwall Motor Speedway (358 DIRTcar Series)<br />
5/18 Utica Rome Speedway<br />
5/18 Glen Ridge Motorsports Park<br />
5/18 Sportsmans Speedway<br />
JamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-32918992496372089492014-05-08T09:27:00.000-04:002014-05-08T09:27:03.186-04:00Brett Wright Moves Up; Weekend ScheduleSportsman star Brett Wright made his modified debut last week at Albany-Saratoga Speedway, and plans to stay there. Wright originally planned to run his sportsman throughout the spring and summer before making the jump to the small block division for late season events. However, a string of early-season bad luck forced Wright to alter his plans and jump to Albany's premier division much earlier than originally planned. <br />
<br />
Here's a look at this week's upcoming schedule <br />
<br />
5/9 Big Diamond Raceway<br />
5/9 Penn Can Speedway<br />
5/9 Accord Speedway<br />
5/9 Ransomville Speedway (Opener $2,000 to win)<br />
5/9 I-88 Speedway<br />
5/9 Albany-Saratoga Speedway<br />
5/9 Brewerton Speedway (Opener)<br />
5/9 Autodrome Granby (Opener 75 laps)<br />
5/10 Mahoning Valley Speedway<br />
5/10 Grandview Speedway<br />
5/10 New Egypt Speedway<br />
5/10 Bridgeport Speedway (plus completion of feature from 5/3)<br />
5/10 Five Mile Point Speedway (Twin 20s)<br />
5/10 Brockville Ontario Speedway (Opener 50 laps)<br />
5/10 Delaware International Speedway<br />
5/10 Airborne Park Speedway (Opener 50 laps)<br />
5/10 Lebanon Valley Speedway ($4,000 to win plus Small Block Opener)<br />
5/10 Orange County Fair Speedway (plus completion of feature from 5/3 & Small Blocks)<br />
5/10 Fulton Speedway (Opener)<br />
5/10 Canandaigua Motorsports Park<br />
5/10 Merrittville Speedway (Opener)<br />
5/10 Thunder Mountain Speedway (Opener $1,992 to win) <br />
5/10 Woodhull Raceway<br />
5/10 Fonda Speedway<br />
5/11 Evergreen Raceway Park<br />
5/11 Utica Rome Speedway (Twins 20s) <br />
5/11 Glen Ridge Motorsports Park<br />
5/11 Sportsmans Speedway (Opener)<br />
**NOTE: Thunder Mountain Speedway has announced a Sunday rain-date if weather is an issue on SaturdayJamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-79311479054000635562014-05-06T21:20:00.002-04:002014-05-06T21:20:20.414-04:00Weekend Recap Car Counts<br />
Big Diamond- 32 <br />
Albany- 32 <br />
Bridgeport- 26 <br />
Orange County- 25 <br />
I-88- 24<br />
Accord- 23<br />
Penn Can- 22 <br />
Five Mile Point- 22 <br />
Lernerville- 20 <br />
New Egypt- 20<br />
Delaware- 16<br />
<br />
5/2 Results<br />
<br />
Ransomville- Rained Out<br />
Brewerton- Rained Out<br />
<br />
Accord Speedway (Twin Features)<br />
Feature #1<br />
1st 2a Jeff Heotzler<br />
2nd 34 Andy Bachetti<br />
3rd 17H Tom Hindley<br />
4th 97 Jerry Higbie<br />
5th 406 Rich Ricci <br />
<br />
Feature #2<br />
1st 34 Andy Bachetti<br />
2nd 49 Donnie Elliott<br />
3rd 6x Jackie Brown<br />
4th 16x Danny Creeden<br />
5th 97 Jerry Higbie <br />
<br />
Penn Can Speedway (Opener)<br />
1st 20R Nick Rochinski<br />
2nd 11 Billy Thornton<br />
3rd 151 Joey Colsten<br />
4th 11P Dan Pompey<br />
5th 5J Joey Grammes<br />
<br />
Albany-Saratoga Speedway<br />
1st 20 Brett Hearn<br />
2nd 21J Jeff Trombley<br />
3rd 17 Elmo Reckner<br />
4th 22J Jeremy Wilder<br />
5th 3J Marc Johnson<br />
<br />
Lernerville Speedway<br />
1st 165 Rex King Jr<br />
2nd 65 Rex King<br />
3rd 61 Dave Murdick<br />
4th 28 Tom Winkle<br />
5th 11R Brad Rapp<br />
<br />
Big Diamond Raceway<br />
1st 15 Billy Pauch Jr<br />
2nd 91 Rick Laubach<br />
3rd 762 Tim Buckwalter<br />
4th 1c Craig Von Dohren<br />
5th 126 Duane Howard<br />
<br />
I-88 Speedway<br />
1st 10 Tim Currier<br />
2nd 1a Brian Weaver<br />
3rd 2G Mitch Gibbs<br />
4th 77x Mike Mahaney<br />
5th 5* Tyler Siri<br />
<br />
5/3 Results <br />
<br />
Grandview- Rained Out<br />
Fulton- Rained Out <br />
Fonda- Rained Out <br />
Canandaigua- Rained Out <br />
Thunder Mountain- Rained Out <br />
Airborne- Rained Out <br />
Mahoning Valley- Rained Out<br />
Sharon- Rained Out<br />
Lebanon Valley- Rained Out <br />
Merrittville- Rained Out<br />
Woodhull- Rained Out <br />
Mercer- Rained Out <br />
Bridgeport- Rained Out<br />
Orange County- Rained Out <br />
<br />
Delaware International Speedway (Twin 20s)<br />
Feature #1<br />
1st 85 H.J. Bunting<br />
2nd 62 Matt Jester<br />
3rd 1J Jordan Watson<br />
4th 30 Jamie Mills<br />
5th 43m Michael White<br />
<br />
Feature #2<br />
1st 30m Jo Watson<br />
2nd 1J Jordan Watson<br />
3rd 85 H.J. Bunting<br />
4th 4 Bobby Watkins<br />
5th 30 Jamie Mills <br />
<br />
Five Mile Point Speedway (Opener) <br />
1st 42B Kevin Bates<br />
2nd 72 Nick Petrilak <br />
3rd 5* Tyler Siri<br />
4th 55 P.J. Goodwin<br />
5th 7c Chris Wood <br />
<br />
New Egypt Speedway<br />
1st 1 Billy Pauch<br />
2nd USA1 Pat Wall<br />
3rd 76 Jimmy Blewett<br />
4th 747 Ryan Godown<br />
5th 59 Tad Cox<br />
<br />
5/4 Results<br />
<br />
Utica Rome- Rained Out<br />
Glen Ridge- Rained Out<br />
Devil's Bowl- Rained Out<br />
<br />
Win List<br />
<br />
Billy Pauch- 4 (New Egypt- 4)<br />
Matt Sheppard- 3 (Volusia, Fonda, Five Mile Point)<br />
Ryan Watt- 3 (Bridgeport- 2, Big Diamond)<br />
Ryan Godown- 3 (New Egypt- 2, Big Diamond)<br />
Stewart Friesen- 3 (Volusia, Grandview, Fonda)<br />
Doug Manmiller- 3 (Grandview- 3)<br />
Brett Hearn- 3 (Albany- 2, Lebanon Valley)<br />
Justin Haers- 2 (Volusia, Fulton)<br />
Marc Johnson- 2 (Albany, Glen Ridge)<br />
Jeff Heotzler- 2 (Orange County, Accord)<br />
Andy Bachetti- 2 (Orange County, Accord)<br />
Rex King Jr- 2 (Sharon, Lernerville)<br />
H.J. Bunting- 2 (Delaware- 2)<br />
Kyle Fink- 1 (Mercer)<br />
Jeff Strunk- 1 (Grandview)<br />
Donnie Corellis- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Tim Hindley- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Tommy Meier- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Kris Graver- 1 (Mahoning Valley)<br />
Brian Swartzlander- 1 (Lernerville)<br />
Mike Ricci- 1 (Accord)<br />
Chad Cook- 1 (I-88)<br />
Gary Tomkins- 1 (Canandaigua)<br />
Rex King- 1 (Sharon)<br />
Joey Grammes- 1 (Five Mile Point)<br />
Frank Guidace- 1 (Mercer)<br />
Jamie Mills- 1 (Delaware)<br />
Jeff Parker- 1 (Mahoning Valley)<br />
Bob Davis- 1 (Woodhull)<br />
Rick Laubach- 1 (Bridgeport)<br />
Jack Ely- 1 (Mahoning Valley)<br />
Eric Gabany- 1 (Mercer)<br />
Mike Mahaney- 1 (Utica Rome)<br />
Ricky Yetter- 1 (Evergreen)<br />
Nick Rochinski- 1 (Penn Can)<br />
Billy Pauch Jr- 1 (Big Diamond)<br />
Tim Currier- 1 (I-88)<br />
Kevin Bates- 1 (Five Mile Point)<br />
Jo Watson- 1 (Delaware)JamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-48161742899231863362014-04-30T10:12:00.001-04:002014-04-30T10:12:40.261-04:00Steve Poirier back in a ModifiedOne of Quebec's all-time great dirt racers will return to the season of a modified on at least 3 occasions in 2014. Steve Poirier, who after a very successful modified career has been one of the top 360 sprint car drivers in the region for the last decade, will run a second Paul St-Sauveur entry in select starts, beginning with the season opener at Autodrome Granby on May 9th. St-Sauveur will run a car part-time himself, and David Hebert will run the primary car weekly at Granby. <br />
<br />
We extend our sincere condolences to the friends and family of veteran racer Steve Hulsizer, who lost his hard-fought battle with cancer last night. Hulsizer's win at Glen Ridge Motorsports Park in September after a hard fought battle with Mike Mahaney in the midst of his battle with the terrible disease was the feel-good story of 2013. We'll miss you, Steve! JamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-29211456073199838772014-04-28T11:22:00.002-04:002014-04-28T11:22:58.746-04:00Weekend Results 4/25 Results<br />
<br />
Big Diamond- Rained Out<br />
Penn Can- Rained Out<br />
Accord- Rained Out<br />
Lernerville- Rained Out<br />
I-88- Rained Out<br />
Georgetown- Rained Out <br />
<br />
Albany-Saratoga Speedway<br />
1st 20 Brett Hearn<br />
2nd 115 Kenny Tremont<br />
3rd 2RJ Ronnie Johnson<br />
4th 21J Jeff Trombley<br />
5th 1 Tyler Dippel<br />
<br />
Fulton Speedway<br />
1st 3 Justin Haers<br />
2nd 74 Matt Billings<br />
3rd 56 Vince Vitale<br />
4th 9H Matt Sheppard<br />
5th 91 Billy Decker <br />
<br />
4/26 Results<br />
<br />
Fulton- Rained Out<br />
Five Mile Point- Rained Out<br />
Delaware- Rained Out<br />
Lebanon Valley- Rained Out<br />
Orange County- Rained Out <br />
Canandaigua- Rained Out<br />
Merrittville- Rained Out<br />
Fonda- Rained Out <br />
<br />
Woodhull Raceway (Opener)<br />
1st 60 Bob Davis<br />
2nd 37c Eric Fisher<br />
3rd 145 Al Rudalavage<br />
4th 70 Brady Fultz<br />
5th 5K Kenny Peoples Jr <br />
<br />
Sharon Speedway<br />
1st 165 Rex King Jr<br />
2nd 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker<br />
3rd 25 Erick Rudolph<br />
4th 31 Jim Weller<br />
5th 83 Brian Swartzlander <br />
<br />
New Egypt Speedway<br />
1st 747 Ryan Godown<br />
2nd 81 Willie Osmun<br />
3rd 29 Sammy Piazza<br />
4th 68 Gary Butler<br />
5th 23x Darren McCaughey <br />
<br />
Bridgeport Speedway<br />
1st 7 Rick Laubach<br />
2nd 14w Ryan Watt<br />
3rd 6 Wade Hendrickson<br />
4th 5 Jimmy Horton<br />
5th 0 Richie Pratt<br />
<br />
Grandview Speedway<br />
1st 46 Doug Manmiller<br />
2nd 976 Don Norris<br />
3rd 88D Meme DeSantis<br />
4th 66 Duane Howard<br />
5th 830 Brad Arnold <br />
<br />
Mahoning Valley Speedway<br />
1st 80 Jack Ely <br />
2nd 454 Kevin Graver <br />
3rd 5 Ricky Yetter<br />
4th 38 Mike Stofflet<br />
5th 44 Aleia Geisler <br />
<br />
Mercer Raceway Park<br />
1st 3E Eric Gabany<br />
2nd 66F Kyle Fink<br />
3rd 1G Frank Guidace<br />
4th 88 Shawn Fleeger<br />
5th 19w Rich Whitney <br />
<br />
4/27 Results<br />
<br />
Utica Rome Speedway (Opener)<br />
1st 33 Mike Mahaney<br />
2nd 1wgc Stewart Friesen<br />
3rd 9H Matt Sheppard<br />
4th 99J Jimmy Phelps<br />
5th 91 Billy Decker <br />
<br />
Glen Ridge Motorsports Park (Opener)<br />
1st 3J Marc Johnson<br />
2nd 115 Kenny Tremont<br />
3rd 85 Bobby Varin<br />
4th 22J Jeremy Wilder<br />
5th 6H Josh Hohenfrost <br />
<br />
Evergreen Raceway Park (Opener)<br />
1st 5 Ricky Yetter<br />
2nd 711J Mark Levy<br />
3rd 44 Aleia Geisler<br />
4th 444 Chuck Potts<br />
5th 3 Mike Garris JamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-71678241323698980672014-04-25T11:13:00.001-04:002014-04-25T11:13:41.368-04:00Friday Tidbits; Weekend ScheduleAnthony Marci Racing has landed Chad Brachmann as the team's driver in '14. Brachmann will return to weekly competition at Merrittville Speedway with the Macri team. Brachmann will continue to run his own #3 weekly at Ransomville and the Tri-Track Series, along with select other big and small block specials. He will not defend his championship on the BRP Modified Tour. <br />
<br />
Yates County Raceway (formally known as Black Rock) has announced another date for the big/small block modifieds on September 19th. The Friday night event will be 50-laps pay $4,000-to-win.<br />
<br />
Mike Perrotte recently left his position as promotor at Airborne Speedway Park. Since then, Perrotte has announced he will return to weekly competition at Albany-Saratoga Speedway, and has now announced a part-time promotion he will be running in '14. Perrotte has teamed with Quebec's Autodrome St-Eustache to promote three dirt modified events at the asphalt facility. The dates for the event are May 24th, June 21st, and July 19th. A purse has yet to be announced for the events, but they will more than likely mirror the Airborne purses from recent years ($1,500 to win). <br />
<br />
Here's this weekend's schedule, we'll be at Fulton and Utica Rome, so stop by, say hello, and have a drink if you'll be there too!<br />
<br />
4/25 Big Diamond Raceway<br />
4/25 Penn Can Speedway (Opener)<br />
4/25 Accord Speedway<br />
4/25 Lernerville Speedway<br />
4/25 I-88 Speedway<br />
4/25 Albany-Saratoga Speedway<br />
4/25 Georgetown Speedway<br />
4/25 Fulton Speedway<br />
4/26 Fulton Speedway (Super DIRTcar Series)<br />
4/26 Mahoning Valley Speedway<br />
4/26 Grandview Speedway<br />
4/26 New Egypt Speedway<br />
4/26 Bridgeport Speedway<br />
4/26 Five Mile Point Speedway (Opener $2,000 to win)<br />
4/26 Sharon Speedway<br />
4/26 Delaware International Speedway<br />
4/26 Mercer Raceway Park<br />
4/26 Lebanon Valley Speedway<br />
4/26 Orange County Fair Speedway (plus Small Blocks)<br />
4/26 Canandaigua Motorsports Park<br />
4/26 Merrittville Speedway<br />
4/26 Woodhull Raceway (Opener)<br />
4/26 Fonda Speedway<br />
4/27 Evergreen Raceway Park (Opener)<br />
4/27 Utica Rome Speedway (Opener)<br />
4/27 Glen Ridge Motorsports Park (Opener)JamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-3137901904892100352014-04-21T09:22:00.002-04:002014-04-22T09:06:32.294-04:00Weekend Results; Car Counts; Win List 4/18 Results<br />
<br />
Big Diamond Raceway (Opener $3,000 to win)<br />
1st 14w Ryan Watt<br />
2nd 88D Meme DeSantis<br />
3rd 91 Rick Laubach<br />
4th 4* Jeff Strunk<br />
5th 357 Frank Cozze<br />
<br />
Lernerville Speedway (Opener)<br />
1st 83 Brian Swartzlander<br />
2nd 6 Mat Williamson<br />
3rd 25 Erick Rudolph<br />
4th 65 Rex King<br />
5th 61 Dave Murdick<br />
<br />
Accord Speedway (Opener)<br />
1st 76 Mike Ricci<br />
2nd 55 Anthony Perrego<br />
3rd 406 Rich Ricci<br />
4th 6x Jackie Brown<br />
5th 3 Tommy Meier<br />
<br />
Albany-Saratoga Speedway (Opener)<br />
1st 3J Marc Johnson<br />
2nd 20 Brett Hearn<br />
3rd 14B Peter Britten<br />
4th 3D Matt DeLorenzo<br />
5th 711 JaMike Sowle<br />
**My apologies for the original mistake, Billington (3rd) was DQed following the event<br />
<br />
I-88 Speedway (Opener)<br />
1st 2J Chad Cook<br />
2nd 2G Mitch Gibbs<br />
3rd 1a Brian Weaver<br />
4th 22B Arnie Slade<br />
5th 57 Paul Jensen<br />
<br />
4/19 Results<br />
<br />
Canandaigua Motorsports Park (Opener 64 laps $6,400 to win)<br />
1st 84 Gary Tomkins <br />
2nd 49 Billy Dunn<br />
3rd 99J Jimmy Phelps<br />
4th 9H Matt Sheppard<br />
5th 91 Billy Decker <br />
<br />
Sharon Speedway (Opener)<br />
1st 65 Rex King<br />
2nd 32 Jim Rasey<br />
3rd 165 Rex King Jr<br />
4th 26 Rick Richner<br />
5th 23 Jimmy Weller III<br />
<br />
Five Mile Point Speedway (40 laps $2,500 to win)<br />
1st 5J Joey Grammes<br />
2nd 51 Mike Colsten<br />
3rd 1a Brian Weaver<br />
4th 97T Danny Tyler<br />
5th X Chad Phelps <br />
<br />
Mercer Raceway Park ($1,000 to win)<br />
1st 1G Frank Guidace<br />
2nd 28H Jimmy Holden<br />
3rd 66F Kyle Fink<br />
4th 66 J.R. McGinley<br />
5th 88 Shawn Fleeger<br />
<br />
Grandview Speedway <br />
1st 46 Doug Manmiller<br />
2nd 4* Jeff Strunk<br />
3rd 357 Frank Cozze<br />
4th 117 Kevin Hirthler<br />
5th 1c Craig Von Dohren <br />
<br />
New Egypt Speedway<br />
1st 1 Billy Pauch<br />
2nd 747 Ryan Godown<br />
3rd 29 Sammy Piazza<br />
4th 23x Darren McCaughey<br />
5th 76 Jimmy Blewett<br />
<br />
Fonda Speedway<br />
1st 1 Stewart Friesen<br />
2nd 6H Josh Hohenfrost <br />
3rd 50J Justin Boehler<br />
4th 2 Ronnie Johnson<br />
5th 41 Jimmy Davis <br />
<br />
Orange County Fair Speedway<br />
1st 14H Jeff Heotzle<br />
2nd TEN Billy VanInwegen<br />
3rd 21m Bob McGannon<br />
4th 1H Tim Hindley<br />
5th 14e Richie Eurich<br />
<br />
Lebanon Valley Speedway<br />
1st 20 Brett Hearn <br />
2nd 45 Wayne Jelley<br />
3rd 42 Matt Pupello<br />
4th 43 Keith Flach<br />
5th 98s Kolby Schroder <br />
<br />
Delaware International Speedway<br />
1st 30 Jamie Mills<br />
2nd 85 H.J. Bunting<br />
3rd 62 Matt Jester<br />
4th 90w Beau Wilkins<br />
5th 33 Brad Trice <br />
<br />
Mahoning Valley Speedway<br />
1st 58 Jeff Parker<br />
2nd 454 Kevin Graver<br />
3rd 1L Billy Lowden<br />
4th 25w Ray Deemer<br />
5th 44 Aleia Geisler <br />
<br />
4/20 Results <br />
<br />
Bridgeport Speedway (RoC Dirt Tour)<br />
1st 14w Ryan Watt<br />
2nd 1wgc Stewart Friesen<br />
3rd JR1 Rocco Infante<br />
4th 76 Jimmy Blewett<br />
5th z14 Ron Roberts <br />
<br />
Last Weekend's Car Counts...<br />
<br />
<br />
4/19 Canandaigua Motorsports Park (Opener 64 laps $6,400 to win)- 37<br />
4/19 Grandview Speedway (Regular Show)- 34<br />
4/18 Big Diamond Raceway (Opener $3,000 to win)- 33<br />
4/20 Bridgeport Speedway (RoC Dirt Tour)- 32 <br />
4/18 Albany-Saratoga Speedway (Opener)- 31<br />
4/19 Lebanon Valley Speedway (Regular Show)- 27<br />
4/18 I-88 Speedway (Opener)- 27<br />
4/19 Fonda Speedway (Regular Show)- 26 <br />
4/18 Lernerville Speedway (Opener)- 21<br />
4/18 Accord Speedway (Opener)- 20<br />
4/19 New Egypt Speedway (Regular Show)- 20 <br />
4/19 Orange County Fair Speedway (Regular Show)- 20<br />
4/19 Five Mile Point Speedway (40 laps $2,500 to win)- 19 <br />
4/19 Mercer Raceway Park ($1,000 to win)- 19 <br />
4/19 Sharon Speedway (Opener)- 16<br />
4/19 Delaware International Speedway (Regular Show)- 12<br />
4/19 Mahoning Valley Speedway (Regular Show)- 11<br />
<br />
And here's a look at the updated 2014 win list...<br />
<br />
Billy Pauch- 3 (New Egypt- 3)<br />
Matt Sheppard- 3 (Volusia, Fonda, Five Mile Point)<br />
Ryan Watt- 3 (Bridgeport- 2, Big Diamond) <br />
Stewart Friesen- 2 (Volusia, Grandview, Fonda)<br />
Ryan Godown- 2 (New Egypt, Big Diamond)<br />
Doug Manmiller- 2 (Grandview- 2)<br />
Justin Haers- 1 (Volusia)<br />
Andy Bachetti- 1 (Orange County)<br />
H.J. Bunting- 1 (Delaware)<br />
Kyle Fink- 1 (Mercer)<br />
Jeff Strunk- 1 (Grandview)<br />
Donnie Corellis- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Tim Hindley- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Tommy Meier- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Kris Graver- 1 (Mahoning Valley)<br />
Brian Swartzlander- 1 (Lernerville)<br />
Mike Ricci- 1 (Accord)<br />
Marc Johnson- 1 (Albany)<br />
Chad Cook- 1 (I-88)<br />
Gary Tomkins- 1 (Canandaigua)<br />
Rex King- 1 (Sharon)<br />
Joey Grammes- 1 (Five Mile Point)<br />
Frank Guidace- 1 (Mercer)<br />
Jeff Heotzler- 1 (Orange County) <br />
Brett Hearn- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Jamie Mills- 1 (Delaware)<br />
Jeff Parker- 1 (Mahoning Valley)JamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-12110232390549715892014-04-18T09:22:00.001-04:002014-04-18T09:22:16.805-04:00Track News; Weekend Schedule...Rolling Wheels has announced a 5-race schedule, including 4 dates for the big-block modifieds (1 Super DIRTcar Series race, 2 "open" shows, and the 'Win and You're In' event during Super DIRT Week). Despite the new schedule, Mike Mallett reports that the deal is still not dead involving the new owners. <br />
<br />
360Nitro.com announced that the new owner of Cornwall Motor Speedway will be Raymond Lavergne. Ron Morin, who's owned and operated Cornwall Motor Speedway over the last three decades and built it into one of the premier facilities in modified racing, will continue to handle track preparations and work as an advisor for Lavergne.<br />
<br />
Here's a look at this weekend's schedule... <br />
<br />
4/18 Big Diamond Raceway (Opener $3,000 to win) <br />
4/18 Lernerville Speedway (Opener)<br />
4/18 Accord Speedway<br />
4/18 I-88 Speedway (Opener)<br />
4/18 Albany-Saratoga Speedway (Opener)<br />
4/19 Mahoning Valley Speedway<br />
4/19 Grandview Speedway<br />
4/19 New Egypt Speedway<br />
4/19 Five Mile Point Speedway (40 laps $2,500 to win)<br />
4/19 Sharon Speedway (Opener)<br />
4/19 Canandaigua Motorsports Park (Opener 64 laps $6,400 to win)<br />
4/19 Delaware International Speedway<br />
4/19 Mercer Raceway Park ($1,000 to win)<br />
4/19 Lebanon Valley Speedway <br />
4/19 Orange County Fair Speedway<br />
4/19 Fonda Speedway<br />
4/20 Bridgeport Speedway (RoC Dirt Tour)<br />
<br />
I hope you all have a very Happy Easter!JamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5350255081211573287.post-10477151062122622492014-04-14T21:16:00.002-04:002014-04-14T21:16:54.144-04:00McCreadie/Haers Team Up for Jan Corcoran Memorial; Win List/Car CountsJustin Haers has announced that he will field a second car for this Saturday's $6,400 to win season opener at Canandaigua Motorsports Park with Tim McCreadie behind the wheel. This will mark McCreadie's first modified start of 2014. <br />
<br />
Here's the updated win list...<br />
<br />
Matt Sheppard- 3 (Volusia, Fonda, Five Mile Point)<br />
Stewart Friesen- 2 (Volusia, Grandview)<br />
Ryan Godown- 2 (New Egypt, Big Diamond)<br />
Billy Pauch- 2 (New Egypt- 2)<br />
Justin Haers- 1 (Volusia)<br />
Andy Bachetti- 1 (Orange County)<br />
H.J. Bunting- 1 (Delaware)<br />
Ryan Watt- 1 (Bridgeport)<br />
Kyle Fink- 1 (Mercer)<br />
Jeff Strunk- 1 (Grandview)<br />
Doug Manmiller- 1 (Grandview)<br />
Donnie Corellis- 1 (Lebanon Valley)<br />
Tim Hindley- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Tommy Meier- 1 (Orange County)<br />
Kris Graver- 1 (Mahoning Valley)<br />
<br />
Here's a look at the car counts thus far in '14...<br />
<br />
4/6 Orange County Fair Speedway (Short Track Super Series)- 59<br />
4/6 Big Diamond Raceway (Big Blocks $7,500 to win 40 laps)- 38<br />
4/5 Grandview Speedway (Opener)- 36<br />
4/13 Five Mile Point Speedway (RoC Dirt Tour 100 laps $5,555 to win)- 36<br />
4/12 Fonda Speedway (Opener)- 35 <br />
2/19 Volusia (Opener)- 34<br />
4/12 Grandview Speedway (Twin 20s)- 34<br />
2/20 Volusia (Regular Show)- 33<br />
2/22 Volusia (50 laps $5,000 to win)- 32<br />
4/5 New Egypt Speedway (Opener)- 28<br />
3/22 New Egypt Speedway (RoC Dirt Tour)- 27<br />
4/12 Bridgeport Speedway (Opener)- 26<br />
4/12 Lebanon Valley Speedway (Opener $3,000 to win)- 25<br />
4/12 New Egypt Speedway (Regular Show)- 22<br />
4/12 Orange County Fair Speedway (Opening Night Small Blocks)- 22<br />
4/12 Orange County Fair Speedway (Opening Night Big Blocks- 20<br />
4/12 Mercer Raceway Park (Opener)- 19<br />
4/12 Delaware International Speedway (Opener)- 17<br />
4/12 Mahoning Valley Speedway (Opener 40 laps $1,000 to win)- 12 JamieWeaknechthttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03942498486069434950noreply@blogger.com0